PrimeRFP SCOUT · Federal Contract Recompete Brief

HQ003426FE151BOND private SECTOR leadership business — Heidrick & Struggles International Inc

Heidrick & Struggles International Inc holds $8.4M across 1 federal awards, concentrated at Department of Defense (DOD). This PIID sits alongside 2 related awards under parent HQ003426DE012. Recompete timing centers on the Mar 31, 2027 PoP end — agencies typically plan 12–18 months ahead.

Washington Headquarters Services
Awarding office
Heidrick & Struggles International Inc
Recipient
Mar 31, 2027
PoP end
$17.3M
Obligated
$34.5M
Potential
561312
NAICS
R431
PSC

Watch this recompete

One email. No account. We ping you if the window moves.

Contract facts

Federal
Contract numberHQ003426FE151
Also listed asHQ003426DE012-HQ003426FE151
AgencyWashington Headquarters Services
Awarding officeWashington Headquarters Services
Awarding agencyDepartment of Defense (DOD)
Funding agencyDepartment of Defense (DOD)
IncumbentHeidrick & Struggles International Inc
CAGE3CXB0
UEIUE7YGF3MEAM5
NAICS561312

No full NAICS 561312 intel page yet. Browse NAICS intelligence

PSCR431
Parent IDIQ / IDVHQ003426DE012
Place of performanceWASHINGTON DC
Pricing typeFirm Fixed Price
Extent competedNot Competed
PoP startApr 1, 2026
PoP end (current)Mar 31, 2027
Obligated$17.3M
Current value$34.5M
Potential value$34.5M

PRIVATE SECTOR LEADERSHIP BUSINESS OPERATORS FOR NATIONAL DEFENSE (BOND) PROGRAM SUPPORT SERVICES is a federal award for Washington Headquarters Services held by Heidrick & Struggles International Inc. Estimated value $34.5M ($17.3M obligated). Current period of performance ends Mar 31, 2027. Place of performance: WASHINGTON DC.

PRIVATE SECTOR LEADERSHIP BUSINESS OPERATORS FOR NATIONAL DEFENSE (BOND) PROGRAM SUPPORT SERVICES

Recompete timing

Public
● Expiring in 185 days

Current PoP ends Mar 31, 2027 (185 days remaining). Agencies typically plan 12–18 months ahead — at 6.1 months out, that window is already open. The buying decision is likely already in motion.

Bonuses end Sept 30

Want the durability read on HQ003426FE151? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

  • 48 business hours
  • $500
  • Credits toward the Pack
Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Incumbent footprint

Public record

Heidrick & Struggles International Inc — $8.4M obligated across 1 awards (firm-wide, all agencies).

Sole agency: Department of Defense (DOD)
Department of Defense (DOD)$8.4M · 100% of firm total
Open full company profile →

Related awards

Same parent · incumbent
HQ003425CE025
PRIVATE SECTOR LEADERSHIP ENGAGEMENT SUPPORT SERVICES
$15.1M
Sep 17, 2026
HQ003426FE152
PRIVATE SECTOR STRATEGIC CAPITAL RECRUITMENT SUPPORT SERVICES
$943K
Aug 31, 2026

Query this award live in SCOUT via MCP — personalized scoring, watchlists, and capture workflow across the corpus. Learn about SCOUT MCP →

More in SCOUT
Size up the competition →Research the incumbent →

Frequently asked questions

What is contract HQ003426FE151?

HQ003426FE151 (BOND private SECTOR leadership business) is a Washington Headquarters Services award with a potential value of $34.5M, currently held by Heidrick & Struggles International Inc. Figures are USASpending-sourced public-record facts plus SCOUT recompete analysis.

Which office awarded HQ003426FE151?

Washington Headquarters Services awarded HQ003426FE151 to Heidrick & Struggles International Inc (potential $34.5M).

Who is the incumbent on HQ003426FE151?

Heidrick & Struggles International Inc is the incumbent with $8.4M across 1 related awards in SCOUT’s public footprint. The current period of performance ends Mar 31, 2027.

When does Heidrick & Struggles International Inc’s HQ003426FE151 come up for recompete?

SCOUT tracks a period-of-performance end of Mar 31, 2027. Actual solicitation timing can shift with extensions, bridges, or consolidations.

Want the durability read on HQ003426FE151? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

One Pursuit Analysis is $500 and credits toward the Sprint Pack. Delivery is 48 business hours. Start with the free Exposure Check if you want the list first.

Get the free Exposure Check

No card · under a minute · then the Sprint menu

Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Credits toward the Sprint Pack

Compare plans

Data: Showing contracts ≥ $100K from federal procurement records (FPDS-NG, SAM.gov, and related repositories), normalized by PrimeRFP SCOUT. Each row keyed by Award ID (PIID); task orders appear as independent rows.

Data as of · refreshed monthlyLatest procurement action
Sources: USASpending, FPDS, SAM.gov · Public-record facts + SCOUT analysis shown above; personalized scoring in SCOUT.
primerfp.com/intel/contract/HQ003426FE151