PrimeRFP SCOUT · Federal Contract Recompete Brief

IND17PD00764SOA TASK AREA 5 - WEB — Valdez International Corp

Competition previously drew 3 offers. Set-aside status: 8A. PoP ended Dec 25, 2021 — the usual 12–18 month planning window is closed; recompete action looks late or overdue.

Ibc Acq Svcs Directorate (00004)
Awarding office
Valdez International Corp
Recipient
Dec 25, 2021
PoP end
$-188,169.55
Obligated
$7.7M
Potential
541513
NAICS
D308
PSC
8A
Set-aside
3 bidders on last award

Watch this recompete

One email. No account. We ping you if the window moves.

Score my position vs Valdez International Corp — $90

Contract facts

8A
Contract numberIND17PD00764
Also listed asIND12PC00431-IND17PD00764
AgencyIbc Acq Svcs Directorate (00004)
Awarding officeIbc Acq Svcs Directorate (00004)
Awarding agencyDepartment of the Interior (DOI)
Funding agencyDepartment of the Interior (DOI)
IncumbentValdez International Corp
CAGE1J9V6
UEIUXPXC811WRS3
NAICS541513
PSCD308
Parent IDIQ / IDVIND12PC00431
Place of performanceRESTON VA
Pricing typeFirm Fixed Price
Extent competedFull And Open Competition After Exclusion Of Sources
Related solicitationD17PS00167
PoP startMay 26, 2017
PoP end (current)Dec 25, 2021
Obligated$-188,169.55
Current value$3.8M
Potential value$7.7M

SOA TASK AREA 5 - WEB APPLICATIONS SERVICES is a federal 8A award for Ibc Acq Svcs Directorate (00004) held by Valdez International Corp. Estimated value $7.7M ($-188,169.55 obligated). Current period of performance ends Dec 25, 2021. Last award drew 3 bidders. Place of performance: RESTON VA. Related solicitation D17PS00167.

SOA TASK AREA 5 - WEB APPLICATIONS SERVICES

Recompete timing

Public
Past PoP end (1710 days ago)

Current PoP ended Dec 25, 2021 (1710 days ago). The usual 12–18 month agency planning window is closed — recompete action looks late / overdue relative to a normal cycle. Watch for bridge orders, follow-ons, or a new solicitation.

Query this award live in SCOUT via MCP — personalized scoring, watchlists, and capture workflow across the corpus. Learn about SCOUT MCP

More in SCOUT
Size up the competition →Explore more pipelines →

Frequently asked questions

What is contract IND17PD00764?

IND17PD00764 (SOA TASK AREA 5 - WEB) is a Ibc Acq Svcs Directorate (00004) award with a potential value of $7.7M, currently held by Valdez International Corp. Figures are USASpending-sourced public-record facts plus SCOUT recompete analysis.

Which office awarded IND17PD00764?

Ibc Acq Svcs Directorate (00004) awarded IND17PD00764 to Valdez International Corp (potential $7.7M).

Who is the incumbent on IND17PD00764?

Valdez International Corp is the incumbent. The current period of performance ends Dec 25, 2021.

When does Valdez International Corp’s IND17PD00764 come up for recompete?

SCOUT tracks a period-of-performance end of Dec 25, 2021. Actual solicitation timing can shift with extensions, bridges, or consolidations.

Seen enough? Run one full capture cycle on IND17PD00764 — $90 for 90 days.

This page stays free. Pilot is the live layer: displacement scoring, recompete pipeline, Daily Brief, and SCOUT MCP for 90 days. If you already live in Claude or ChatGPT and only need live search, start MCP Explorer at $29/mo.

Start Pilot — $90

$1/day · one payment · no subscription

Use SCOUT in your AI client — $29/mo

Classify + search inside Claude, ChatGPT, Cursor

Compare plans

Data: Showing contracts ≥ $100K from federal procurement records (FPDS-NG, SAM.gov, and related repositories), normalized by PrimeRFP SCOUT. Each row keyed by Award ID (PIID); task orders appear as independent rows.

Data as of · refreshed monthly
Sources: USASpending, FPDS, SAM.gov · Public-record facts + SCOUT analysis shown above; personalized scoring in SCOUT.
primerfp.com/intel/contract/IND17PD00764