PrimeRFP SCOUT · Federal Contract Recompete Brief

68HERH23D0016Insurance EXPERT support — Eisenstein Malanchuk LLP

Eisenstein Malanchuk LLP holds $596K across 9 federal awards, concentrated at Environmental Protection Agency (EPA). This PIID sits alongside 1 related award in the incumbent pipeline. Set-aside status: Small business.

Land, Enforcement, And Air Division
Awarding office
Eisenstein Malanchuk LLP
Recipient
—
Estimated value
R424
PSC
Small business
Set-aside

Watch this recompete

One email. No account. We ping you if the window moves.

Contract facts

Small business
Contract number68HERH23D0016
Also listed as68HERH-23-D-0016
AgencyLand, Enforcement, And Air Division
Awarding officeLand, Enforcement, And Air Division
Awarding agencyEnvironmental Protection Agency (EPA)
Funding agencyEnvironmental Protection Agency (EPA)
IncumbentEisenstein Malanchuk LLP
UEIF52LRG1UARK1
PSCR424
Related solicitation68HERH23R0003

INSURANCE EXPERT SUPPORT FOR SUPERFUND ENFORCEMENT SETTLEMENTS AND CASE WORK MOD 9: TO EXERCISE OPTION PERIOD 3. is a federal Small business award for Land, Enforcement, And Air Division held by Eisenstein Malanchuk LLP. Estimated value —. Related solicitation 68HERH23R0003.

INSURANCE EXPERT SUPPORT FOR SUPERFUND ENFORCEMENT SETTLEMENTS AND CASE WORK MOD 9: TO EXERCISE OPTION PERIOD 3.

Bonuses end Sept 30

Want the durability read on 68HERH23D0016? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

  • 48 business hours
  • $500
  • Credits toward the Pack
Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Incumbent footprint

Public record

Eisenstein Malanchuk LLP — $596K obligated across 9 awards (firm-wide, all agencies).

Sole agency: Environmental Protection Agency (EPA)
Environmental Protection Agency (EPA)$651K · 100% of firm total
Open full company profile →

Related awards

Same incumbent
68HERH24F0006
INSURANCE EXPERT SUPPORT FOR SUPERFUND ENFORCEMENT SETTLEMENTS AND CASE WORK TASK ORDER
$1.1M
Aug 27, 2026

Query this award live in SCOUT via MCP — personalized scoring, watchlists, and capture workflow across the corpus. Learn about SCOUT MCP →

More in SCOUT
Size up the competition →Research the incumbent →

Frequently asked questions

What is contract 68HERH23D0016?

68HERH23D0016 (Insurance EXPERT support) is a Land, Enforcement, And Air Division award with an estimated value of —, currently held by Eisenstein Malanchuk LLP. Figures are USASpending-sourced public-record facts plus SCOUT recompete analysis.

What is 68HERH-23-D-0016?

68HERH-23-D-0016 is the dashed form of PIID 68HERH23D0016 (Insurance EXPERT support), held by Eisenstein Malanchuk LLP. Same award — SCOUT canonicalizes compact, dashed, and parent-child identifiers to one brief.

Which office awarded 68HERH23D0016?

Land, Enforcement, And Air Division awarded 68HERH23D0016 to Eisenstein Malanchuk LLP.

Who is the incumbent on 68HERH23D0016?

Eisenstein Malanchuk LLP is the incumbent with $596K across 9 related awards in SCOUT’s public footprint.

When does Eisenstein Malanchuk LLP’s 68HERH23D0016 come up for recompete?

SCOUT tracks a period-of-performance end of an unstated date. Actual solicitation timing can shift with extensions, bridges, or consolidations.

Want the durability read on 68HERH23D0016? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

One Pursuit Analysis is $500 and credits toward the Sprint Pack. Delivery is 48 business hours. Start with the free Exposure Check if you want the list first.

Get the free Exposure Check

No card · under a minute · then the Sprint menu

Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Credits toward the Sprint Pack

Compare plans

Data: Showing contracts ≥ $100K from federal procurement records (FPDS-NG, SAM.gov, and related repositories), normalized by PrimeRFP SCOUT. Each row keyed by Award ID (PIID); task orders appear as independent rows.

Data as of · refreshed monthly
Sources: USASpending, FPDS, SAM.gov · Public-record facts + SCOUT analysis shown above; personalized scoring in SCOUT.
primerfp.com/intel/contract/68HERH23D0016