PrimeRFP SCOUT · Federal Contract Recompete Brief

FA500426C0006Project TITLE: ftqw12211 DEMO b3334 SBA — Pdo-Hgc Jv LLC

Pdo-Hgc Jv LLC holds $9.5M across 2 federal awards, concentrated at Department of Defense (DOD). The prior award was single-bid — competitive dynamics may favor a challenge. Set-aside status: 8(a). Recompete timing centers on the Sep 30, 2026 PoP end — agencies typically plan 12–18 months ahead.

Fa5004 354 Cons Pk
Awarding office
Pdo-Hgc Jv LLC
Recipient
Sep 30, 2026
PoP end
$0
Obligated
$3.1M
Potential
238910
NAICS
P400
PSC
8(a)
Set-aside
1 bidders on last award

Watch this recompete

One email. No account. We ping you if the window moves.

Contract facts

8(a)
Contract numberFA500426C0006
Also listed asFA5004-26-C-0006
AgencyFa5004 354 Cons Pk
Awarding officeFa5004 354 Cons Pk
Awarding agencyDepartment of Defense (DOD)
Funding agencyDepartment of Defense (DOD)
IncumbentPdo-Hgc Jv LLC
CAGE8WEB7
UEIHWGEGJM9VMN7
NAICS238910

No full NAICS 238910 intel page yet. Browse NAICS intelligence

PSCP400
Place of performanceEIELSON AFB AK
Pricing typeFirm Fixed Price
Extent competedNot Available For Competition
PoP startSep 30, 2025
PoP end (current)Sep 30, 2026
Obligated$0
Current value$3.1M
Potential value$3.1M

PROJECT TITLE: FTQW12211 DEMO B3334 SBA REQUIREMENT # HWGEGJM9VMN7 is a federal 8(a) award for Fa5004 354 Cons Pk held by Pdo-Hgc Jv LLC. Estimated value $3.1M ($0 obligated). Current period of performance ends Sep 30, 2026. Last award drew 1 bidder. Place of performance: EIELSON AFB AK.

PROJECT TITLE: FTQW12211 DEMO B3334 SBA REQUIREMENT # HWGEGJM9VMN7

Recompete timing

Public
● Expiring in 3 days

Current PoP ends Sep 30, 2026 (3 days remaining). Agencies typically plan 12–18 months ahead — at 0.1 months out, that window is already open. The buying decision is likely already in motion.

Bonuses end Sept 30

Want the durability read on FA500426C0006? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

  • 48 business hours
  • $500
  • Credits toward the Pack
Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Incumbent footprint

Public record

Pdo-Hgc Jv LLC — $9.5M obligated across 2 awards (firm-wide, all agencies).

Sole agency: Department of Defense (DOD)
Department of Defense (DOD)$9.5M · 100% of firm total
Open full company profile →

Query this award live in SCOUT via MCP — personalized scoring, watchlists, and capture workflow across the corpus. Learn about SCOUT MCP →

More in SCOUT
Size up the competition →Research the incumbent →

Frequently asked questions

What is contract FA500426C0006?

FA500426C0006 (Project TITLE: ftqw12211 DEMO b3334 SBA) is a Fa5004 354 Cons Pk award with a potential value of $3.1M, currently held by Pdo-Hgc Jv LLC. Figures are USASpending-sourced public-record facts plus SCOUT recompete analysis.

What is FA5004-26-C-0006?

FA5004-26-C-0006 is the dashed form of PIID FA500426C0006 (Project TITLE: ftqw12211 DEMO b3334 SBA), held by Pdo-Hgc Jv LLC. Same award — SCOUT canonicalizes compact, dashed, and parent-child identifiers to one brief.

Which office awarded FA500426C0006?

Fa5004 354 Cons Pk awarded FA500426C0006 to Pdo-Hgc Jv LLC (potential $3.1M).

Who is the incumbent on FA500426C0006?

Pdo-Hgc Jv LLC is the incumbent with $9.5M across 2 related awards in SCOUT’s public footprint. The current period of performance ends Sep 30, 2026.

When does Pdo-Hgc Jv LLC’s FA500426C0006 come up for recompete?

SCOUT tracks a period-of-performance end of Sep 30, 2026. Actual solicitation timing can shift with extensions, bridges, or consolidations.

Want the durability read on FA500426C0006? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

One Pursuit Analysis is $500 and credits toward the Sprint Pack. Delivery is 48 business hours. Start with the free Exposure Check if you want the list first.

Get the free Exposure Check

No card · under a minute · then the Sprint menu

Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Credits toward the Sprint Pack

Compare plans

Data: Showing contracts ≥ $100K from federal procurement records (FPDS-NG, SAM.gov, and related repositories), normalized by PrimeRFP SCOUT. Each row keyed by Award ID (PIID); task orders appear as independent rows.

Data as of · refreshed monthlyLatest procurement action
Sources: USASpending, FPDS, SAM.gov · Public-record facts + SCOUT analysis shown above; personalized scoring in SCOUT.
primerfp.com/intel/contract/FA500426C0006