PrimeRFP SCOUT · Federal Contract Recompete Brief

36C25921K0236Express report: community nursing home billing — St Paul Health Center Ltd

St Paul Health Center Ltd holds $2.0M across 21 federal awards, concentrated at Department of Veterans Affairs (VA).

Network Contract Office 19 (36C259)
Awarding office
St Paul Health Center Ltd
Recipient
—
Estimated value
Q402
PSC

Watch this recompete

One email. No account. We ping you if the window moves.

Contract facts

Federal
Contract number36C25921K0236
Also listed as36C259-21-K-0236
AgencyNetwork Contract Office 19 (36C259)
Awarding officeNetwork Contract Office 19 (36C259)
Awarding agencyDepartment of Veterans Affairs (VA)
Funding agencyDepartment of Veterans Affairs (VA)
IncumbentSt Paul Health Center Ltd
UEIE5QEW6LVQ6F9
PSCQ402

Express Report: Community Nursing Home Billing Reported Payments for Fy 21 QTR 3 is a federal award for Network Contract Office 19 (36C259) held by St Paul Health Center Ltd. Estimated value —.

Express report: community nursing home billing reported payments for fy 21 qtr 3

Want the durability read on 36C25921K0236? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

  • 48 business hours
  • $500
  • Credits toward the Pack
Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Incumbent footprint

Public record

St Paul Health Center Ltd — $2.0M obligated across 21 awards (firm-wide, all agencies).

Sole agency: Department of Veterans Affairs (VA)
Department of Veterans Affairs (VA)$2.0M · 100% of firm total
Open full company profile →

Query this award live in SCOUT via MCP — personalized scoring, watchlists, and capture workflow across the corpus. Learn about SCOUT MCP →

More in SCOUT
Size up the competition →Research the incumbent →

Frequently asked questions

What is contract 36C25921K0236?

36C25921K0236 (Express report: community nursing home billing) is a Network Contract Office 19 (36C259) award with an estimated value of —, currently held by St Paul Health Center Ltd. Figures are USASpending-sourced public-record facts plus SCOUT recompete analysis.

What is 36C259-21-K-0236?

36C259-21-K-0236 is the dashed form of PIID 36C25921K0236 (Express report: community nursing home billing), held by St Paul Health Center Ltd. Same award — SCOUT canonicalizes compact, dashed, and parent-child identifiers to one brief.

Which office awarded 36C25921K0236?

Network Contract Office 19 (36C259) awarded 36C25921K0236 to St Paul Health Center Ltd.

Who is the incumbent on 36C25921K0236?

St Paul Health Center Ltd is the incumbent with $2.0M across 21 related awards in SCOUT’s public footprint.

When does St Paul Health Center Ltd’s 36C25921K0236 come up for recompete?

SCOUT tracks a period-of-performance end of an unstated date. Actual solicitation timing can shift with extensions, bridges, or consolidations.

Want the durability read on 36C25921K0236? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

One Pursuit Analysis is $500 and credits toward the Sprint Pack. Delivery is 48 business hours. Start with the free Exposure Check if you want the list first.

Get the free Exposure Check

No card · under a minute · then the Sprint menu

Use SCOUT in your AI client — $29/mo

Classify + search inside Claude, ChatGPT, Cursor

Compare plans

Data: Showing contracts ≥ $100K from federal procurement records (FPDS-NG, SAM.gov, and related repositories), normalized by PrimeRFP SCOUT. Each row keyed by Award ID (PIID); task orders appear as independent rows.

Data as of · refreshed monthly
Sources: USASpending, FPDS, SAM.gov · Public-record facts + SCOUT analysis shown above; personalized scoring in SCOUT.
primerfp.com/intel/contract/36C25921K0236