PrimeRFP SCOUT · Federal Contract Recompete Brief

72066822P00020ISP FIBER internet service provider internet — 4g Telecom Ltd

4g Telecom Ltd holds $297K across 1 federal awards, concentrated at Agency for International Development (USAID). Competition previously drew 8 offers. Set-aside status: Unrestricted. Recompete timing centers on the Feb 15, 2027 PoP end — agencies typically plan 12–18 months ahead.

Usaid/South Sudan
Awarding office
4g Telecom Ltd
Recipient
Feb 15, 2027
PoP end
$644K
Obligated
$814K
Potential
517311
NAICS
7F20
PSC
Unrestricted
Set-aside
8 bidders on last award

Watch this recompete

One email. No account. We ping you if the window moves.

Contract facts

Unrestricted
Contract number72066822P00020
AgencyUsaid/South Sudan
Awarding officeUsaid/South Sudan
Awarding agencyAgency for International Development (USAID)
Funding agencyAgency for International Development (USAID)
Incumbent4g Telecom Ltd
CAGESFSV8
UEITEJ7B7AS11M5
NAICS517311

No full NAICS 517311 intel page yet. Browse NAICS intelligence

PSC7F20
Pricing typeFirm Fixed Price
Extent competedFull And Open Competition
Related solicitation72066822Q00017
PoP startFeb 16, 2022
PoP end (current)Feb 15, 2027
Obligated$644K
Current value$814K
Potential value$814K

INTERNET SERVICE PROVIDER (ISP) INTERNET LINK (FIBER) TO THE USG EMBASSY is a federal Unrestricted award for Usaid/South Sudan held by 4g Telecom Ltd. Estimated value $814K ($644K obligated). Current period of performance ends Feb 15, 2027. Last award drew 8 bidders. Related solicitation 72066822Q00017.

INTERNET SERVICE PROVIDER (ISP) INTERNET LINK (FIBER) TO THE USG EMBASSY

Recompete timing

Public
● Expiring in 141 days

Current PoP ends Feb 15, 2027 (141 days remaining). Agencies typically plan 12–18 months ahead — at 4.6 months out, that window is already open. The buying decision is likely already in motion.

Bonuses end Sept 30

Want the durability read on 72066822P00020? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

  • 48 business hours
  • $500
  • Credits toward the Pack
Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Incumbent footprint

Public record

4g Telecom Ltd — $297K obligated across 1 awards (firm-wide, all agencies).

Sole agency: Agency for International Development (USAID)
Agency for International Development (USAID)$297K · 100% of firm total
Open full company profile →

Query this award live in SCOUT via MCP — personalized scoring, watchlists, and capture workflow across the corpus. Learn about SCOUT MCP →

More in SCOUT
Size up the competition →Research the incumbent →

Frequently asked questions

What is contract 72066822P00020?

72066822P00020 (ISP FIBER internet service provider internet) is a Usaid/South Sudan award with a potential value of $814K, currently held by 4g Telecom Ltd. Figures are USASpending-sourced public-record facts plus SCOUT recompete analysis.

Which office awarded 72066822P00020?

Usaid/South Sudan awarded 72066822P00020 to 4g Telecom Ltd (potential $814K).

Who is the incumbent on 72066822P00020?

4g Telecom Ltd is the incumbent with $297K across 1 related awards in SCOUT’s public footprint. The current period of performance ends Feb 15, 2027.

When does 4g Telecom Ltd’s 72066822P00020 come up for recompete?

SCOUT tracks a period-of-performance end of Feb 15, 2027. Actual solicitation timing can shift with extensions, bridges, or consolidations.

Want the durability read on 72066822P00020? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

One Pursuit Analysis is $500 and credits toward the Sprint Pack. Delivery is 48 business hours. Start with the free Exposure Check if you want the list first.

Get the free Exposure Check

No card · under a minute · then the Sprint menu

Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Credits toward the Sprint Pack

Compare plans

Data: Showing contracts ≥ $100K from federal procurement records (FPDS-NG, SAM.gov, and related repositories), normalized by PrimeRFP SCOUT. Each row keyed by Award ID (PIID); task orders appear as independent rows.

Data as of · refreshed monthlyLatest procurement action
Sources: USASpending, FPDS, SAM.gov · Public-record facts + SCOUT analysis shown above; personalized scoring in SCOUT.
primerfp.com/intel/contract/72066822P00020