PrimeRFP SCOUT · Federal Contract Recompete Brief

N0038321FK001Hippag assembly — Ultra Electronics Precision Air & Land Systems

PoP ended Jan 28, 2024 — the usual 12–18 month planning window is closed; recompete action looks late or overdue.

NAVSUP Weapon Systems Support
Awarding office
Ultra Electronics Precision Air & Land Systems
Recipient
Jan 28, 2024
PoP end
$0
Obligated
$435K
Potential
334511
NAICS
1680
PSC

Watch this recompete

One email. No account. We ping you if the window moves.

Contract facts

Federal
Contract numberN0038321FK001
Also listed asN0038317D001P-N0038321FK001
AgencyNAVSUP Weapon Systems Support
Awarding officeNAVSUP Weapon Systems Support
Awarding agencyDepartment of Defense (DOD)
Funding agencyDepartment of Defense (DOD)
IncumbentUltra Electronics Precision Air & Land Systems
CAGEU6454
UEIM1ZELCAGTE45
NAICS334511
PSC1680
Parent IDIQ / IDVN0038317D001P
Pricing typeFirm Fixed Price
Extent competedNot Competed
PoP startAug 24, 2021
PoP end (current)Jan 28, 2024
Obligated$0
Current value$435K
Potential value$435K

Hippag Assembly is a federal award for NAVSUP Weapon Systems Support held by Ultra Electronics Precision Air & Land Systems. Estimated value $435K ($0 obligated). Current period of performance ends Jan 28, 2024.

Hippag assembly. Latest action is a modification.

Recompete timing

Public
● Past PoP end (999 days ago)

Current PoP ended Jan 28, 2024 (999 days ago). The usual 12–18 month agency planning window is closed — recompete action looks late / overdue relative to a normal cycle. Watch for bridge orders, follow-ons, or a new solicitation.

Want the durability read on N0038321FK001? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

  • 48 business hours
  • $500
  • Credits toward the Pack
Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Query this award live in SCOUT via MCP — personalized scoring, watchlists, and capture workflow across the corpus. Learn about SCOUT MCP →

More in SCOUT
Size up the competition →Explore more pipelines →

Frequently asked questions

What is contract N0038321FK001?

N0038321FK001 (Hippag assembly) is a NAVSUP Weapon Systems Support award with a potential value of $435K, currently held by Ultra Electronics Precision Air & Land Systems. Figures are USASpending-sourced public-record facts plus SCOUT recompete analysis.

Which office awarded N0038321FK001?

NAVSUP Weapon Systems Support awarded N0038321FK001 to Ultra Electronics Precision Air & Land Systems (potential $435K).

Who is the incumbent on N0038321FK001?

Ultra Electronics Precision Air & Land Systems is the incumbent. The current period of performance ends Jan 28, 2024.

When does Ultra Electronics Precision Air & Land Systems’s N0038321FK001 come up for recompete?

SCOUT tracks a period-of-performance end of Jan 28, 2024. Actual solicitation timing can shift with extensions, bridges, or consolidations.

Want the durability read on N0038321FK001? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

One Pursuit Analysis is $500 and credits toward the Sprint Pack. Delivery is 48 business hours. Start with the free Exposure Check if you want the list first.

Get the free Exposure Check

No card · under a minute · then the Sprint menu

Use SCOUT in your AI client — $29/mo

Classify + search inside Claude, ChatGPT, Cursor

Compare plans

Data: Showing contracts ≥ $100K from federal procurement records (FPDS-NG, SAM.gov, and related repositories), normalized by PrimeRFP SCOUT. Each row keyed by Award ID (PIID); task orders appear as independent rows.

Data as of · refreshed monthly
Sources: USASpending, FPDS, SAM.gov · Public-record facts + SCOUT analysis shown above; personalized scoring in SCOUT.
primerfp.com/intel/contract/N0038321FK001