PrimeRFP SCOUT · Federal Contract Recompete Brief

693JJ319F000278Support- professional: program management — Cambridge Systematics, Inc

Cambridge Systematics, Inc holds $-466,684 across 96 federal awards. This PIID sits alongside 4 related awards in the incumbent pipeline.

693jj3 Acquisition And Grants Mgt
Awarding office
Cambridge Systematics, Inc
Recipient
—
Estimated value
R408
PSC

Watch this recompete

One email. No account. We ping you if the window moves.

Contract facts

Federal
Contract number693JJ319F000278
Agency693jj3 Acquisition And Grants Mgt
Awarding office693jj3 Acquisition And Grants Mgt
Awarding agencyDepartment of Transportation (DOT)
Funding agencyDepartment of Transportation (DOT)
IncumbentCambridge Systematics, Inc
UEIFNXDK49XHH74
PSCR408

Support- Professional: Program Management/Support is a federal award for 693jj3 Acquisition And Grants Mgt held by Cambridge Systematics, Inc. Estimated value —.

Support- Professional: Program Management/Support. Latest action is a modification.

Want the durability read on 693JJ319F000278? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

  • 48 business hours
  • $500
  • Credits toward the Pack
Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Incumbent footprint

Public record

Cambridge Systematics, Inc — $-466,684 obligated across 96 awards (firm-wide, all agencies).

Open full company profile →

Related awards

Same incumbent
693JJ326F00027N
BRIGHTLINE WEST HIGH-SPEED INTERCITY PASSENGER RAIL, MARKET DEMAND
$701K
Feb 1, 2027
69319524F10052N
THE PURPOSE OF THIS CALL ORDER IS TO PROCURE PLANNING AND ENVIRONMENT PROGRAM SUPPORT..
$500K
Mar 29, 2027
69319526F10030N
THE PURPOSE OF THIS CALL ORDER IS TO PROVIDE FTA WITH SUPPORT CONDUCTING STATUTORILY REQUI…
$230K
Jul 5, 2027
69319522F30075N
THE PURPOSE OF THIS TASK ORDER IS TO PROCURE INNOVATIVE USES OF STOPS SUPPORT.
$150K
Sep 25, 2027

Query this award live in SCOUT via MCP — personalized scoring, watchlists, and capture workflow across the corpus. Learn about SCOUT MCP →

More in SCOUT
Size up the competition →Research the incumbent →

Frequently asked questions

What is contract 693JJ319F000278?

693JJ319F000278 (Support- professional: program management) is a 693jj3 Acquisition And Grants Mgt award with an estimated value of —, currently held by Cambridge Systematics, Inc. Figures are USASpending-sourced public-record facts plus SCOUT recompete analysis.

Which office awarded 693JJ319F000278?

693jj3 Acquisition And Grants Mgt awarded 693JJ319F000278 to Cambridge Systematics, Inc.

Who is the incumbent on 693JJ319F000278?

Cambridge Systematics, Inc is the incumbent with $-466,684 across 96 related awards in SCOUT’s public footprint.

When does Cambridge Systematics, Inc’s 693JJ319F000278 come up for recompete?

SCOUT tracks a period-of-performance end of an unstated date. Actual solicitation timing can shift with extensions, bridges, or consolidations.

Want the durability read on 693JJ319F000278? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

One Pursuit Analysis is $500 and credits toward the Sprint Pack. Delivery is 48 business hours. Start with the free Exposure Check if you want the list first.

Get the free Exposure Check

No card · under a minute · then the Sprint menu

Use SCOUT in your AI client — $29/mo

Classify + search inside Claude, ChatGPT, Cursor

Compare plans

Data: Showing contracts ≥ $100K from federal procurement records (FPDS-NG, SAM.gov, and related repositories), normalized by PrimeRFP SCOUT. Each row keyed by Award ID (PIID); task orders appear as independent rows.

Data as of · refreshed monthly
Sources: USASpending, FPDS, SAM.gov · Public-record facts + SCOUT analysis shown above; personalized scoring in SCOUT.
primerfp.com/intel/contract/693JJ319F000278