PrimeRFP SCOUT · Federal Contract Recompete Brief

36C24624D0053Emergency HEART transplant procurement services — Paragonix Technologies Inc

Paragonix Technologies Inc holds $1.6M across 5 federal awards, concentrated at Department of Veterans Affairs (VA). This PIID sits alongside 1 related award in the incumbent pipeline. Set-aside status: Unrestricted.

246-Network Contracting Office 6 (36C246)
Awarding office
Paragonix Technologies Inc
Recipient
—
Estimated value
Q999
PSC
Unrestricted
Set-aside

Watch this recompete

One email. No account. We ping you if the window moves.

Contract facts

Unrestricted
Contract number36C24624D0053
Also listed as36C246-24-D-0053
Agency246-Network Contracting Office 6 (36C246)
Awarding office246-Network Contracting Office 6 (36C246)
Awarding agencyDepartment of Veterans Affairs (VA)
Funding agencyDepartment of Veterans Affairs (VA)
IncumbentParagonix Technologies Inc
UEIDXWYERMJKM75
PSCQ999

EMERGENCY HEART TRANSPLANT PROCUREMENT SERVICES is a federal Unrestricted award for 246-Network Contracting Office 6 (36C246) held by Paragonix Technologies Inc. Estimated value —.

EMERGENCY HEART TRANSPLANT PROCUREMENT SERVICES

Bonuses end Sept 30

Want the durability read on 36C24624D0053? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

  • 48 business hours
  • $500
  • Credits toward the Pack
Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Incumbent footprint

Public record

Paragonix Technologies Inc — $1.6M obligated across 5 awards (firm-wide, all agencies).

Sole agency: Department of Veterans Affairs (VA)
Department of Veterans Affairs (VA)$1.6M · 100% of firm total
Open full company profile →

Related awards

Same incumbent
36C24626N0718
EMERGENCY HEART TRANSPLANT PROCUREMENT SERVICES
$864K
May 26, 2027

Query this award live in SCOUT via MCP — personalized scoring, watchlists, and capture workflow across the corpus. Learn about SCOUT MCP →

More in SCOUT
Size up the competition →Research the incumbent →

Frequently asked questions

What is contract 36C24624D0053?

36C24624D0053 (Emergency HEART transplant procurement services) is a 246-Network Contracting Office 6 (36C246) award with an estimated value of —, currently held by Paragonix Technologies Inc. Figures are USASpending-sourced public-record facts plus SCOUT recompete analysis.

What is 36C246-24-D-0053?

36C246-24-D-0053 is the dashed form of PIID 36C24624D0053 (Emergency HEART transplant procurement services), held by Paragonix Technologies Inc. Same award — SCOUT canonicalizes compact, dashed, and parent-child identifiers to one brief.

Which office awarded 36C24624D0053?

246-Network Contracting Office 6 (36C246) awarded 36C24624D0053 to Paragonix Technologies Inc.

Who is the incumbent on 36C24624D0053?

Paragonix Technologies Inc is the incumbent with $1.6M across 5 related awards in SCOUT’s public footprint.

When does Paragonix Technologies Inc’s 36C24624D0053 come up for recompete?

SCOUT tracks a period-of-performance end of an unstated date. Actual solicitation timing can shift with extensions, bridges, or consolidations.

Want the durability read on 36C24624D0053? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

One Pursuit Analysis is $500 and credits toward the Sprint Pack. Delivery is 48 business hours. Start with the free Exposure Check if you want the list first.

Get the free Exposure Check

No card · under a minute · then the Sprint menu

Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Credits toward the Sprint Pack

Compare plans

Data: Showing contracts ≥ $100K from federal procurement records (FPDS-NG, SAM.gov, and related repositories), normalized by PrimeRFP SCOUT. Each row keyed by Award ID (PIID); task orders appear as independent rows.

Data as of · refreshed monthly
Sources: USASpending, FPDS, SAM.gov · Public-record facts + SCOUT analysis shown above; personalized scoring in SCOUT.
primerfp.com/intel/contract/36C24624D0053