PrimeRFP SCOUT · Federal Contract Recompete Brief

80NSSC25C0060PHASE II SBIR 80nssc25c0060 CHESS: compact — Leiden Measurement Technology LLC

Leiden Measurement Technology LLC holds $1.1M across 6 federal awards, concentrated at National Aeronautics and Space Administration (NASA). This PIID sits alongside 2 related awards in the incumbent pipeline. Competition previously drew 500 offers. Set-aside status: Small business. Recompete timing centers on the Aug 5, 2027 PoP end — agencies typically plan 12–18 months ahead.

Nasa Shared Services Center
Awarding office
Leiden Measurement Technology LLC
Recipient
Aug 5, 2027
PoP end
$900K
Obligated
$900K
Potential
541713
NAICS
AJ14
PSC
Small business
Set-aside
500 bidders on last award

Watch this recompete

One email. No account. We ping you if the window moves.

Contract facts

Small business
Contract number80NSSC25C0060
Also listed as80NSSC-25-C-0060
AgencyNasa Shared Services Center
Awarding officeNasa Shared Services Center
Awarding agencyNational Aeronautics and Space Administration (NASA)
Funding agencyNational Aeronautics and Space Administration (NASA)
IncumbentLeiden Measurement Technology LLC
CAGE6UA46
UEIDLFZF9RP7E74
NAICS541713

No full NAICS 541713 intel page yet. Browse NAICS intelligence

PSCAJ14
Place of performanceSUNNYVALE CA
Pricing typeFirm Fixed Price
Extent competedFull And Open Competition After Exclusion Of Sources
PoP startAug 6, 2025
PoP end (current)Aug 5, 2027
Obligated$900K
Current value$900K
Potential value$900K

PHASE II SBIR 80NSSC25C0060 CHESS: COMPACT HIGH-ENTENDUE SPECTROMETER FOR SPACE is a federal Small business award for Nasa Shared Services Center held by Leiden Measurement Technology LLC. Estimated value $900K ($900K obligated). Current period of performance ends Aug 5, 2027. Last award drew 500 bidders. Place of performance: SUNNYVALE CA.

PHASE II SBIR 80NSSC25C0060 CHESS: COMPACT HIGH-ENTENDUE SPECTROMETER FOR SPACE

Recompete timing

Public
● Expiring in 312 days

Current PoP ends Aug 5, 2027 (312 days remaining). Agencies typically plan 12–18 months ahead — at 10.2 months out, that window is already open. The buying decision is likely already in motion.

Bonuses end Sept 30

Want the durability read on 80NSSC25C0060? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

  • 48 business hours
  • $500
  • Credits toward the Pack
Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Incumbent footprint

Public record

Leiden Measurement Technology LLC — $1.1M obligated across 6 awards (firm-wide, all agencies).

Sole agency: National Aeronautics and Space Administration (NASA)
National Aeronautics and Space Administration (NASA)$1.1M · 100% of firm total
Open full company profile →

Related awards

Same incumbent
80NSSC20C0164
EO14042 HYPERSPECTRAL MICROSCOPE FOR THE DETECTION OF LIFE
$750K
Oct 31, 2026
80NSSC23CA196
SBIR PHASE III - LIFE: LUMINESCENCE IMAGER FOR EXPLORATION
$754K
Nov 7, 2026

Query this award live in SCOUT via MCP — personalized scoring, watchlists, and capture workflow across the corpus. Learn about SCOUT MCP →

More in SCOUT
Size up the competition →Research the incumbent →

Frequently asked questions

What is contract 80NSSC25C0060?

80NSSC25C0060 (PHASE II SBIR 80nssc25c0060 CHESS: compact) is a Nasa Shared Services Center award with a potential value of $900K, currently held by Leiden Measurement Technology LLC. Figures are USASpending-sourced public-record facts plus SCOUT recompete analysis.

What is 80NSSC-25-C-0060?

80NSSC-25-C-0060 is the dashed form of PIID 80NSSC25C0060 (PHASE II SBIR 80nssc25c0060 CHESS: compact), held by Leiden Measurement Technology LLC. Same award — SCOUT canonicalizes compact, dashed, and parent-child identifiers to one brief.

Which office awarded 80NSSC25C0060?

Nasa Shared Services Center awarded 80NSSC25C0060 to Leiden Measurement Technology LLC (potential $900K).

Who is the incumbent on 80NSSC25C0060?

Leiden Measurement Technology LLC is the incumbent with $1.1M across 6 related awards in SCOUT’s public footprint. The current period of performance ends Aug 5, 2027.

When does Leiden Measurement Technology LLC’s 80NSSC25C0060 come up for recompete?

SCOUT tracks a period-of-performance end of Aug 5, 2027. Actual solicitation timing can shift with extensions, bridges, or consolidations.

Want the durability read on 80NSSC25C0060? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

One Pursuit Analysis is $500 and credits toward the Sprint Pack. Delivery is 48 business hours. Start with the free Exposure Check if you want the list first.

Get the free Exposure Check

No card · under a minute · then the Sprint menu

Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Credits toward the Sprint Pack

Compare plans

Data: Showing contracts ≥ $100K from federal procurement records (FPDS-NG, SAM.gov, and related repositories), normalized by PrimeRFP SCOUT. Each row keyed by Award ID (PIID); task orders appear as independent rows.

Data as of · refreshed monthlyLatest procurement action
Sources: USASpending, FPDS, SAM.gov · Public-record facts + SCOUT analysis shown above; personalized scoring in SCOUT.
primerfp.com/intel/contract/80NSSC25C0060