PrimeRFP SCOUT · Federal Contract Recompete Brief

80NSSC26P1636Software development — Cleartronic, Inc

Cleartronic, Inc holds $352K across 3 federal awards, concentrated at National Aeronautics and Space Administration (NASA). This PIID sits alongside 1 related award in the incumbent pipeline. The prior award was single-bid — competitive dynamics may favor a challenge. Set-aside status: Unrestricted. Recompete timing centers on the Jul 1, 2027 PoP end — agencies typically plan 12–18 months ahead.

Nasa Shared Services Center
Awarding office
Cleartronic, Inc
Recipient
Jul 1, 2027
PoP end
$115K
Obligated
$115K
Potential
624230
NAICS
M1JZ
PSC
Unrestricted
Set-aside
1 bidders on last award

Watch this recompete

One email. No account. We ping you if the window moves.

Contract facts

Unrestricted
Contract number80NSSC26P1636
Also listed as80NSSC-26-P-1636
AgencyNasa Shared Services Center
Awarding officeNasa Shared Services Center
Awarding agencyNational Aeronautics and Space Administration (NASA)
Funding agencyNational Aeronautics and Space Administration (NASA)
IncumbentCleartronic, Inc
CAGE7ET40
UEIFYWCMHHUS9A4
NAICS624230

No full NAICS 624230 intel page yet. Browse NAICS intelligence

PSCM1JZ
Place of performanceCLEARWATER FL
Pricing typeFirm Fixed Price
Extent competedNot Competed Under SAP
Related solicitation80NSSC26940387Q
PoP startSep 16, 2026
PoP end (current)Jul 1, 2027
Obligated$115K
Current value$115K
Potential value$115K

Software Development is a federal Unrestricted award for Nasa Shared Services Center held by Cleartronic, Inc. Estimated value $115K ($115K obligated). Current period of performance ends Jul 1, 2027. Last award drew 1 bidder. Place of performance: CLEARWATER FL. Related solicitation 80NSSC26940387Q.

Recompete timing

Public
● Expiring in 253 days

Current PoP ends Jul 1, 2027 (253 days remaining). Agencies typically plan 12–18 months ahead — at 8.3 months out, that window is already open. The buying decision is likely already in motion.

Want the durability read on 80NSSC26P1636? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

  • 48 business hours
  • $500
  • Credits toward the Pack
Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Incumbent footprint

Public record

Cleartronic, Inc — $352K obligated across 3 awards (firm-wide, all agencies).

Sole agency: National Aeronautics and Space Administration (NASA)
National Aeronautics and Space Administration (NASA)$352K · 100% of firm total
Open full company profile →

Related awards

Same incumbent
80NSSC26P0831
READYOP SUBSCRIPTION RENEWAL
$130K
Jun 30, 2027

Query this award live in SCOUT via MCP — personalized scoring, watchlists, and capture workflow across the corpus. Learn about SCOUT MCP →

More in SCOUT
Size up the competition →Research the incumbent →

Frequently asked questions

What is contract 80NSSC26P1636?

80NSSC26P1636 (Software development) is a Nasa Shared Services Center award with a potential value of $115K, currently held by Cleartronic, Inc. Figures are USASpending-sourced public-record facts plus SCOUT recompete analysis.

What is 80NSSC-26-P-1636?

80NSSC-26-P-1636 is the dashed form of PIID 80NSSC26P1636 (Software development), held by Cleartronic, Inc. Same award — SCOUT canonicalizes compact, dashed, and parent-child identifiers to one brief.

Which office awarded 80NSSC26P1636?

Nasa Shared Services Center awarded 80NSSC26P1636 to Cleartronic, Inc (potential $115K).

Who is the incumbent on 80NSSC26P1636?

Cleartronic, Inc is the incumbent with $352K across 3 related awards in SCOUT’s public footprint. The current period of performance ends Jul 1, 2027.

When does Cleartronic, Inc’s 80NSSC26P1636 come up for recompete?

SCOUT tracks a period-of-performance end of Jul 1, 2027. Actual solicitation timing can shift with extensions, bridges, or consolidations.

Want the durability read on 80NSSC26P1636? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

One Pursuit Analysis is $500 and credits toward the Sprint Pack. Delivery is 48 business hours. Start with the free Exposure Check if you want the list first.

Get the free Exposure Check

No card · under a minute · then the Sprint menu

Use SCOUT in your AI client — $29/mo

Classify + search inside Claude, ChatGPT, Cursor

Compare plans

Data: Showing contracts ≥ $100K from federal procurement records (FPDS-NG, SAM.gov, and related repositories), normalized by PrimeRFP SCOUT. Each row keyed by Award ID (PIID); task orders appear as independent rows.

Data as of · refreshed monthlyLatest procurement action
Sources: USASpending, FPDS, SAM.gov · Public-record facts + SCOUT analysis shown above; personalized scoring in SCOUT.
primerfp.com/intel/contract/80NSSC26P1636