PrimeRFP SCOUT · Federal Contract Recompete Brief

NRCHQ6014E0002Maintenance of NRC computer codes — Information Systems Laboratories, Inc

Information Systems Laboratories, Inc holds $6.9M across 18 federal awards, concentrated at Nuclear Regulatory Commission (NRC). This PIID sits alongside 4 related awards in the incumbent pipeline. Set-aside status: Unrestricted.

Nuclear Regulatory Commission
Awarding office
Information Systems Laboratories, Inc
Recipient
—
Estimated value
AZ11
PSC
Unrestricted
Set-aside

Watch this recompete

One email. No account. We ping you if the window moves.

Contract facts

Unrestricted
Contract numberNRCHQ6014E0002
AgencyNuclear Regulatory Commission
Awarding officeNuclear Regulatory Commission
Awarding agencyNuclear Regulatory Commission (NRC)
Funding agencyNuclear Regulatory Commission (NRC)
IncumbentInformation Systems Laboratories, Inc
UEIVXDFH959NB65
PSCAZ11

Maintenance of NRC Computer Codes is a federal Unrestricted award for Nuclear Regulatory Commission held by Information Systems Laboratories, Inc. Estimated value —.

Maintenance of nrc computer codes. Latest action is a modification.

Want the durability read on NRCHQ6014E0002? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

  • 48 business hours
  • $500
  • Credits toward the Pack
Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Incumbent footprint

Public record

Information Systems Laboratories, Inc — $6.9M obligated across 18 awards (firm-wide, all agencies).

Sole agency: Nuclear Regulatory Commission (NRC)
Nuclear Regulatory Commission (NRC)$6.9M · 100% of firm total
Open full company profile →

Related awards

Same incumbent
31310023F0145
SNAP PLUG-IN DEVELOPMENT, MAINTENANCE, AND SUPPORT ACTIVITIES FOR MELCOR, MACCS, AND FAST
$1.5M
Jan 31, 2027
31310023F0058
SNAP DEVELOPMENT, MAINTENANCE, AND SUPPORT ACTIVITIES FOR RES/DSA/CRAB
$1.5M
Jan 31, 2027
31310023F0151
MAINTENANCE AND DEVELOPMENT OF THE NRC SNAP/RADTRAD COMPUTER CODE
$647K
Jan 31, 2027
31310023F0042
SNAP DISTRIBUTION AND CAMP-SNAP-USER-GROUP (SUG) SUPPORT
$528K
May 31, 2027

Query this award live in SCOUT via MCP — personalized scoring, watchlists, and capture workflow across the corpus. Learn about SCOUT MCP →

More in SCOUT
Size up the competition →Research the incumbent →

Frequently asked questions

What is contract NRCHQ6014E0002?

NRCHQ6014E0002 (Maintenance of NRC computer codes) is a Nuclear Regulatory Commission award with an estimated value of —, currently held by Information Systems Laboratories, Inc. Figures are USASpending-sourced public-record facts plus SCOUT recompete analysis.

Which office awarded NRCHQ6014E0002?

Nuclear Regulatory Commission awarded NRCHQ6014E0002 to Information Systems Laboratories, Inc.

Who is the incumbent on NRCHQ6014E0002?

Information Systems Laboratories, Inc is the incumbent with $6.9M across 18 related awards in SCOUT’s public footprint.

When does Information Systems Laboratories, Inc’s NRCHQ6014E0002 come up for recompete?

SCOUT tracks a period-of-performance end of an unstated date. Actual solicitation timing can shift with extensions, bridges, or consolidations.

Want the durability read on NRCHQ6014E0002? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

One Pursuit Analysis is $500 and credits toward the Sprint Pack. Delivery is 48 business hours. Start with the free Exposure Check if you want the list first.

Get the free Exposure Check

No card · under a minute · then the Sprint menu

Use SCOUT in your AI client — $29/mo

Classify + search inside Claude, ChatGPT, Cursor

Compare plans

Data: Showing contracts ≥ $100K from federal procurement records (FPDS-NG, SAM.gov, and related repositories), normalized by PrimeRFP SCOUT. Each row keyed by Award ID (PIID); task orders appear as independent rows.

Data as of · refreshed monthly
Sources: USASpending, FPDS, SAM.gov · Public-record facts + SCOUT analysis shown above; personalized scoring in SCOUT.
primerfp.com/intel/contract/NRCHQ6014E0002