PrimeRFP SCOUT · Federal Contract Recompete Brief

68HE0123A0003CLEAN SAFE drinking WATER multiple-award blanket — Comprehensive Environmental Inc

Comprehensive Environmental Inc holds $336K across 7 federal awards, concentrated at Environmental Protection Agency (EPA). This PIID sits alongside 2 related awards in the incumbent pipeline. Set-aside status: Small business.

Region 1 Contracting Office
Awarding office
Comprehensive Environmental Inc
Recipient
—
Estimated value
F999
PSC
Small business
Set-aside

Watch this recompete

One email. No account. We ping you if the window moves.

Contract facts

Small business
Contract number68HE0123A0003
Also listed as68HE01-23-A-0003
AgencyRegion 1 Contracting Office
Awarding officeRegion 1 Contracting Office
Awarding agencyEnvironmental Protection Agency (EPA)
Funding agencyEnvironmental Protection Agency (EPA)
IncumbentComprehensive Environmental Inc
UEILJM8ZGQX9FL4
PSCF999
Related solicitationGSA E-BUY RFQ1614186

CLEAN/SAFE DRINKING WATER MULTIPLE-AWARD BLANKET PURCHASE AGREEMENT REGION 1 is a federal Small business award for Region 1 Contracting Office held by Comprehensive Environmental Inc. Estimated value —. Related solicitation GSA E-BUY RFQ1614186.

CLEAN/SAFE DRINKING WATER MULTIPLE-AWARD BLANKET PURCHASE AGREEMENT REGION 1

Bonuses end Sept 30

Want the durability read on 68HE0123A0003? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

  • 48 business hours
  • $500
  • Credits toward the Pack
Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Incumbent footprint

Public record

Comprehensive Environmental Inc — $336K obligated across 7 awards (firm-wide, all agencies).

Sole agency: Environmental Protection Agency (EPA)
Environmental Protection Agency (EPA)$336K · 100% of firm total
Open full company profile →

Related awards

Same incumbent
68HE0123F0058
CLEAN WATER ACT/SAFE DRINKING WATER ACT EPA REGION 1 ENVIRONMENTAL SUPPORT SERVICES BPA - …
$153K
Jul 26, 2028
68HE0124F0045
SNEP STATE OF REGION REPORT - BPA CALL ORDER (68HE0123A0003/68HE0124F0045) - R1 WATER DIVI…
$113K
Jul 26, 2028

Query this award live in SCOUT via MCP — personalized scoring, watchlists, and capture workflow across the corpus. Learn about SCOUT MCP →

More in SCOUT
Size up the competition →Research the incumbent →

Frequently asked questions

What is contract 68HE0123A0003?

68HE0123A0003 (CLEAN SAFE drinking WATER multiple-award blanket) is a Region 1 Contracting Office award with an estimated value of —, currently held by Comprehensive Environmental Inc. Figures are USASpending-sourced public-record facts plus SCOUT recompete analysis.

What is 68HE01-23-A-0003?

68HE01-23-A-0003 is the dashed form of PIID 68HE0123A0003 (CLEAN SAFE drinking WATER multiple-award blanket), held by Comprehensive Environmental Inc. Same award — SCOUT canonicalizes compact, dashed, and parent-child identifiers to one brief.

Which office awarded 68HE0123A0003?

Region 1 Contracting Office awarded 68HE0123A0003 to Comprehensive Environmental Inc.

Who is the incumbent on 68HE0123A0003?

Comprehensive Environmental Inc is the incumbent with $336K across 7 related awards in SCOUT’s public footprint.

When does Comprehensive Environmental Inc’s 68HE0123A0003 come up for recompete?

SCOUT tracks a period-of-performance end of an unstated date. Actual solicitation timing can shift with extensions, bridges, or consolidations.

Want the durability read on 68HE0123A0003? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

One Pursuit Analysis is $500 and credits toward the Sprint Pack. Delivery is 48 business hours. Start with the free Exposure Check if you want the list first.

Get the free Exposure Check

No card · under a minute · then the Sprint menu

Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Credits toward the Sprint Pack

Compare plans

Data: Showing contracts ≥ $100K from federal procurement records (FPDS-NG, SAM.gov, and related repositories), normalized by PrimeRFP SCOUT. Each row keyed by Award ID (PIID); task orders appear as independent rows.

Data as of · refreshed monthly
Sources: USASpending, FPDS, SAM.gov · Public-record facts + SCOUT analysis shown above; personalized scoring in SCOUT.
primerfp.com/intel/contract/68HE0123A0003