PrimeRFP SCOUT · Federal Contract Recompete Brief · GSA MAS

75N97020F00141ORIP dashboard systems — Highrise Consulting

Highrise Consulting holds $101.7M across 25 federal awards, concentrated at Department of Health and Human Services (HHS). This PIID sits alongside 1 related award under parent GS35F0236W. Competition previously drew 3 offers. PoP ended Dec 12, 2023 — the usual 12–18 month planning window is closed; recompete action looks late or overdue.

National Institutes Of Health Nlm
Awarding office
Highrise Consulting
Recipient
Dec 12, 2023
PoP end
$763K
Obligated
$1.3M
Potential
541511
NAICS
R499
PSC
GSA MAS
Vehicle
3 bidders on last award

Watch this recompete

One email. No account. We ping you if the window moves.

Score my position vs Highrise Consulting — $90

Contract facts

Federal
Contract number75N97020F00141
Also listed asGS35F0236W-75N97020F00141
AgencyNational Institutes Of Health Nlm
Awarding officeNational Institutes Of Health Nlm
Awarding agencyDepartment of Health and Human Services (HHS)
Funding agencyDepartment of Health and Human Services (HHS)
IncumbentHighrise Consulting
CAGE4MHL7
UEINTHHMWJJJ7N8
NAICS541511
PSCR499
VehicleGSA MAS
Parent IDIQ / IDVGS35F0236W
Place of performanceBETHESDA MD
Pricing typeFirm Fixed Price
Extent competedFull And Open Competition
Related solicitationRFQ1447131
PoP startSep 28, 2020
PoP end (current)Dec 12, 2023
Obligated$763K
Current value$1M
Potential value$1.3M

ORIP DASHBOARD SYSTEMS is a federal award for National Institutes Of Health Nlm held by Highrise Consulting. Estimated value $1.3M ($763K obligated). Current period of performance ends Dec 12, 2023. Last award drew 3 bidders. Place of performance: BETHESDA MD. Related solicitation RFQ1447131.

Recompete timing

Public
Past PoP end (992 days ago)

Current PoP ended Dec 12, 2023 (992 days ago). The usual 12–18 month agency planning window is closed — recompete action looks late / overdue relative to a normal cycle. Watch for bridge orders, follow-ons, or a new solicitation.

Incumbent footprint

Public record

Highrise Consulting$101.7M obligated across 25 awards (firm-wide, all agencies).

Sole agency: Department of Health and Human Services (HHS)
Department of Health and Human Services (HHS)$101.7M · 100% of firm total
Open full company profile

Related awards

Same parent · incumbent
75N98026F00239
OLAO SOFTWARE SUPPORT: DEVELOPMENT SUPPORT FOR DASHBOARD - SEVERABLE
$286K
Jul 2, 2027

Query this award live in SCOUT via MCP — personalized scoring, watchlists, and capture workflow across the corpus. Learn about SCOUT MCP

More in SCOUT
Size up the competition →Research the incumbent →

Frequently asked questions

What is contract 75N97020F00141?

75N97020F00141 (ORIP dashboard systems) is a National Institutes Of Health Nlm award with a potential value of $1.3M, currently held by Highrise Consulting. Figures are USASpending-sourced public-record facts plus SCOUT recompete analysis.

Which office awarded 75N97020F00141?

National Institutes Of Health Nlm awarded 75N97020F00141 to Highrise Consulting (potential $1.3M).

Who is the incumbent on 75N97020F00141?

Highrise Consulting is the incumbent with $101.7M across 25 related awards in SCOUT’s public footprint. The current period of performance ends Dec 12, 2023.

When does Highrise Consulting’s 75N97020F00141 come up for recompete?

SCOUT tracks a period-of-performance end of Dec 12, 2023. Actual solicitation timing can shift with extensions, bridges, or consolidations.

Seen enough? Run one full capture cycle on 75N97020F00141 — $90 for 90 days.

This page stays free. Pilot is the live layer: displacement scoring, recompete pipeline, Daily Brief, and SCOUT MCP for 90 days. If you already live in Claude or ChatGPT and only need live search, start MCP Explorer at $29/mo.

Start Pilot — $90

$1/day · one payment · no subscription

Use SCOUT in your AI client — $29/mo

Classify + search inside Claude, ChatGPT, Cursor

Compare plans

Data: Showing contracts ≥ $100K from federal procurement records (FPDS-NG, SAM.gov, and related repositories), normalized by PrimeRFP SCOUT. Each row keyed by Award ID (PIID); task orders appear as independent rows.

Data as of · refreshed monthlyLatest procurement action
Sources: USASpending, FPDS, SAM.gov · Public-record facts + SCOUT analysis shown above; personalized scoring in SCOUT.
primerfp.com/intel/contract/75N97020F00141