PrimeRFP SCOUT · Federal Contract Recompete Brief

N0002424CS043Kick-off briefing — Greensea Systems, Inc

Greensea Systems, Inc holds $13.5M across 11 federal awards, concentrated at Department of Defense (DOD). This PIID sits alongside 3 related awards in the incumbent pipeline. Competition previously drew 6 offers. Set-aside status: Small business. PoP ended Oct 22, 2024 — the usual 12–18 month planning window is closed; recompete action looks late or overdue.

NAVSEA Hq
Awarding office
Greensea Systems, Inc
Recipient
Oct 22, 2024
PoP end
$100K
Obligated
$175K
Potential
334511
NAICS
AC32
PSC
Small business
Set-aside
6 bidders on last award

Watch this recompete

One email. No account. We ping you if the window moves.

Contract facts

Small business
Contract numberN0002424CS043
AgencyNAVSEA Hq
Awarding officeNAVSEA Hq
Awarding agencyDepartment of Defense (DOD)
Funding agencyDepartment of Defense (DOD)
IncumbentGreensea Systems, Inc
CAGE4TY07
UEIK253L4KE81V7
NAICS334511
PSCAC32
Place of performanceRICHMOND VT
Pricing typeFirm Fixed Price
Extent competedFull And Open Competition After Exclusion Of Sources
PoP startMar 27, 2024
PoP end (current)Oct 22, 2024
PoP end (w/ options)Mar 27, 2027
Obligated$100K
Current value$175K
Potential value$175K

KICK-OFF BRIEFING is a federal Small business award for NAVSEA Hq held by Greensea Systems, Inc. Estimated value $175K ($100K obligated). Current period of performance ends Oct 22, 2024 (potential Mar 27, 2027). Last award drew 6 bidders. Place of performance: RICHMOND VT.

Recompete timing

Public
● Past PoP end (705 days ago)

Current PoP ended Oct 22, 2024 (705 days ago). The usual 12–18 month agency planning window is closed — recompete action looks late / overdue relative to a normal cycle. Watch for bridge orders, follow-ons, or a new solicitation.

Bonuses end Sept 30

Want the durability read on N0002424CS043? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

  • 48 business hours
  • $500
  • Credits toward the Pack
Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Incumbent footprint

Public record

Greensea Systems, Inc — $13.5M obligated across 11 awards (firm-wide, all agencies).

Sole agency: Department of Defense (DOD)
Department of Defense (DOD)$13.5M · 100% of firm total
Open full company profile →

Related awards

Same incumbent
N0002424CS078
BASE
$1.4M
Aug 19, 2027
N0002425CS058
BASE AWARD FOR SBIR PHASE II TOPIC NO. N234-P05
$1.4M
May 28, 2028
N0002425CS097
BASE
$2.0M
Jul 11, 2028

Query this award live in SCOUT via MCP — personalized scoring, watchlists, and capture workflow across the corpus. Learn about SCOUT MCP →

More in SCOUT
Size up the competition →Research the incumbent →

Frequently asked questions

What is contract N0002424CS043?

N0002424CS043 (Kick-off briefing) is a NAVSEA Hq award with a potential value of $175K, currently held by Greensea Systems, Inc. Figures are USASpending-sourced public-record facts plus SCOUT recompete analysis.

Which office awarded N0002424CS043?

NAVSEA Hq awarded N0002424CS043 to Greensea Systems, Inc (potential $175K).

Who is the incumbent on N0002424CS043?

Greensea Systems, Inc is the incumbent with $13.5M across 11 related awards in SCOUT’s public footprint. The current period of performance ends Oct 22, 2024.

When does Greensea Systems, Inc’s N0002424CS043 come up for recompete?

SCOUT tracks a period-of-performance end of Oct 22, 2024. Actual solicitation timing can shift with extensions, bridges, or consolidations.

Want the durability read on N0002424CS043? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

One Pursuit Analysis is $500 and credits toward the Sprint Pack. Delivery is 48 business hours. Start with the free Exposure Check if you want the list first.

Get the free Exposure Check

No card · under a minute · then the Sprint menu

Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Credits toward the Sprint Pack

Compare plans

Data: Showing contracts ≥ $100K from federal procurement records (FPDS-NG, SAM.gov, and related repositories), normalized by PrimeRFP SCOUT. Each row keyed by Award ID (PIID); task orders appear as independent rows.

Data as of · refreshed monthlyLatest procurement action
Sources: USASpending, FPDS, SAM.gov · Public-record facts + SCOUT analysis shown above; personalized scoring in SCOUT.
primerfp.com/intel/contract/N0002424CS043