PrimeRFP SCOUT · Federal Contract Recompete Brief

36C78625D50036Washington crossing national cemetery - grounds — Veterans Choice Services LLC

Veterans Choice Services LLC holds $14.4M across 90 federal awards, concentrated at Department of Veterans Affairs (VA). This PIID sits alongside 5 related awards in the incumbent pipeline. Set-aside status: SDVOSB.

National Cemetery Admin (36C786)
Awarding office
Veterans Choice Services LLC
Recipient
—
Estimated value
S208
PSC
SDVOSB
Set-aside

Watch this recompete

One email. No account. We ping you if the window moves.

Contract facts

SDVOSB
Contract number36C78625D50036
AgencyNational Cemetery Admin (36C786)
Awarding officeNational Cemetery Admin (36C786)
Awarding agencyDepartment of Veterans Affairs (VA)
Funding agencyDepartment of Veterans Affairs (VA)
IncumbentVeterans Choice Services LLC
UEISKQADZQ169J2
PSCS208
Related solicitation36C78624Q50310

WASHINGTON CROSSING NATIONAL CEMETERY - GROUNDS MAINTENANCE CONTRACT. EXERCISING OPTION YEAR 1 FOR CONTRACT 36C78625D50036, CLINS 1001 - 1021. POP 12/1/2025 THROUGH 11/30/2026. SEE SCHEDULE. WD 2015-5791, REVISION 29, DATE 07-08-2025. is a federal SDVOSB award for National Cemetery Admin (36C786) held by Veterans Choice Services LLC. Estimated value —. Related solicitation 36C78624Q50310.

WASHINGTON CROSSING NATIONAL CEMETERY - GROUNDS MAINTENANCE CONTRACT. EXERCISING OPTION YEAR 1 FOR CONTRACT 36C78625D50036, CLINS 1001 - 1021. POP 12/1/2025 THROUGH 11/30/2026. SEE SCHEDULE. WD 2015-5791, REVISION 29, DATE 07-08-2025.

Bonuses end Sept 30

Want the durability read on 36C78625D50036? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

  • 48 business hours
  • $500
  • Credits toward the Pack
Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Incumbent footprint

Public record

Veterans Choice Services LLC — $14.4M obligated across 90 awards (firm-wide, all agencies).

Sole agency: Department of Veterans Affairs (VA)
Department of Veterans Affairs (VA)$14.4M · 100% of firm total
Open full company profile →

Related awards

Same incumbent
36C78625N50894
GROUNDS MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR 5 WOOD NATIONAL CEMETERY SATELLITE CEMETERIES.
$210K
Sep 28, 2026
36C78626N50559
TASK ORDER FOR GROUNDS MAINTENANCE FOR KEOKUK NATIONAL CEMETERY
$172K
Sep 30, 2026
36C78626N50382
TASK ORDER #3 WCNC GM OY1 CONTRACT (CONTRACT #36C78625D50036.) (CLINS 1001, 1003, 1004, 10…
$271K
Nov 30, 2026
36C78626N50852
THE CONTRACTOR SHALL PROVIDE ALL LABOR, EQUIPMENT, MATERIALS, AND SUPERVISION OF ITS EMPLO…
$105K
Nov 30, 2026
36C78626N50142
MOD: CHANGE PERIOD OF PERFORMANCE HEADSTONE SETTING SERVICES IDIQ CONTRACT AT OHIO WESTERN…
$531K
Dec 31, 2026

Query this award live in SCOUT via MCP — personalized scoring, watchlists, and capture workflow across the corpus. Learn about SCOUT MCP →

More in SCOUT
Size up the competition →Research the incumbent →

Frequently asked questions

What is contract 36C78625D50036?

36C78625D50036 (Washington crossing national cemetery - grounds) is a National Cemetery Admin (36C786) award with an estimated value of —, currently held by Veterans Choice Services LLC. Figures are USASpending-sourced public-record facts plus SCOUT recompete analysis.

Which office awarded 36C78625D50036?

National Cemetery Admin (36C786) awarded 36C78625D50036 to Veterans Choice Services LLC.

Who is the incumbent on 36C78625D50036?

Veterans Choice Services LLC is the incumbent with $14.4M across 90 related awards in SCOUT’s public footprint.

When does Veterans Choice Services LLC’s 36C78625D50036 come up for recompete?

SCOUT tracks a period-of-performance end of an unstated date. Actual solicitation timing can shift with extensions, bridges, or consolidations.

Want the durability read on 36C78625D50036? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

One Pursuit Analysis is $500 and credits toward the Sprint Pack. Delivery is 48 business hours. Start with the free Exposure Check if you want the list first.

Get the free Exposure Check

No card · under a minute · then the Sprint menu

Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Credits toward the Sprint Pack

Compare plans

Data: Showing contracts ≥ $100K from federal procurement records (FPDS-NG, SAM.gov, and related repositories), normalized by PrimeRFP SCOUT. Each row keyed by Award ID (PIID); task orders appear as independent rows.

Data as of · refreshed monthly
Sources: USASpending, FPDS, SAM.gov · Public-record facts + SCOUT analysis shown above; personalized scoring in SCOUT.
primerfp.com/intel/contract/36C78625D50036