PrimeRFP SCOUT · Federal Contract Recompete Brief

DJJ24420064MEGA 4 - automated litigation support — Pae Labat-Anderson Inc

Pae Labat-Anderson Inc holds $10.2B across 943 federal awards, concentrated at Department of Justice (DOJ). This PIID sits alongside 5 related awards under parent DJJ13C2442. Competition previously drew 3 offers. PoP ended May 31, 2021 — the usual 12–18 month planning window is closed; recompete action looks late or overdue.

Jmd-Procurement Services Staff
Awarding office
Pae Labat-Anderson Inc
Recipient
May 31, 2021
PoP end
$1.6M
Obligated
$10.6M
Potential
541199
NAICS
R799
PSC
3 bidders on last award

Watch this recompete

One email. No account. We ping you if the window moves.

Contract facts

Federal
Contract numberDJJ24420064
Also listed asDJJ13C2442-DJJ24420064
AgencyJmd-Procurement Services Staff
Awarding officeJmd-Procurement Services Staff
Awarding agencyDepartment of Justice (DOJ)
Funding agencyDepartment of Justice (DOJ)
IncumbentPae Labat-Anderson Inc
CAGE9S829
UEIFESKMKCANSH3
NAICS541199

No full NAICS 541199 intel page yet. Browse NAICS intelligence

PSCR799
Parent IDIQ / IDVDJJ13C2442
Place of performanceMCLEAN VA
Pricing typeTime And Materials
Extent competedFull And Open Competition
PoP startJan 16, 2014
PoP end (current)May 31, 2021
Obligated$1.6M
Current value$10.6M
Potential value$10.6M

MEGA 4 - AUTOMATED LITIGATION SUPPORT is a federal award for Jmd-Procurement Services Staff held by Pae Labat-Anderson Inc. Estimated value $10.6M ($1.6M obligated). Current period of performance ends May 31, 2021. Last award drew 3 bidders. Place of performance: MCLEAN VA.

Recompete timing

Public
● Past PoP end (1945 days ago)

Current PoP ended May 31, 2021 (1945 days ago). The usual 12–18 month agency planning window is closed — recompete action looks late / overdue relative to a normal cycle. Watch for bridge orders, follow-ons, or a new solicitation.

Bonuses end Sept 30

Want the durability read on DJJ24420064? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

  • 48 business hours
  • $500
  • Credits toward the Pack
Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Incumbent footprint

Public record

Pae Labat-Anderson Inc — $10.2B obligated across 943 awards (firm-wide, all agencies).

Sole agency: Department of Justice (DOJ)
Department of Justice (DOJ)$156.8M · 100% of firm total
Open full company profile →

Related awards

Same parent · incumbent
15JPSS21F00000529
MEGA5 AUTOMATED LITIGATION SUPPORT SERVICES
$100.3M
May 31, 2027
15JPSS20F00000973
MEGA5 AUTOMATED LITIGATION SUPPORT SERVICES
$52.0M
May 31, 2027
15JPSS21F00000625
MEGA5 AUTOMATED LITIGATION SUPPORT SERVICES
$21.8M
May 31, 2027
15JPSS21F00000465
MEGA5 AUTOMATED LITIGATION SUPPORT SERVICES
$21.6M
May 31, 2027
15JPSS21F00000478
MEGA5 AUTOMATED LITIGATION SUPPORT SERVICES
$18.3M
May 31, 2027

Query this award live in SCOUT via MCP — personalized scoring, watchlists, and capture workflow across the corpus. Learn about SCOUT MCP →

More in SCOUT
Size up the competition →Research the incumbent →

Frequently asked questions

What is contract DJJ24420064?

DJJ24420064 (MEGA 4 - automated litigation support) is a Jmd-Procurement Services Staff award with a potential value of $10.6M, currently held by Pae Labat-Anderson Inc. Figures are USASpending-sourced public-record facts plus SCOUT recompete analysis.

Which office awarded DJJ24420064?

Jmd-Procurement Services Staff awarded DJJ24420064 to Pae Labat-Anderson Inc (potential $10.6M).

Who is the incumbent on DJJ24420064?

Pae Labat-Anderson Inc is the incumbent with $10.2B across 943 related awards in SCOUT’s public footprint. The current period of performance ends May 31, 2021.

When does Pae Labat-Anderson Inc’s DJJ24420064 come up for recompete?

SCOUT tracks a period-of-performance end of May 31, 2021. Actual solicitation timing can shift with extensions, bridges, or consolidations.

Want the durability read on DJJ24420064? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

One Pursuit Analysis is $500 and credits toward the Sprint Pack. Delivery is 48 business hours. Start with the free Exposure Check if you want the list first.

Get the free Exposure Check

No card · under a minute · then the Sprint menu

Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Credits toward the Sprint Pack

Compare plans

Data: Showing contracts ≥ $100K from federal procurement records (FPDS-NG, SAM.gov, and related repositories), normalized by PrimeRFP SCOUT. Each row keyed by Award ID (PIID); task orders appear as independent rows.

Data as of · refreshed monthlyLatest procurement action
Sources: USASpending, FPDS, SAM.gov · Public-record facts + SCOUT analysis shown above; personalized scoring in SCOUT.
primerfp.com/intel/contract/DJJ24420064