PrimeRFP SCOUT · Federal Contract Recompete Brief

47QFNA26F0109PMPI EOD 2 forgeline MARS fy26 — Forgeline Solutions, Inc

Forgeline Solutions, Inc holds $42.7M across 40 federal awards, concentrated at General Services Administration (GSA). This PIID sits alongside 5 related awards under parent 47QFNA24A0003. Recompete timing centers on the Aug 30, 2027 PoP end — agencies typically plan 12–18 months ahead.

GSA Fas Aas Region 1
Awarding office
Forgeline Solutions, Inc
Recipient
Aug 30, 2027
PoP end
$649K
Obligated
$649K
Potential
315990
NAICS
8415
PSC

Watch this recompete

One email. No account. We ping you if the window moves.

Contract facts

Federal
Contract number47QFNA26F0109
Also listed as47QFNA-26-F-0109
Also listed as47QFNA24A0003-47QFNA26F0109
AgencyGSA Fas Aas Region 1
Awarding officeGSA Fas Aas Region 1
Awarding agencyGeneral Services Administration (GSA)
Funding agencyDepartment of Defense (DOD)
IncumbentForgeline Solutions, Inc
CAGE86NN2
UEIDD3NWTRKJEM4
NAICS315990

No full NAICS 315990 intel page yet. Browse NAICS intelligence

PSC8415
Parent IDIQ / IDV47QFNA24A0003
Place of performanceLEXINGTON KY
Pricing typeFirm Fixed Price
Extent competedFull And Open Competition
Related solicitation47QFNA26Q0103
PoP startJul 28, 2026
PoP end (current)Aug 30, 2027
Obligated$649K
Current value$649K
Potential value$649K

PMPI EOD 2 FORGELINE MARS FY26 is a federal award for GSA Fas Aas Region 1 held by Forgeline Solutions, Inc. Estimated value $649K ($649K obligated). Current period of performance ends Aug 30, 2027. Place of performance: LEXINGTON KY. Related solicitation 47QFNA26Q0103.

Recompete timing

Public
● Expiring in 337 days

Current PoP ends Aug 30, 2027 (337 days remaining). Agencies typically plan 12–18 months ahead — at 11.1 months out, that window is already open. The buying decision is likely already in motion.

Bonuses end Sept 30

Want the durability read on 47QFNA26F0109? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

  • 48 business hours
  • $500
  • Credits toward the Pack
Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Incumbent footprint

Public record

Forgeline Solutions, Inc — $42.7M obligated across 40 awards (firm-wide, all agencies).

Sole agency: General Services Administration (GSA)
General Services Administration (GSA)$42.7M · 100% of firm total
Open full company profile →

Related awards

Same parent · incumbent
47QFNA26F0030
PMPI AFSOC FORGELINE
$2.3M
Jun 12, 2027
47QFNA26F0038
PMPI USASOC FORGELINE FY26
$7.6M
Jun 15, 2027
47QFNA26F0046
PMPI NSW FORGELINE
$2.2M
Jul 31, 2027
47QFNA26F0068
PMPI SOCKOR FORGELINE
$191K
Aug 15, 2027
47QFNA25F0131
PMPI EOD GR2 FORGELINE
$140K
Sep 15, 2026

Query this award live in SCOUT via MCP — personalized scoring, watchlists, and capture workflow across the corpus. Learn about SCOUT MCP →

More in SCOUT
Size up the competition →Research the incumbent →

Frequently asked questions

What is contract 47QFNA26F0109?

47QFNA26F0109 (PMPI EOD 2 forgeline MARS fy26) is a GSA Fas Aas Region 1 award with a potential value of $649K, currently held by Forgeline Solutions, Inc. Figures are USASpending-sourced public-record facts plus SCOUT recompete analysis.

What is 47QFNA-26-F-0109?

47QFNA-26-F-0109 is the dashed form of PIID 47QFNA26F0109 (PMPI EOD 2 forgeline MARS fy26), held by Forgeline Solutions, Inc. Same award — SCOUT canonicalizes compact, dashed, and parent-child identifiers to one brief.

Which office awarded 47QFNA26F0109?

GSA Fas Aas Region 1 awarded 47QFNA26F0109 to Forgeline Solutions, Inc (potential $649K).

Who is the incumbent on 47QFNA26F0109?

Forgeline Solutions, Inc is the incumbent with $42.7M across 40 related awards in SCOUT’s public footprint. The current period of performance ends Aug 30, 2027.

When does Forgeline Solutions, Inc’s 47QFNA26F0109 come up for recompete?

SCOUT tracks a period-of-performance end of Aug 30, 2027. Actual solicitation timing can shift with extensions, bridges, or consolidations.

Want the durability read on 47QFNA26F0109? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

One Pursuit Analysis is $500 and credits toward the Sprint Pack. Delivery is 48 business hours. Start with the free Exposure Check if you want the list first.

Get the free Exposure Check

No card · under a minute · then the Sprint menu

Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Credits toward the Sprint Pack

Compare plans

Data: Showing contracts ≥ $100K from federal procurement records (FPDS-NG, SAM.gov, and related repositories), normalized by PrimeRFP SCOUT. Each row keyed by Award ID (PIID); task orders appear as independent rows.

Data as of · refreshed monthlyLatest procurement action
Sources: USASpending, FPDS, SAM.gov · Public-record facts + SCOUT analysis shown above; personalized scoring in SCOUT.
primerfp.com/intel/contract/47QFNA26F0109