PrimeRFP SCOUT · Federal Contract Recompete Brief

75A50124C00058Mach32- development of intramuscular tranexamic — Mach32 Inc

Mach32 Inc holds $750K across 1 federal awards, concentrated at Department of Health and Human Services (HHS). The prior award was single-bid — competitive dynamics may favor a challenge. Set-aside status: Unrestricted. Recompete timing centers on the Nov 30, 2026 PoP end — agencies typically plan 12–18 months ahead.

Barda - Aspr / Daappo / Barda Dcma
Awarding office
Mach32 Inc
Recipient
Nov 30, 2026
PoP end
$750K
Obligated
$750K
Potential
541714
NAICS
AN13
PSC
Unrestricted
Set-aside
1 bidders on last award

Watch this recompete

One email. No account. We ping you if the window moves.

Contract facts

Unrestricted
Contract number75A50124C00058
AgencyBarda - Aspr / Daappo / Barda Dcma
Awarding officeBarda - Aspr / Daappo / Barda Dcma
Awarding agencyDepartment of Health and Human Services (HHS)
Funding agencyDepartment of Health and Human Services (HHS)
IncumbentMach32 Inc
CAGEL0U38
UEID87PGSR296X1
NAICS541714

No full NAICS 541714 intel page yet. Browse NAICS intelligence

PSCAN13
Pricing typeFirm Fixed Price
Extent competedFull And Open Competition
Related solicitationBAA-20-SOL-0002
PoP startSep 27, 2024
PoP end (current)Nov 30, 2026
Obligated$750K
Current value$750K
Potential value$750K

MACH32- DEVELOPMENT OF INTRAMUSCULAR TRANEXAMIC ACID FORMULATION is a federal Unrestricted award for Barda - Aspr / Daappo / Barda Dcma held by Mach32 Inc. Estimated value $750K ($750K obligated). Current period of performance ends Nov 30, 2026. Last award drew 1 bidder. Related solicitation BAA-20-SOL-0002.

MACH32- DEVELOPMENT OF INTRAMUSCULAR TRANEXAMIC ACID FORMULATION

Recompete timing

Public
● Expiring in 64 days

Current PoP ends Nov 30, 2026 (64 days remaining). Agencies typically plan 12–18 months ahead — at 2.1 months out, that window is already open. The buying decision is likely already in motion.

Bonuses end Sept 30

Want the durability read on 75A50124C00058? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

  • 48 business hours
  • $500
  • Credits toward the Pack
Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Incumbent footprint

Public record

Mach32 Inc — $750K obligated across 1 awards (firm-wide, all agencies).

Sole agency: Department of Health and Human Services (HHS)
Department of Health and Human Services (HHS)$750K · 100% of firm total
Open full company profile →

Query this award live in SCOUT via MCP — personalized scoring, watchlists, and capture workflow across the corpus. Learn about SCOUT MCP →

More in SCOUT
Size up the competition →Research the incumbent →

Frequently asked questions

What is contract 75A50124C00058?

75A50124C00058 (Mach32- development of intramuscular tranexamic) is a Barda - Aspr / Daappo / Barda Dcma award with a potential value of $750K, currently held by Mach32 Inc. Figures are USASpending-sourced public-record facts plus SCOUT recompete analysis.

Which office awarded 75A50124C00058?

Barda - Aspr / Daappo / Barda Dcma awarded 75A50124C00058 to Mach32 Inc (potential $750K).

Who is the incumbent on 75A50124C00058?

Mach32 Inc is the incumbent with $750K across 1 related awards in SCOUT’s public footprint. The current period of performance ends Nov 30, 2026.

When does Mach32 Inc’s 75A50124C00058 come up for recompete?

SCOUT tracks a period-of-performance end of Nov 30, 2026. Actual solicitation timing can shift with extensions, bridges, or consolidations.

Want the durability read on 75A50124C00058? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

One Pursuit Analysis is $500 and credits toward the Sprint Pack. Delivery is 48 business hours. Start with the free Exposure Check if you want the list first.

Get the free Exposure Check

No card · under a minute · then the Sprint menu

Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Credits toward the Sprint Pack

Compare plans

Data: Showing contracts ≥ $100K from federal procurement records (FPDS-NG, SAM.gov, and related repositories), normalized by PrimeRFP SCOUT. Each row keyed by Award ID (PIID); task orders appear as independent rows.

Data as of · refreshed monthlyLatest procurement action
Sources: USASpending, FPDS, SAM.gov · Public-record facts + SCOUT analysis shown above; personalized scoring in SCOUT.
primerfp.com/intel/contract/75A50124C00058