PrimeRFP SCOUT · Federal Contract Recompete Brief

SPE4A725PB5918511450391!piston LINEAR ACTUA — Centerline Manufacturing Ltd

Centerline Manufacturing Ltd holds $434K across 29 federal awards, concentrated at Department of Defense (DOD). Competition previously drew 2 offers. Set-aside status: Small business. Recompete timing centers on the Apr 20, 2027 PoP end — agencies typically plan 12–18 months ahead.

Dla Aviation
Awarding office
Centerline Manufacturing Ltd
Recipient
Apr 20, 2027
PoP end
$154K
Obligated
$154K
Potential
336413
NAICS
1650
PSC
Small business
Set-aside
2 bidders on last award

Watch this recompete

One email. No account. We ping you if the window moves.

Contract facts

Small business
Contract numberSPE4A725PB591
AgencyDla Aviation
Awarding officeDla Aviation
Awarding agencyDepartment of Defense (DOD)
Funding agencyDepartment of Defense (DOD)
IncumbentCenterline Manufacturing Ltd
CAGE7QJS4
UEIRT9DZZYZUHC8
NAICS336413
PSC1650
Place of performanceHOUSTON TX
Pricing typeFirm Fixed Price
Extent competedCompeted Under SAP
PoP startJun 18, 2025
PoP end (current)Apr 20, 2027
Obligated$154K
Current value$154K
Potential value$154K

8511450391!PISTON,LINEAR ACTUA is a federal Small business award for Dla Aviation held by Centerline Manufacturing Ltd. Estimated value $154K ($154K obligated). Current period of performance ends Apr 20, 2027. Last award drew 2 bidders. Place of performance: HOUSTON TX.

Recompete timing

Public
● Expiring in 205 days

Current PoP ends Apr 20, 2027 (205 days remaining). Agencies typically plan 12–18 months ahead — at 6.7 months out, that window is already open. The buying decision is likely already in motion.

Bonuses end Sept 30

Want the durability read on SPE4A725PB591? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

  • 48 business hours
  • $500
  • Credits toward the Pack
Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Incumbent footprint

Public record

Centerline Manufacturing Ltd — $434K obligated across 29 awards (firm-wide, all agencies).

Sole agency: Department of Defense (DOD)
Department of Defense (DOD)$434K · 100% of firm total
Open full company profile →

Query this award live in SCOUT via MCP — personalized scoring, watchlists, and capture workflow across the corpus. Learn about SCOUT MCP →

More in SCOUT
Size up the competition →Research the incumbent →

Frequently asked questions

What is contract SPE4A725PB591?

SPE4A725PB591 (8511450391!piston LINEAR ACTUA) is a Dla Aviation award with a potential value of $154K, currently held by Centerline Manufacturing Ltd. Figures are USASpending-sourced public-record facts plus SCOUT recompete analysis.

Which office awarded SPE4A725PB591?

Dla Aviation awarded SPE4A725PB591 to Centerline Manufacturing Ltd (potential $154K).

Who is the incumbent on SPE4A725PB591?

Centerline Manufacturing Ltd is the incumbent with $434K across 29 related awards in SCOUT’s public footprint. The current period of performance ends Apr 20, 2027.

When does Centerline Manufacturing Ltd’s SPE4A725PB591 come up for recompete?

SCOUT tracks a period-of-performance end of Apr 20, 2027. Actual solicitation timing can shift with extensions, bridges, or consolidations.

Want the durability read on SPE4A725PB591? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

One Pursuit Analysis is $500 and credits toward the Sprint Pack. Delivery is 48 business hours. Start with the free Exposure Check if you want the list first.

Get the free Exposure Check

No card · under a minute · then the Sprint menu

Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Credits toward the Sprint Pack

Compare plans

Data: Showing contracts ≥ $100K from federal procurement records (FPDS-NG, SAM.gov, and related repositories), normalized by PrimeRFP SCOUT. Each row keyed by Award ID (PIID); task orders appear as independent rows.

Data as of · refreshed monthlyLatest procurement action
Sources: USASpending, FPDS, SAM.gov · Public-record facts + SCOUT analysis shown above; personalized scoring in SCOUT.
primerfp.com/intel/contract/SPE4A725PB591