PrimeRFP SCOUT · Federal Contract Recompete Brief

36C25719N0847Mod p00006 additional work - convert — Wichita Falls Tri-Tech, LLC

Wichita Falls Tri-Tech, LLC holds $87.0M across 44 federal awards, concentrated at Department of Veterans Affairs (VA). This PIID sits alongside 5 related awards in the incumbent pipeline.

671-San Antonio (00671)
Awarding office
Wichita Falls Tri-Tech, LLC
Recipient
—
Estimated value
Y1DZ
PSC

Watch this recompete

One email. No account. We ping you if the window moves.

Contract facts

Federal
Contract number36C25719N0847
Also listed as36C257-19-N-0847
Agency671-San Antonio (00671)
Awarding office671-San Antonio (00671)
Awarding agencyDepartment of Veterans Affairs (VA)
Funding agencyDepartment of Veterans Affairs (VA)
IncumbentWichita Falls Tri-Tech, LLC
UEIFA6NXN78D5R1
PSCY1DZ

Mod P00006 Additional Work - Convert BLDG 44E Admin Space is a federal award for 671-San Antonio (00671) held by Wichita Falls Tri-Tech, LLC. Estimated value —.

Mod p00006 additional work - convert bldg 44e admin space. Latest action is a modification.

Want the durability read on 36C25719N0847? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

  • 48 business hours
  • $500
  • Credits toward the Pack
Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Incumbent footprint

Public record

Wichita Falls Tri-Tech, LLC — $87.0M obligated across 44 awards (firm-wide, all agencies).

Sole agency: Department of Veterans Affairs (VA)
Department of Veterans Affairs (VA)$87.0M · 100% of firm total
Open full company profile →

Related awards

Same incumbent
36C25725C0077
CONSTRUCTION CONTRACT FOR THE RENOVATION OF BLDG. 10 FOR CLC LOCATED AT THE DORIS MILLER V…
$20.1M
Oct 25, 2026
36C25726N0412
INSTALL SINKS IN WHOLE HEALTH
$332K
Dec 27, 2026
36C25725C0069
674-21-101 NRM RECONFIGURE OUTPATIENT REHAB MEDICINE
$14.6M
Apr 9, 2027
36C25725C0062
RENOVATE POLICE SERVICES PROJECT #519-17-800
$4.1M
Apr 23, 2027
36C25726C0053
EO 14398 PROJECT 671-22-133 REPAIR HVAC DAMPERS AUDIE MURPHY MEMORIAL VETERANS HOSPITAL SA…
$1.4M
Apr 28, 2027

Query this award live in SCOUT via MCP — personalized scoring, watchlists, and capture workflow across the corpus. Learn about SCOUT MCP →

More in SCOUT
Size up the competition →Research the incumbent →

Frequently asked questions

What is contract 36C25719N0847?

36C25719N0847 (Mod p00006 additional work - convert) is a 671-San Antonio (00671) award with an estimated value of —, currently held by Wichita Falls Tri-Tech, LLC. Figures are USASpending-sourced public-record facts plus SCOUT recompete analysis.

What is 36C257-19-N-0847?

36C257-19-N-0847 is the dashed form of PIID 36C25719N0847 (Mod p00006 additional work - convert), held by Wichita Falls Tri-Tech, LLC. Same award — SCOUT canonicalizes compact, dashed, and parent-child identifiers to one brief.

Which office awarded 36C25719N0847?

671-San Antonio (00671) awarded 36C25719N0847 to Wichita Falls Tri-Tech, LLC.

Who is the incumbent on 36C25719N0847?

Wichita Falls Tri-Tech, LLC is the incumbent with $87.0M across 44 related awards in SCOUT’s public footprint.

When does Wichita Falls Tri-Tech, LLC’s 36C25719N0847 come up for recompete?

SCOUT tracks a period-of-performance end of an unstated date. Actual solicitation timing can shift with extensions, bridges, or consolidations.

Want the durability read on 36C25719N0847? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

One Pursuit Analysis is $500 and credits toward the Sprint Pack. Delivery is 48 business hours. Start with the free Exposure Check if you want the list first.

Get the free Exposure Check

No card · under a minute · then the Sprint menu

Use SCOUT in your AI client — $29/mo

Classify + search inside Claude, ChatGPT, Cursor

Compare plans

Data: Showing contracts ≥ $100K from federal procurement records (FPDS-NG, SAM.gov, and related repositories), normalized by PrimeRFP SCOUT. Each row keyed by Award ID (PIID); task orders appear as independent rows.

Data as of · refreshed monthly
Sources: USASpending, FPDS, SAM.gov · Public-record facts + SCOUT analysis shown above; personalized scoring in SCOUT.
primerfp.com/intel/contract/36C25719N0847