PrimeRFP SCOUT · Federal Contract Recompete Brief

SPRRA121D0001ADMIN MOD DUE to executive ORDER — Valcor Engineering Corp

Valcor Engineering Corp holds $1.9M across 14 federal awards, concentrated at Department of Defense (DOD). This PIID sits alongside 2 related awards in the incumbent pipeline. Set-aside status: Unrestricted.

Dla Aviation At Huntsville, Al
Awarding office
Valcor Engineering Corp
Recipient
—
Estimated value
1650
PSC
Unrestricted
Set-aside

Watch this recompete

One email. No account. We ping you if the window moves.

Contract facts

Unrestricted
Contract numberSPRRA121D0001
Also listed asSPRRA1-21-D-0001
AgencyDla Aviation At Huntsville, Al
Awarding officeDla Aviation At Huntsville, Al
Awarding agencyDepartment of Defense (DOD)
Funding agencyDepartment of Defense (DOD)
IncumbentValcor Engineering Corp
UEIDKMRLRV7M583
PSC1650
Related solicitationSPRRA120R0065

ADMIN MOD DUE TO EXECUTIVE ORDER is a federal Unrestricted award for Dla Aviation At Huntsville, Al held by Valcor Engineering Corp. Estimated value —. Related solicitation SPRRA120R0065.

Bonuses end Sept 30

Want the durability read on SPRRA121D0001? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

  • 48 business hours
  • $500
  • Credits toward the Pack
Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Incumbent footprint

Public record

Valcor Engineering Corp — $1.9M obligated across 14 awards (firm-wide, all agencies).

Sole agency: Department of Defense (DOD)
Department of Defense (DOD)$1.9M · 100% of firm total
Open full company profile →

Related awards

Same incumbent
SPRRA125F0100
EXECUTING DELIVERY ORDER TO BASE CONTRACT SPRRA121D0001
$463K
Mar 2, 2027
SPE7M126P0041
8511670968!SOLENOID,ELECTRICAL
$573K
Apr 22, 2027

Query this award live in SCOUT via MCP — personalized scoring, watchlists, and capture workflow across the corpus. Learn about SCOUT MCP →

More in SCOUT
Size up the competition →Research the incumbent →

Frequently asked questions

What is contract SPRRA121D0001?

SPRRA121D0001 (ADMIN MOD DUE to executive ORDER) is a Dla Aviation At Huntsville, Al award with an estimated value of —, currently held by Valcor Engineering Corp. Figures are USASpending-sourced public-record facts plus SCOUT recompete analysis.

What is SPRRA1-21-D-0001?

SPRRA1-21-D-0001 is the dashed form of PIID SPRRA121D0001 (ADMIN MOD DUE to executive ORDER), held by Valcor Engineering Corp. Same award — SCOUT canonicalizes compact, dashed, and parent-child identifiers to one brief.

Which office awarded SPRRA121D0001?

Dla Aviation At Huntsville, Al awarded SPRRA121D0001 to Valcor Engineering Corp.

Who is the incumbent on SPRRA121D0001?

Valcor Engineering Corp is the incumbent with $1.9M across 14 related awards in SCOUT’s public footprint.

When does Valcor Engineering Corp’s SPRRA121D0001 come up for recompete?

SCOUT tracks a period-of-performance end of an unstated date. Actual solicitation timing can shift with extensions, bridges, or consolidations.

Want the durability read on SPRRA121D0001? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

One Pursuit Analysis is $500 and credits toward the Sprint Pack. Delivery is 48 business hours. Start with the free Exposure Check if you want the list first.

Get the free Exposure Check

No card · under a minute · then the Sprint menu

Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Credits toward the Sprint Pack

Compare plans

Data: Showing contracts ≥ $100K from federal procurement records (FPDS-NG, SAM.gov, and related repositories), normalized by PrimeRFP SCOUT. Each row keyed by Award ID (PIID); task orders appear as independent rows.

Data as of · refreshed monthly
Sources: USASpending, FPDS, SAM.gov · Public-record facts + SCOUT analysis shown above; personalized scoring in SCOUT.
primerfp.com/intel/contract/SPRRA121D0001