PrimeRFP SCOUT · Federal Contract Recompete Brief

0049P00028 - incremental funding OY IV — Arctic Slope Mission Services, LLC

Arctic Slope Mission Services, LLC holds $55.5M across 63 federal awards, concentrated at Department of Justice (DOJ). The prior award was single-bid — competitive dynamics may favor a challenge. Set-aside status: NONE. PoP ended Feb 12, 2026 — the usual 12–18 month planning window is closed; recompete action looks late or overdue.

Information Technology Acq Div (Ita
Awarding office
Arctic Slope Mission Services, LLC
Recipient
Feb 12, 2026
PoP end
$-16,526,242.64
Obligated
541990
NAICS
R408
PSC
NONE
Set-aside
1 bidders on last award

Watch this recompete

One email. No account. We ping you if the window moves.

Score my position vs Arctic Slope Mission Services, LLC — $90

Contract facts

NONE
Contract number0049
Also listed asEPW17011-0049
AgencyInformation Technology Acq Div (Ita
Awarding officeInformation Technology Acq Div (Ita
IncumbentArctic Slope Mission Services, LLC
UEIWTJEFSM3P945
NAICS541990

No full NAICS 541990 intel page yet. Browse NAICS intelligence

PSCR408
Parent IDIQ / IDVEPW17011
Place of performanceWASHINGTON, DC
Related solicitationN0003914R0029
PoP end (current)Feb 12, 2026
Obligated$-16,526,242.64

P00028 - INCREMENTAL FUNDING OY IV INFORMATION MANAGEMENT CENTER SERVICES (IMCS IV) TASK ORDER 49 FOR WEB CONTENT AND I… is a federal NONE award for Information Technology Acq Div (Ita held by Arctic Slope Mission Services, LLC. Estimated value $175.2M ($-16,526,242.64 obligated). Current period of performance ends Feb 12, 2026. Last award drew 1 bidder. Place of performance: WASHINGTON, DC. Related solicitation N0003914R0029.

P00028 - INCREMENTAL FUNDING OY IV INFORMATION MANAGEMENT CENTER SERVICES (IMCS IV) TASK ORDER 49 FOR WEB CONTENT AND INFORMATION ARCHITECTURE SUPPORT SERVICES

Recompete timing

Public
Past PoP end (199 days ago)

Current PoP ended Feb 12, 2026 (199 days ago). The usual 12–18 month agency planning window is closed — recompete action looks late / overdue relative to a normal cycle. Watch for bridge orders, follow-ons, or a new solicitation.

Incumbent footprint

Public record

Arctic Slope Mission Services, LLC$55.5M obligated across 63 awards (firm-wide, all agencies).

Sole agency: Department of Justice (DOJ)
Department of Justice (DOJ)$59.6M · 100% of firm total
Open full company profile

Query this award live in SCOUT via MCP — personalized scoring, watchlists, and capture workflow across the corpus. Learn about SCOUT MCP

More in SCOUT
Size up the competition →Research the incumbent →

Frequently asked questions

What is contract 0049?

0049 (P00028 - incremental funding OY IV) is a Information Technology Acq Div (Ita award with an estimated value of $175.2M, currently held by Arctic Slope Mission Services, LLC. Figures are USASpending-sourced public-record facts plus SCOUT recompete analysis.

Which office awarded 0049?

Information Technology Acq Div (Ita awarded 0049 to Arctic Slope Mission Services, LLC.

Who is the incumbent on 0049?

Arctic Slope Mission Services, LLC is the incumbent with $55.5M across 63 related awards in SCOUT’s public footprint. The current period of performance ends Feb 12, 2026.

When does Arctic Slope Mission Services, LLC’s 0049 come up for recompete?

SCOUT tracks a period-of-performance end of Feb 12, 2026. Actual solicitation timing can shift with extensions, bridges, or consolidations.

Seen enough? Run one full capture cycle on 0049 — $90 for 90 days.

This page stays free. Pilot is the live layer: displacement scoring, recompete pipeline, Daily Brief, and SCOUT MCP for 90 days. If you already live in Claude or ChatGPT and only need live search, start MCP Explorer at $29/mo.

Start Pilot — $90

$1/day · one payment · no subscription

Use SCOUT in your AI client — $29/mo

Classify + search inside Claude, ChatGPT, Cursor

Compare plans

Data: Showing contracts ≥ $100K from federal procurement records (FPDS-NG, SAM.gov, and related repositories), normalized by PrimeRFP SCOUT. Each row keyed by Award ID (PIID); task orders appear as independent rows.

Data as of · refreshed monthlyLatest procurement action
Sources: USASpending, FPDS, SAM.gov · Public-record facts + SCOUT analysis shown above; personalized scoring in SCOUT.
primerfp.com/intel/contract/EPW17011-0049