PrimeRFP SCOUT · Federal Contract Recompete Brief

HSSCCG17J00074Data-center 1 support services closeout — Csra LLC

Csra LLC holds $110.2M across 74 federal awards, concentrated at General Services Administration (GSA). This PIID sits alongside 5 related awards under parent HSHQDC16D00001. PoP ended Jun 30, 2018 — the usual 12–18 month planning window is closed; recompete action looks late or overdue.

Uscis Contracting Office(ERBUR)
Awarding office
Csra LLC
Recipient
Jun 30, 2018
PoP end
$0
Obligated
$29.7M
Potential
541513
NAICS
D399
PSC

Watch this recompete

One email. No account. We ping you if the window moves.

Score my position vs Csra LLC — $90

Contract facts

Federal
Contract numberHSSCCG17J00074
Also listed asHSHQDC16D00001-HSSCCG17J00074
AgencyUscis Contracting Office(ERBUR)
Awarding officeUscis Contracting Office(ERBUR)
Awarding agencyDepartment of Homeland Security (DHS)
Funding agencyDepartment of Homeland Security (DHS)
IncumbentCsra LLC
CAGE7C146
UEIVSFCW25ZAE49
NAICS541513
PSCD399
Parent IDIQ / IDVHSHQDC16D00001
Place of performanceSTENNIS SPACE CENTER MS
Pricing typeFirm Fixed Price
Extent competedNot Competed
PoP startJun 30, 2017
PoP end (current)Jun 30, 2018
Obligated$0
Current value$29.7M
Potential value$29.7M

DATA-CENTER 1 SUPPORT SERVICES CLOSEOUT is a federal award for Uscis Contracting Office(ERBUR) held by Csra LLC. Estimated value $29.7M ($0 obligated). Current period of performance ends Jun 30, 2018. Place of performance: STENNIS SPACE CENTER MS.

Recompete timing

Public
Past PoP end (2983 days ago)

Current PoP ended Jun 30, 2018 (2983 days ago). The usual 12–18 month agency planning window is closed — recompete action looks late / overdue relative to a normal cycle. Watch for bridge orders, follow-ons, or a new solicitation.

Incumbent footprint

Public record

Csra LLC$110.2M obligated across 74 awards (firm-wide, all agencies) · lead buyer General Services Administration (GSA).

% of firm-wide obligated ($110.2M) · all agencies
General Services Administration (GSA)$75.8M · 69%Department of Defense (DOD)$38.4M · 35%
Open full company profile

Related awards

Same parent · incumbent
47QFSA21F0023
INCREMENTAL FUNDING MODIFICATION.
$102.8M
Sep 4, 2026
47QFSA24F0086
GAMCES MIGRATION SERVICES
$6.7M
Sep 26, 2026
47QFSA23F0082
JOINT OPERATIONAL ENVIRONMENT (JOE) CLOUD SUPPORT SERVICES
$2.5M
Sep 26, 2026
FA872625FB025
UNDEFINITIZED CONTRACT ACTION FOR NEXT GENERATION GATEWAY PHASE II
$446.0M
Nov 30, 2026
W31P4Q21FB006
SYSTEMS ENGINEERING & TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE SUPPORT SERVICES FOR MULTI-NATIONAL AVIATION SP…
$18.5M
Dec 23, 2026

Query this award live in SCOUT via MCP — personalized scoring, watchlists, and capture workflow across the corpus. Learn about SCOUT MCP

More in SCOUT
Size up the competition →Research the incumbent →

Frequently asked questions

What is contract HSSCCG17J00074?

HSSCCG17J00074 (Data-center 1 support services closeout) is a Uscis Contracting Office(ERBUR) award with a potential value of $29.7M, currently held by Csra LLC. Figures are USASpending-sourced public-record facts plus SCOUT recompete analysis.

Which office awarded HSSCCG17J00074?

Uscis Contracting Office(ERBUR) awarded HSSCCG17J00074 to Csra LLC (potential $29.7M).

Who is the incumbent on HSSCCG17J00074?

Csra LLC is the incumbent with $110.2M across 74 related awards in SCOUT’s public footprint. The current period of performance ends Jun 30, 2018.

When does Csra LLC’s HSSCCG17J00074 come up for recompete?

SCOUT tracks a period-of-performance end of Jun 30, 2018. Actual solicitation timing can shift with extensions, bridges, or consolidations.

Seen enough? Run one full capture cycle on HSSCCG17J00074 — $90 for 90 days.

This page stays free. Pilot is the live layer: displacement scoring, recompete pipeline, Daily Brief, and SCOUT MCP for 90 days. If you already live in Claude or ChatGPT and only need live search, start MCP Explorer at $29/mo.

Start Pilot — $90

$1/day · one payment · no subscription

Use SCOUT in your AI client — $29/mo

Classify + search inside Claude, ChatGPT, Cursor

Compare plans

Data: Showing contracts ≥ $100K from federal procurement records (FPDS-NG, SAM.gov, and related repositories), normalized by PrimeRFP SCOUT. Each row keyed by Award ID (PIID); task orders appear as independent rows.

Data as of · refreshed monthlyLatest procurement action
Sources: USASpending, FPDS, SAM.gov · Public-record facts + SCOUT analysis shown above; personalized scoring in SCOUT.
primerfp.com/intel/contract/HSSCCG17J00074