PrimeRFP SCOUT · Federal Contract Recompete Brief

FA441818F0045B68 addendum 13 — Infinite Energy Construction, Inc

Infinite Energy Construction, Inc holds $25.2M across 67 federal awards, concentrated at Department of Defense (DOD). This PIID sits alongside 5 related awards in the incumbent pipeline.

Fa4418 628 Cons Pk
Awarding office
Infinite Energy Construction, Inc
Recipient
—
Estimated value
Z2JZ
PSC

Watch this recompete

One email. No account. We ping you if the window moves.

Contract facts

Federal
Contract numberFA441818F0045
Also listed asFA4418-18-F-0045
AgencyFa4418 628 Cons Pk
Awarding officeFa4418 628 Cons Pk
Awarding agencyDepartment of Defense (DOD)
Funding agencyDepartment of Defense (DOD)
IncumbentInfinite Energy Construction, Inc
UEIU6R8AB368KL3
PSCZ2JZ
Related solicitationFA441816R0001

B68 Addendum 13 is a federal award for Fa4418 628 Cons Pk held by Infinite Energy Construction, Inc. Estimated value —. Related solicitation FA441816R0001.

B68 addendum 13. Latest action is a modification.

Want the durability read on FA441818F0045? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

  • 48 business hours
  • $500
  • Credits toward the Pack
Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Incumbent footprint

Public record

Infinite Energy Construction, Inc — $25.2M obligated across 67 awards (firm-wide, all agencies).

Sole agency: Department of Defense (DOD)
Department of Defense (DOD)$25.2M · 100% of firm total
Open full company profile →

Related awards

Same incumbent
FA462526F0025
THE OBJECTIVE OF THIS PROJECT IS TO REPAIR THE NORTH WALL AND 34 FAILURES DESIGNATED IN TH…
$688K
Nov 26, 2026
FA462526F0020
REPAIR HVUS AND REPLACE ROOF FOR BUILDING 9
$1.1M
Jan 19, 2027
FA462526F0028
THIS PROJECT AIMS TO REPLACE SEWER MAIN PIPING AND MANHOLES AT MACE CIRCLE AND SUMMIT DRIV…
$426K
Feb 26, 2027
FA462526F0027
REPLACE AND REROUTE THE WATER DISTRIBUTION SYSTEM BEGINNING AT 3RD STREET, RUNNING SOUTH, …
$762K
Mar 27, 2027
FA462526F0026
REPLACE PDC 5 HIGH VOLTAGE CABLES AND A TRANSFORMER.
$1.0M
Apr 13, 2028

Query this award live in SCOUT via MCP — personalized scoring, watchlists, and capture workflow across the corpus. Learn about SCOUT MCP →

More in SCOUT
Size up the competition →Research the incumbent →

Frequently asked questions

What is contract FA441818F0045?

FA441818F0045 (B68 addendum 13) is a Fa4418 628 Cons Pk award with an estimated value of —, currently held by Infinite Energy Construction, Inc. Figures are USASpending-sourced public-record facts plus SCOUT recompete analysis.

What is FA4418-18-F-0045?

FA4418-18-F-0045 is the dashed form of PIID FA441818F0045 (B68 addendum 13), held by Infinite Energy Construction, Inc. Same award — SCOUT canonicalizes compact, dashed, and parent-child identifiers to one brief.

Which office awarded FA441818F0045?

Fa4418 628 Cons Pk awarded FA441818F0045 to Infinite Energy Construction, Inc.

Who is the incumbent on FA441818F0045?

Infinite Energy Construction, Inc is the incumbent with $25.2M across 67 related awards in SCOUT’s public footprint.

When does Infinite Energy Construction, Inc’s FA441818F0045 come up for recompete?

SCOUT tracks a period-of-performance end of an unstated date. Actual solicitation timing can shift with extensions, bridges, or consolidations.

Want the durability read on FA441818F0045? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

One Pursuit Analysis is $500 and credits toward the Sprint Pack. Delivery is 48 business hours. Start with the free Exposure Check if you want the list first.

Get the free Exposure Check

No card · under a minute · then the Sprint menu

Use SCOUT in your AI client — $29/mo

Classify + search inside Claude, ChatGPT, Cursor

Compare plans

Data: Showing contracts ≥ $100K from federal procurement records (FPDS-NG, SAM.gov, and related repositories), normalized by PrimeRFP SCOUT. Each row keyed by Award ID (PIID); task orders appear as independent rows.

Data as of · refreshed monthly
Sources: USASpending, FPDS, SAM.gov · Public-record facts + SCOUT analysis shown above; personalized scoring in SCOUT.
primerfp.com/intel/contract/FA441818F0045