PrimeRFP SCOUT · Federal Contract Recompete Brief

FA813222C0004Technical training and support services — Midwest City Public Schools I-52

Midwest City Public Schools I-52 holds $3.6M across 3 federal awards, concentrated at Department of Defense (DOD). The prior award was single-bid — competitive dynamics may favor a challenge. Set-aside status: Unrestricted. Recompete timing centers on the Sep 30, 2026 PoP end — agencies typically plan 12–18 months ahead.

Fa8132 Afsc Pzimc
Awarding office
Midwest City Public Schools I-52
Recipient
Sep 30, 2026
PoP end
$6.3M
Obligated
$11.1M
Potential
611519
NAICS
U099
PSC
Unrestricted
Set-aside
1 bidders on last award

Watch this recompete

One email. No account. We ping you if the window moves.

Contract facts

Unrestricted
Contract numberFA813222C0004
Also listed asFA8132-22-C-0004
AgencyFa8132 Afsc Pzimc
Awarding officeFa8132 Afsc Pzimc
Awarding agencyDepartment of Defense (DOD)
Funding agencyDepartment of Defense (DOD)
IncumbentMidwest City Public Schools I-52
CAGE1KLR8
UEIHX8XMA1ULE63
NAICS611519

No full NAICS 611519 intel page yet. Browse NAICS intelligence

PSCU099
Place of performanceOKLAHOMA CITY OK
Pricing typeFirm Fixed Price
Extent competedFull And Open Competition
Related solicitationFA813222R0002
PoP startAug 25, 2022
PoP end (current)Sep 30, 2026
PoP end (w/ options)Sep 30, 2027
Obligated$6.3M
Current value$6.4M
Potential value$11.1M

TECHNICAL TRAINING AND SUPPORT SERVICES is a federal Unrestricted award for Fa8132 Afsc Pzimc held by Midwest City Public Schools I-52. Estimated value $11.1M ($6.3M obligated). Current period of performance ends Sep 30, 2026 (potential Sep 30, 2027). Last award drew 1 bidder. Place of performance: OKLAHOMA CITY OK. Related solicitation FA813222R0002.

Recompete timing

Public
● Expiring in 3 days

Current PoP ends Sep 30, 2026 (3 days remaining). Agencies typically plan 12–18 months ahead — at 0.1 months out, that window is already open. The buying decision is likely already in motion.

Bonuses end Sept 30

Want the durability read on FA813222C0004? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

  • 48 business hours
  • $500
  • Credits toward the Pack
Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Incumbent footprint

Public record

Midwest City Public Schools I-52 — $3.6M obligated across 3 awards (firm-wide, all agencies).

Sole agency: Department of Defense (DOD)
Department of Defense (DOD)$3.6M · 100% of firm total
Open full company profile →

Query this award live in SCOUT via MCP — personalized scoring, watchlists, and capture workflow across the corpus. Learn about SCOUT MCP →

More in SCOUT
Size up the competition →Research the incumbent →

Frequently asked questions

What is contract FA813222C0004?

FA813222C0004 (Technical training and support services) is a Fa8132 Afsc Pzimc award with a potential value of $11.1M, currently held by Midwest City Public Schools I-52. Figures are USASpending-sourced public-record facts plus SCOUT recompete analysis.

What is FA8132-22-C-0004?

FA8132-22-C-0004 is the dashed form of PIID FA813222C0004 (Technical training and support services), held by Midwest City Public Schools I-52. Same award — SCOUT canonicalizes compact, dashed, and parent-child identifiers to one brief.

Which office awarded FA813222C0004?

Fa8132 Afsc Pzimc awarded FA813222C0004 to Midwest City Public Schools I-52 (potential $11.1M).

Who is the incumbent on FA813222C0004?

Midwest City Public Schools I-52 is the incumbent with $3.6M across 3 related awards in SCOUT’s public footprint. The current period of performance ends Sep 30, 2026.

When does Midwest City Public Schools I-52’s FA813222C0004 come up for recompete?

SCOUT tracks a period-of-performance end of Sep 30, 2026. Actual solicitation timing can shift with extensions, bridges, or consolidations.

Want the durability read on FA813222C0004? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

One Pursuit Analysis is $500 and credits toward the Sprint Pack. Delivery is 48 business hours. Start with the free Exposure Check if you want the list first.

Get the free Exposure Check

No card · under a minute · then the Sprint menu

Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Credits toward the Sprint Pack

Compare plans

Data: Showing contracts ≥ $100K from federal procurement records (FPDS-NG, SAM.gov, and related repositories), normalized by PrimeRFP SCOUT. Each row keyed by Award ID (PIID); task orders appear as independent rows.

Data as of · refreshed monthlyLatest procurement action
Sources: USASpending, FPDS, SAM.gov · Public-record facts + SCOUT analysis shown above; personalized scoring in SCOUT.
primerfp.com/intel/contract/FA813222C0004