PrimeRFP SCOUT · Federal Contract Recompete Brief

SPRBL121F0122Css-vsat support — L3 Technologies, Inc

L3 Technologies, Inc holds $13.0M across 37 federal awards, concentrated at Department of Defense (DOD). This PIID sits alongside 1 related award in the incumbent pipeline.

Dla Land At Aberdeen
Awarding office
L3 Technologies, Inc
Recipient
—
Estimated value
5985
PSC

Watch this recompete

One email. No account. We ping you if the window moves.

Contract facts

Federal
Contract numberSPRBL121F0122
Also listed asSPRBL1-21-F-0122
AgencyDla Land At Aberdeen
Awarding officeDla Land At Aberdeen
Awarding agencyDepartment of Defense (DOD)
Funding agencyDepartment of Defense (DOD)
IncumbentL3 Technologies, Inc
UEIY8F3N3YJDF17
PSC5985

Multiple Items to Support the Combat Service Support-Very Small Aperture Terminal (CSS-VSAT) Anfrsc-183A is a federal award for Dla Land At Aberdeen held by L3 Technologies, Inc. Estimated value —.

Multiple items to support the combat service support-very small aperture terminal (css-vsat) anfrsc-183a

Want the durability read on SPRBL121F0122? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

  • 48 business hours
  • $500
  • Credits toward the Pack
Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Incumbent footprint

Public record

L3 Technologies, Inc — $13.0M obligated across 37 awards (firm-wide, all agencies).

Sole agency: Department of Defense (DOD)
Department of Defense (DOD)$13.2M · 100% of firm total
Open full company profile →

Related awards

Same incumbent
FA873022C0057
GLOBAL SATELLITE COMMUNICATIONS TURNKEY SYSTEM
$35.2M
Dec 20, 2026

Query this award live in SCOUT via MCP — personalized scoring, watchlists, and capture workflow across the corpus. Learn about SCOUT MCP →

More in SCOUT
Size up the competition →Research the incumbent →

Frequently asked questions

What is contract SPRBL121F0122?

SPRBL121F0122 (Css-vsat support) is a Dla Land At Aberdeen award with an estimated value of —, currently held by L3 Technologies, Inc. Figures are USASpending-sourced public-record facts plus SCOUT recompete analysis.

What is SPRBL1-21-F-0122?

SPRBL1-21-F-0122 is the dashed form of PIID SPRBL121F0122 (Css-vsat support), held by L3 Technologies, Inc. Same award — SCOUT canonicalizes compact, dashed, and parent-child identifiers to one brief.

Which office awarded SPRBL121F0122?

Dla Land At Aberdeen awarded SPRBL121F0122 to L3 Technologies, Inc.

Who is the incumbent on SPRBL121F0122?

L3 Technologies, Inc is the incumbent with $13.0M across 37 related awards in SCOUT’s public footprint.

When does L3 Technologies, Inc’s SPRBL121F0122 come up for recompete?

SCOUT tracks a period-of-performance end of an unstated date. Actual solicitation timing can shift with extensions, bridges, or consolidations.

Want the durability read on SPRBL121F0122? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

One Pursuit Analysis is $500 and credits toward the Sprint Pack. Delivery is 48 business hours. Start with the free Exposure Check if you want the list first.

Get the free Exposure Check

No card · under a minute · then the Sprint menu

Use SCOUT in your AI client — $29/mo

Classify + search inside Claude, ChatGPT, Cursor

Compare plans

Data: Showing contracts ≥ $100K from federal procurement records (FPDS-NG, SAM.gov, and related repositories), normalized by PrimeRFP SCOUT. Each row keyed by Award ID (PIID); task orders appear as independent rows.

Data as of · refreshed monthly
Sources: USASpending, FPDS, SAM.gov · Public-record facts + SCOUT analysis shown above; personalized scoring in SCOUT.
primerfp.com/intel/contract/SPRBL121F0122