PrimeRFP SCOUT · Federal Contract Recompete Brief

HQ003426FE131Transportation travel relocation- travel — Armed Forces Recreation Centers Europe

Armed Forces Recreation Centers Europe holds $5.0M across 22 federal awards, concentrated at Department of Defense (DOD). The prior award was single-bid — competitive dynamics may favor a challenge. Set-aside status: Unrestricted. Recompete timing centers on the Mar 28, 2027 PoP end — agencies typically plan 12–18 months ahead.

Washington Headquarters Services
Awarding office
Armed Forces Recreation Centers Europe
Recipient
Mar 28, 2027
PoP end
$59K
Obligated
$121K
Potential
721110
NAICS
V231
PSC
Unrestricted
Set-aside
1 bidders on last award

Watch this recompete

One email. No account. We ping you if the window moves.

Contract facts

Unrestricted
Contract numberHQ003426FE131
Also listed asHQ084724A0015-HQ003426FE131
AgencyWashington Headquarters Services
Awarding officeWashington Headquarters Services
Awarding agencyDepartment of Defense (DOD)
Funding agencyDepartment of Defense (DOD)
IncumbentArmed Forces Recreation Centers Europe
CAGEDD329
UEIJ3EHWGEMBKU5
NAICS721110

No full NAICS 721110 intel page yet. Browse NAICS intelligence

PSCV231
Parent IDIQ / IDVHQ084724A0015
Pricing typeFirm Fixed Price
Extent competedCompeted Under SAP
PoP startMar 29, 2026
PoP end (current)Mar 28, 2027
Obligated$59K
Current value$121K
Potential value$121K

Transportation/Travel/Relocation- Travel/Lodging/Recruitment: Lodging, Hotel/Motel is a federal Unrestricted award for Washington Headquarters Services held by Armed Forces Recreation Centers Europe. Estimated value $121K ($59K obligated). Current period of performance ends Mar 28, 2027. Last award drew 1 bidder.

Transportation/Travel/Relocation- Travel/Lodging/Recruitment: Lodging, Hotel/Motel

Recompete timing

Public
● Expiring in 158 days

Current PoP ends Mar 28, 2027 (158 days remaining). Agencies typically plan 12–18 months ahead — at 5.2 months out, that window is already open. The buying decision is likely already in motion.

Want the durability read on HQ003426FE131? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

  • 48 business hours
  • $500
  • Credits toward the Pack
Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Incumbent footprint

Public record

Armed Forces Recreation Centers Europe — $5.0M obligated across 22 awards (firm-wide, all agencies).

Sole agency: Department of Defense (DOD)
Department of Defense (DOD)$5.0M · 100% of firm total
Open full company profile →

Query this award live in SCOUT via MCP — personalized scoring, watchlists, and capture workflow across the corpus. Learn about SCOUT MCP →

More in SCOUT
Size up the competition →Research the incumbent →

Frequently asked questions

What is contract HQ003426FE131?

HQ003426FE131 (Transportation travel relocation- travel) is a Washington Headquarters Services award with a potential value of $121K, currently held by Armed Forces Recreation Centers Europe. Figures are USASpending-sourced public-record facts plus SCOUT recompete analysis.

Which office awarded HQ003426FE131?

Washington Headquarters Services awarded HQ003426FE131 to Armed Forces Recreation Centers Europe (potential $121K).

Who is the incumbent on HQ003426FE131?

Armed Forces Recreation Centers Europe is the incumbent with $5.0M across 22 related awards in SCOUT’s public footprint. The current period of performance ends Mar 28, 2027.

When does Armed Forces Recreation Centers Europe’s HQ003426FE131 come up for recompete?

SCOUT tracks a period-of-performance end of Mar 28, 2027. Actual solicitation timing can shift with extensions, bridges, or consolidations.

Want the durability read on HQ003426FE131? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

One Pursuit Analysis is $500 and credits toward the Sprint Pack. Delivery is 48 business hours. Start with the free Exposure Check if you want the list first.

Get the free Exposure Check

No card · under a minute · then the Sprint menu

Use SCOUT in your AI client — $29/mo

Classify + search inside Claude, ChatGPT, Cursor

Compare plans

Data: Showing contracts ≥ $100K from federal procurement records (FPDS-NG, SAM.gov, and related repositories), normalized by PrimeRFP SCOUT. Each row keyed by Award ID (PIID); task orders appear as independent rows.

Data as of · refreshed monthlyLatest procurement action
Sources: USASpending, FPDS, SAM.gov · Public-record facts + SCOUT analysis shown above; personalized scoring in SCOUT.
primerfp.com/intel/contract/HQ003426FE131