PrimeRFP SCOUT · Federal Contract Recompete Brief

70Z04526AKODI0002Blanket purchase agreement for base kodiak — Alaska Scrap & Recycling LLC

Alaska Scrap & Recycling LLC holds $300K across 2 federal awards, concentrated at Department of Homeland Security (DHS). This PIID sits alongside 1 related award in the incumbent pipeline.

Base Kodiak(00045)
Awarding office
Alaska Scrap & Recycling LLC
Recipient
—
Estimated value
S205
PSC

Watch this recompete

One email. No account. We ping you if the window moves.

Contract facts

Federal
Contract number70Z04526AKODI0002
AgencyBase Kodiak(00045)
Awarding officeBase Kodiak(00045)
Awarding agencyDepartment of Homeland Security (DHS)
Funding agencyDepartment of Homeland Security (DHS)
IncumbentAlaska Scrap & Recycling LLC
UEIM3M4XKVNP1G2
PSCS205
Related solicitation31140PR260000018

Blanket Purchase Agreement for Base Kodiak Recycling Services, Including Scrap Metals, Aluminum Cans, Electronics, Used… is a federal award for Base Kodiak(00045) held by Alaska Scrap & Recycling LLC. Estimated value —. Related solicitation 31140PR260000018.

Blanket purchase agreement for base kodiak recycling services, including scrap metals, aluminum cans, electronics, used tires, cardboard, paper, plastics and abandoned vehicles

Want the durability read on 70Z04526AKODI0002? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

  • 48 business hours
  • $500
  • Credits toward the Pack
Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Incumbent footprint

Public record

Alaska Scrap & Recycling LLC — $300K obligated across 2 awards (firm-wide, all agencies).

Sole agency: Department of Homeland Security (DHS)
Department of Homeland Security (DHS)$300K · 100% of firm total
Open full company profile →

Related awards

Same incumbent
70Z04526FKODI0019
BASE KODIAK RECYCLING SERVICES, INCLUDING SCRAP METALS, ALUMINUM CANS, ELECTRONICS AND E-W…
$300K
Aug 19, 2027

Query this award live in SCOUT via MCP — personalized scoring, watchlists, and capture workflow across the corpus. Learn about SCOUT MCP →

More in SCOUT
Size up the competition →Research the incumbent →

Frequently asked questions

What is contract 70Z04526AKODI0002?

70Z04526AKODI0002 (Blanket purchase agreement for base kodiak) is a Base Kodiak(00045) award with an estimated value of —, currently held by Alaska Scrap & Recycling LLC. Figures are USASpending-sourced public-record facts plus SCOUT recompete analysis.

Which office awarded 70Z04526AKODI0002?

Base Kodiak(00045) awarded 70Z04526AKODI0002 to Alaska Scrap & Recycling LLC.

Who is the incumbent on 70Z04526AKODI0002?

Alaska Scrap & Recycling LLC is the incumbent with $300K across 2 related awards in SCOUT’s public footprint.

When does Alaska Scrap & Recycling LLC’s 70Z04526AKODI0002 come up for recompete?

SCOUT tracks a period-of-performance end of an unstated date. Actual solicitation timing can shift with extensions, bridges, or consolidations.

Want the durability read on 70Z04526AKODI0002? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

One Pursuit Analysis is $500 and credits toward the Sprint Pack. Delivery is 48 business hours. Start with the free Exposure Check if you want the list first.

Get the free Exposure Check

No card · under a minute · then the Sprint menu

Use SCOUT in your AI client — $29/mo

Classify + search inside Claude, ChatGPT, Cursor

Compare plans

Data: Showing contracts ≥ $100K from federal procurement records (FPDS-NG, SAM.gov, and related repositories), normalized by PrimeRFP SCOUT. Each row keyed by Award ID (PIID); task orders appear as independent rows.

Data as of · refreshed monthly
Sources: USASpending, FPDS, SAM.gov · Public-record facts + SCOUT analysis shown above; personalized scoring in SCOUT.
primerfp.com/intel/contract/70Z04526AKODI0002