PrimeRFP SCOUT · Federal Contract Recompete Brief

36C24723D0021Atlanta VAMC ambulance services — Pro Care Emergency Medical Services, LLC

Pro Care Emergency Medical Services, LLC holds $12.9M across 5 federal awards, concentrated at Department of Veterans Affairs (VA). This PIID sits alongside 2 related awards in the incumbent pipeline. Set-aside status: Small business.

247-Network Contract Office 7 (36C247)
Awarding office
Pro Care Emergency Medical Services, LLC
Recipient
—
Estimated value
V225
PSC
Small business
Set-aside

Watch this recompete

One email. No account. We ping you if the window moves.

Contract facts

Small business
Contract number36C24723D0021
Also listed as36C247-23-D-0021
Agency247-Network Contract Office 7 (36C247)
Awarding office247-Network Contract Office 7 (36C247)
Awarding agencyDepartment of Veterans Affairs (VA)
Funding agencyDepartment of Veterans Affairs (VA)
IncumbentPro Care Emergency Medical Services, LLC
UEIYNSXTN68M696
PSCV225
Related solicitation36C24722R0029

ATLANTA VAMC AMBULANCE SERVICES is a federal Small business award for 247-Network Contract Office 7 (36C247) held by Pro Care Emergency Medical Services, LLC. Estimated value —. Related solicitation 36C24722R0029.

Bonuses end Sept 30

Want the durability read on 36C24723D0021? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

  • 48 business hours
  • $500
  • Credits toward the Pack
Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Incumbent footprint

Public record

Pro Care Emergency Medical Services, LLC — $12.9M obligated across 5 awards (firm-wide, all agencies).

Sole agency: Department of Veterans Affairs (VA)
Department of Veterans Affairs (VA)$12.9M · 100% of firm total
Open full company profile →

Related awards

Same incumbent
36C24726N0034
ATLANTA VAMC AMBULANCE SERVICES
$3.5M
Oct 31, 2026
36C24723N0458
ATLANTA VAMC AMBULANCE SERVICES
$1.9M
Oct 31, 2027

Query this award live in SCOUT via MCP — personalized scoring, watchlists, and capture workflow across the corpus. Learn about SCOUT MCP →

More in SCOUT
Size up the competition →Research the incumbent →

Frequently asked questions

What is contract 36C24723D0021?

36C24723D0021 (Atlanta VAMC ambulance services) is a 247-Network Contract Office 7 (36C247) award with an estimated value of —, currently held by Pro Care Emergency Medical Services, LLC. Figures are USASpending-sourced public-record facts plus SCOUT recompete analysis.

What is 36C247-23-D-0021?

36C247-23-D-0021 is the dashed form of PIID 36C24723D0021 (Atlanta VAMC ambulance services), held by Pro Care Emergency Medical Services, LLC. Same award — SCOUT canonicalizes compact, dashed, and parent-child identifiers to one brief.

Which office awarded 36C24723D0021?

247-Network Contract Office 7 (36C247) awarded 36C24723D0021 to Pro Care Emergency Medical Services, LLC.

Who is the incumbent on 36C24723D0021?

Pro Care Emergency Medical Services, LLC is the incumbent with $12.9M across 5 related awards in SCOUT’s public footprint.

When does Pro Care Emergency Medical Services, LLC’s 36C24723D0021 come up for recompete?

SCOUT tracks a period-of-performance end of an unstated date. Actual solicitation timing can shift with extensions, bridges, or consolidations.

Want the durability read on 36C24723D0021? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

One Pursuit Analysis is $500 and credits toward the Sprint Pack. Delivery is 48 business hours. Start with the free Exposure Check if you want the list first.

Get the free Exposure Check

No card · under a minute · then the Sprint menu

Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Credits toward the Sprint Pack

Compare plans

Data: Showing contracts ≥ $100K from federal procurement records (FPDS-NG, SAM.gov, and related repositories), normalized by PrimeRFP SCOUT. Each row keyed by Award ID (PIID); task orders appear as independent rows.

Data as of · refreshed monthly
Sources: USASpending, FPDS, SAM.gov · Public-record facts + SCOUT analysis shown above; personalized scoring in SCOUT.
primerfp.com/intel/contract/36C24723D0021