PrimeRFP SCOUT · Federal Contract Recompete Brief

36C10G21K0071Express report: fy21 FSC totals — Central Florida Kidney Centers, Inc

Public-record facts for this award are shown above. Open SCOUT for live scoring relative to your firm, watchlists, and capture workflow.

Strategic Acquisition Center Fredericksburg (36C10G)
Awarding office
Central Florida Kidney Centers, Inc
Recipient
—
Estimated value
Q999
PSC

Watch this recompete

One email. No account. We ping you if the window moves.

Contract facts

Federal
Contract number36C10G21K0071
Also listed as36C10G-21-K-0071
AgencyStrategic Acquisition Center Fredericksburg (36C10G)
Awarding officeStrategic Acquisition Center Fredericksburg (36C10G)
Awarding agencyDepartment of Veterans Affairs (VA)
Funding agencyDepartment of Veterans Affairs (VA)
IncumbentCentral Florida Kidney Centers, Inc
UEIS3WKRC5G9FY1
PSCQ999

Express Report: FY21 FSC Totals is a federal award for Strategic Acquisition Center Fredericksburg (36C10G) held by Central Florida Kidney Centers, Inc. Estimated value —.

Want the durability read on 36C10G21K0071? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

  • 48 business hours
  • $500
  • Credits toward the Pack
Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Query this award live in SCOUT via MCP — personalized scoring, watchlists, and capture workflow across the corpus. Learn about SCOUT MCP →

More in SCOUT
Size up the competition →Explore more pipelines →

Frequently asked questions

What is contract 36C10G21K0071?

36C10G21K0071 (Express report: fy21 FSC totals) is a Strategic Acquisition Center Fredericksburg (36C10G) award with an estimated value of —, currently held by Central Florida Kidney Centers, Inc. Figures are USASpending-sourced public-record facts plus SCOUT recompete analysis.

What is 36C10G-21-K-0071?

36C10G-21-K-0071 is the dashed form of PIID 36C10G21K0071 (Express report: fy21 FSC totals), held by Central Florida Kidney Centers, Inc. Same award — SCOUT canonicalizes compact, dashed, and parent-child identifiers to one brief.

Which office awarded 36C10G21K0071?

Strategic Acquisition Center Fredericksburg (36C10G) awarded 36C10G21K0071 to Central Florida Kidney Centers, Inc.

Who is the incumbent on 36C10G21K0071?

Central Florida Kidney Centers, Inc is the incumbent.

When does Central Florida Kidney Centers, Inc’s 36C10G21K0071 come up for recompete?

SCOUT tracks a period-of-performance end of an unstated date. Actual solicitation timing can shift with extensions, bridges, or consolidations.

Want the durability read on 36C10G21K0071? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

One Pursuit Analysis is $500 and credits toward the Sprint Pack. Delivery is 48 business hours. Start with the free Exposure Check if you want the list first.

Get the free Exposure Check

No card · under a minute · then the Sprint menu

Use SCOUT in your AI client — $29/mo

Classify + search inside Claude, ChatGPT, Cursor

Compare plans

Data: Showing contracts ≥ $100K from federal procurement records (FPDS-NG, SAM.gov, and related repositories), normalized by PrimeRFP SCOUT. Each row keyed by Award ID (PIID); task orders appear as independent rows.

Sources: USASpending, FPDS, SAM.gov · Public-record facts + SCOUT analysis shown above; personalized scoring in SCOUT.
primerfp.com/intel/contract/36C10G21K0071