PrimeRFP SCOUT · Federal Contract Recompete Brief

75A50119C00007Exercise clin0003 UPDATE b.3. and g.6 — Venatorx Pharmaceuticals, Inc

Venatorx Pharmaceuticals, Inc holds $44.4M across 6 federal awards, concentrated at Department of Health and Human Services (HHS). This PIID sits alongside 1 related award in the incumbent pipeline. The prior award was single-bid — competitive dynamics may favor a challenge. Set-aside status: NONE. PoP ended Sep 30, 2025 — the usual 12–18 month planning window is closed; recompete action looks late or overdue.

Barda - Aspr / Daappo / Barda Dcma
Awarding office
Venatorx Pharmaceuticals, Inc
Recipient
Sep 30, 2025
PoP end
$44.9M
Obligated
541714
NAICS
AN13
PSC
NONE
Set-aside
1 bidders on last award

Watch this recompete

One email. No account. We ping you if the window moves.

Score my position vs Venatorx Pharmaceuticals, Inc — $90

Contract facts

NONE
Contract number75A50119C00007
AgencyBarda - Aspr / Daappo / Barda Dcma
Awarding officeBarda - Aspr / Daappo / Barda Dcma
IncumbentVenatorx Pharmaceuticals, Inc
UEIMBBKNBU5DCC6
NAICS541714

No full NAICS 541714 intel page yet. Browse NAICS intelligence

PSCAN13
Place of performanceDOWNINGTOWN, PA
Related solicitationBAA18100SOL00003
PoP end (current)Sep 30, 2025
Obligated$44.9M

EXERCISE CLIN0003, UPDATE B.3. AND G.6. is a federal NONE award for Barda - Aspr / Daappo / Barda Dcma held by Venatorx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. Estimated value $131.8M ($44.9M obligated). Current period of performance ends Sep 30, 2025. Last award drew 1 bidder. Place of performance: DOWNINGTOWN, PA. Related solicitation BAA18100SOL00003.

Recompete timing

Public
Past PoP end (334 days ago)

Current PoP ended Sep 30, 2025 (334 days ago). The usual 12–18 month agency planning window is closed — recompete action looks late / overdue relative to a normal cycle. Watch for bridge orders, follow-ons, or a new solicitation.

Incumbent footprint

Public record

Venatorx Pharmaceuticals, Inc$44.4M obligated across 6 awards (firm-wide, all agencies).

Sole agency: Department of Health and Human Services (HHS)
Department of Health and Human Services (HHS)$44.8M · 100% of firm total
Open full company profile

Related awards

Same incumbent
75N93020C00016
TO ADVANCE A NOVEL BETA-LACTAMASE INHIBITOR OF PENICILLIN BINDING PROTEINS TARGETING MDR-A…
$25.0M
Jan 18, 2027

Query this award live in SCOUT via MCP — personalized scoring, watchlists, and capture workflow across the corpus. Learn about SCOUT MCP

More in SCOUT
Size up the competition →Research the incumbent →

Frequently asked questions

What is contract 75A50119C00007?

75A50119C00007 (Exercise clin0003 UPDATE b.3. and g.6) is a Barda - Aspr / Daappo / Barda Dcma award with an estimated value of $131.8M, currently held by Venatorx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. Figures are USASpending-sourced public-record facts plus SCOUT recompete analysis.

Which office awarded 75A50119C00007?

Barda - Aspr / Daappo / Barda Dcma awarded 75A50119C00007 to Venatorx Pharmaceuticals, Inc.

Who is the incumbent on 75A50119C00007?

Venatorx Pharmaceuticals, Inc is the incumbent with $44.4M across 6 related awards in SCOUT’s public footprint. The current period of performance ends Sep 30, 2025.

When does Venatorx Pharmaceuticals, Inc’s 75A50119C00007 come up for recompete?

SCOUT tracks a period-of-performance end of Sep 30, 2025. Actual solicitation timing can shift with extensions, bridges, or consolidations.

Seen enough? Run one full capture cycle on 75A50119C00007 — $90 for 90 days.

This page stays free. Pilot is the live layer: displacement scoring, recompete pipeline, Daily Brief, and SCOUT MCP for 90 days. If you already live in Claude or ChatGPT and only need live search, start MCP Explorer at $29/mo.

Start Pilot — $90

$1/day · one payment · no subscription

Use SCOUT in your AI client — $29/mo

Classify + search inside Claude, ChatGPT, Cursor

Compare plans

Data: Showing contracts ≥ $100K from federal procurement records (FPDS-NG, SAM.gov, and related repositories), normalized by PrimeRFP SCOUT. Each row keyed by Award ID (PIID); task orders appear as independent rows.

Data as of · refreshed monthlyLatest procurement action
Sources: USASpending, FPDS, SAM.gov · Public-record facts + SCOUT analysis shown above; personalized scoring in SCOUT.
primerfp.com/intel/contract/75A50119C00007