PrimeRFP SCOUT · Federal Contract Recompete Brief

69056726C000005Construction services — Strider Construction Co. Inc

Strider Construction Co. Inc holds $36.5M across 1 federal awards, concentrated at Department of Transportation (DOT). Competition previously drew 3 offers. Set-aside status: NONE. Recompete timing centers on the Oct 29, 2028 PoP end — agencies typically plan 12–18 months ahead.

690567 Western Federal Lands Div
Awarding office
Strider Construction Co. Inc
Recipient
Oct 29, 2028
PoP end
$36.5M
Obligated
237310
NAICS
Y1LB
PSC
NONE
Set-aside
3 bidders on last award

Watch this recompete

One email. No account. We ping you if the window moves.

Contract facts

NONE
Contract number69056726C000005
Agency690567 Western Federal Lands Div
Awarding office690567 Western Federal Lands Div
IncumbentStrider Construction Co. Inc
UEIWUQTGGMCT9D7
NAICS237310

No full NAICS 237310 intel page yet. Browse NAICS intelligence

PSCY1LB
Place of performanceCRATER LAKE, OR
Related solicitation69056723R000010
PoP end (current)Oct 29, 2028
Obligated$36.5M

CONSTRUCTION SERVICES FOR PROJECT OR NPS CRLA 2018(1), CLEETWOOD TRAIL AND MARINA IMPROVEMENTS. THE WORK CONSISTS OF AG… is a federal NONE award for 690567 Western Federal Lands Div held by Strider Construction Co. Inc. Estimated value $36.5M ($36.5M obligated). Current period of performance ends Oct 29, 2028. Last award drew 3 bidders. Place of performance: CRATER LAKE, OR. Related solicitation 69056723R000010.

CONSTRUCTION SERVICES FOR PROJECT OR NPS CRLA 2018(1), CLEETWOOD TRAIL AND MARINA IMPROVEMENTS. THE WORK CONSISTS OF AGGREGATE BASE TRAIL RECONSTRUCTION, SLOPE STABILIZATION, SLOPE PROTECTION, WALLS (DRY STACK ROCKERY, SOIL NAIL, GABION, MECHANICALLY

Recompete timing

Public
● Expiring in 763 days

Current PoP ends Oct 29, 2028 (763 days remaining). Agencies typically plan 12–18 months ahead — capture window opens around Apr 29, 2027.

Bonuses end Sept 30

Want the durability read on 69056726C000005? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

  • 48 business hours
  • $500
  • Credits toward the Pack
Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Incumbent footprint

Public record

Strider Construction Co. Inc — $36.5M obligated across 1 awards (firm-wide, all agencies).

Sole agency: Department of Transportation (DOT)
Department of Transportation (DOT)$36.5M · 100% of firm total
Open full company profile →

Query this award live in SCOUT via MCP — personalized scoring, watchlists, and capture workflow across the corpus. Learn about SCOUT MCP →

More in SCOUT
Size up the competition →Research the incumbent →

Frequently asked questions

What is contract 69056726C000005?

69056726C000005 (Construction services) is a 690567 Western Federal Lands Div award with an estimated value of $36.5M, currently held by Strider Construction Co. Inc. Figures are USASpending-sourced public-record facts plus SCOUT recompete analysis.

Which office awarded 69056726C000005?

690567 Western Federal Lands Div awarded 69056726C000005 to Strider Construction Co. Inc.

Who is the incumbent on 69056726C000005?

Strider Construction Co. Inc is the incumbent with $36.5M across 1 related awards in SCOUT’s public footprint. The current period of performance ends Oct 29, 2028.

When does Strider Construction Co. Inc’s 69056726C000005 come up for recompete?

SCOUT tracks a period-of-performance end of Oct 29, 2028. Actual solicitation timing can shift with extensions, bridges, or consolidations.

Want the durability read on 69056726C000005? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

One Pursuit Analysis is $500 and credits toward the Sprint Pack. Delivery is 48 business hours. Start with the free Exposure Check if you want the list first.

Get the free Exposure Check

No card · under a minute · then the Sprint menu

Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Credits toward the Sprint Pack

Compare plans

Data: Showing contracts ≥ $100K from federal procurement records (FPDS-NG, SAM.gov, and related repositories), normalized by PrimeRFP SCOUT. Each row keyed by Award ID (PIID); task orders appear as independent rows.

Data as of · refreshed monthlyLatest procurement action
Sources: USASpending, FPDS, SAM.gov · Public-record facts + SCOUT analysis shown above; personalized scoring in SCOUT.
primerfp.com/intel/contract/69056726C000005