PrimeRFP SCOUT · Federal Contract Recompete Brief

SPE1C126F41818512101316!case maintenance eq — Alabama Institute for Deaf & Blind

Alabama Institute for Deaf & Blind holds $18.0M across 118 federal awards, concentrated at Department of Defense (DOD). This PIID sits alongside 5 related awards under parent SPE1C126DB001. Recompete timing centers on the Feb 26, 2027 PoP end — agencies typically plan 12–18 months ahead.

Dla Troop Support
Awarding office
Alabama Institute for Deaf & Blind
Recipient
Feb 26, 2027
PoP end
$149K
Obligated
$149K
Potential
315990
NAICS
8465
PSC

Watch this recompete

One email. No account. We ping you if the window moves.

Contract facts

Federal
Contract numberSPE1C126F4181
Also listed asSPE1C1-26-F-4181
Also listed asSPE1C126DB001-SPE1C126F4181
AgencyDla Troop Support
Awarding officeDla Troop Support
Awarding agencyDepartment of Defense (DOD)
Funding agencyDepartment of Defense (DOD)
IncumbentAlabama Institute for Deaf & Blind
CAGE6B775
UEIC4DVCRAFVMA4
NAICS315990

No full NAICS 315990 intel page yet. Browse NAICS intelligence

PSC8465
Parent IDIQ / IDVSPE1C126DB001
Place of performanceTALLADEGA AL
Pricing typeFirm Fixed Price
Extent competedNot Available For Competition
PoP startMay 12, 2026
PoP end (current)Feb 26, 2027
Obligated$149K
Current value$149K
Potential value$149K

8512101316!CASE,MAINTENANCE Eq is a federal award for Dla Troop Support held by Alabama Institute for Deaf & Blind. Estimated value $149K ($149K obligated). Current period of performance ends Feb 26, 2027. Place of performance: TALLADEGA AL.

Recompete timing

Public
● Expiring in 128 days

Current PoP ends Feb 26, 2027 (128 days remaining). Agencies typically plan 12–18 months ahead — at 4.2 months out, that window is already open. The buying decision is likely already in motion.

Want the durability read on SPE1C126F4181? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

  • 48 business hours
  • $500
  • Credits toward the Pack
Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Incumbent footprint

Public record

Alabama Institute for Deaf & Blind — $18.0M obligated across 118 awards (firm-wide, all agencies).

Sole agency: Department of Defense (DOD)
Department of Defense (DOD)$18.0M · 100% of firm total
Open full company profile →

Related awards

Same parent · incumbent
SPE1C126F0215
8511689273!NECKTIE,UNISEX
$1.7M
Oct 26, 2026
SPE1C125F4091
8511393111!NECKTIE,MEN'S
$489K
Oct 26, 2026
SPE1C125F4111
8511399001!NECKTIE,UNISEX
$826K
Nov 30, 2026
SPE1C126F1034
8511788801!NECKTIE,MEN'S
$316K
Nov 30, 2026
SPE1C126F3787
8512048886!KIT BAG,FLYER'S
$198K
Dec 30, 2026

Query this award live in SCOUT via MCP — personalized scoring, watchlists, and capture workflow across the corpus. Learn about SCOUT MCP →

More in SCOUT
Size up the competition →Research the incumbent →

Frequently asked questions

What is contract SPE1C126F4181?

SPE1C126F4181 (8512101316!case maintenance eq) is a Dla Troop Support award with a potential value of $149K, currently held by Alabama Institute for Deaf & Blind. Figures are USASpending-sourced public-record facts plus SCOUT recompete analysis.

What is SPE1C1-26-F-4181?

SPE1C1-26-F-4181 is the dashed form of PIID SPE1C126F4181 (8512101316!case maintenance eq), held by Alabama Institute for Deaf & Blind. Same award — SCOUT canonicalizes compact, dashed, and parent-child identifiers to one brief.

Which office awarded SPE1C126F4181?

Dla Troop Support awarded SPE1C126F4181 to Alabama Institute for Deaf & Blind (potential $149K).

Who is the incumbent on SPE1C126F4181?

Alabama Institute for Deaf & Blind is the incumbent with $18.0M across 118 related awards in SCOUT’s public footprint. The current period of performance ends Feb 26, 2027.

When does Alabama Institute for Deaf & Blind’s SPE1C126F4181 come up for recompete?

SCOUT tracks a period-of-performance end of Feb 26, 2027. Actual solicitation timing can shift with extensions, bridges, or consolidations.

Want the durability read on SPE1C126F4181? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

One Pursuit Analysis is $500 and credits toward the Sprint Pack. Delivery is 48 business hours. Start with the free Exposure Check if you want the list first.

Get the free Exposure Check

No card · under a minute · then the Sprint menu

Use SCOUT in your AI client — $29/mo

Classify + search inside Claude, ChatGPT, Cursor

Compare plans

Data: Showing contracts ≥ $100K from federal procurement records (FPDS-NG, SAM.gov, and related repositories), normalized by PrimeRFP SCOUT. Each row keyed by Award ID (PIID); task orders appear as independent rows.

Data as of · refreshed monthlyLatest procurement action
Sources: USASpending, FPDS, SAM.gov · Public-record facts + SCOUT analysis shown above; personalized scoring in SCOUT.
primerfp.com/intel/contract/SPE1C126F4181