PrimeRFP SCOUT · Federal Contract Recompete Brief

2091JB22P00311EXPERT witness services cyrbyme-c — Sellers Realty Co. LLC

Sellers Realty Co. LLC holds $4.1M across 75 federal awards, concentrated at Department of the Treasury (TREAS). This PIID sits alongside 5 related awards in the incumbent pipeline. The prior award was single-bid — competitive dynamics may favor a challenge. Set-aside status: Unrestricted. Recompete timing centers on the Jul 7, 2027 PoP end — agencies typically plan 12–18 months ahead.

Workforce Development-Apdp
Awarding office
Sellers Realty Co. LLC
Recipient
Jul 7, 2027
PoP end
$109K
Obligated
$145K
Potential
541990
NAICS
R424
PSC
Unrestricted
Set-aside
1 bidders on last award

Watch this recompete

One email. No account. We ping you if the window moves.

Contract facts

Unrestricted
Contract number2091JB22P00311
AgencyWorkforce Development-Apdp
Awarding officeWorkforce Development-Apdp
Awarding agencyDepartment of the Treasury (TREAS)
Funding agencyDepartment of the Treasury (TREAS)
IncumbentSellers Realty Co. LLC
CAGE7YEA8
UEIXJ5KRUDWUHA8
NAICS541990

No full NAICS 541990 intel page yet. Browse NAICS intelligence

PSCR424
Place of performanceCLINTON TN
Pricing typeLabor Hours
Extent competedNot Competed Under SAP
PoP startJul 8, 2022
PoP end (current)Jul 7, 2027
Obligated$109K
Current value$145K
Potential value$145K

EXPERT WITNESS SERVICES CYRBYME-C is a federal Unrestricted award for Workforce Development-Apdp held by Sellers Realty Co. LLC. Estimated value $145K ($109K obligated). Current period of performance ends Jul 7, 2027. Last award drew 1 bidder. Place of performance: CLINTON TN.

Recompete timing

Public
● Expiring in 283 days

Current PoP ends Jul 7, 2027 (283 days remaining). Agencies typically plan 12–18 months ahead — at 9.3 months out, that window is already open. The buying decision is likely already in motion.

Bonuses end Sept 30

Want the durability read on 2091JB22P00311? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

  • 48 business hours
  • $500
  • Credits toward the Pack
Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Incumbent footprint

Public record

Sellers Realty Co. LLC — $4.1M obligated across 75 awards (firm-wide, all agencies).

Sole agency: Department of the Treasury (TREAS)
Department of the Treasury (TREAS)$4.1M · 100% of firm total
Open full company profile →

Related awards

Same incumbent
2023H222P00241
EXPERT WITNESS SERVICES
$103K
Mar 14, 2027
2091JB22P00342
EXPERT WITNESS SERVICES
$145K
May 31, 2027
2091JB22P00309
EXPERT WITNESS SERVICES CYRBYME-C
$125K
Jul 7, 2027
2091JB22P00335
EXPERT SERVICES
$145K
Aug 1, 2027
2023H222P00530
EXPERT WITNESS - SELLERS
$127K
Aug 3, 2027

Query this award live in SCOUT via MCP — personalized scoring, watchlists, and capture workflow across the corpus. Learn about SCOUT MCP →

More in SCOUT
Size up the competition →Research the incumbent →

Frequently asked questions

What is contract 2091JB22P00311?

2091JB22P00311 (EXPERT witness services cyrbyme-c) is a Workforce Development-Apdp award with a potential value of $145K, currently held by Sellers Realty Co. LLC. Figures are USASpending-sourced public-record facts plus SCOUT recompete analysis.

Which office awarded 2091JB22P00311?

Workforce Development-Apdp awarded 2091JB22P00311 to Sellers Realty Co. LLC (potential $145K).

Who is the incumbent on 2091JB22P00311?

Sellers Realty Co. LLC is the incumbent with $4.1M across 75 related awards in SCOUT’s public footprint. The current period of performance ends Jul 7, 2027.

When does Sellers Realty Co. LLC’s 2091JB22P00311 come up for recompete?

SCOUT tracks a period-of-performance end of Jul 7, 2027. Actual solicitation timing can shift with extensions, bridges, or consolidations.

Want the durability read on 2091JB22P00311? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

One Pursuit Analysis is $500 and credits toward the Sprint Pack. Delivery is 48 business hours. Start with the free Exposure Check if you want the list first.

Get the free Exposure Check

No card · under a minute · then the Sprint menu

Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Credits toward the Sprint Pack

Compare plans

Data: Showing contracts ≥ $100K from federal procurement records (FPDS-NG, SAM.gov, and related repositories), normalized by PrimeRFP SCOUT. Each row keyed by Award ID (PIID); task orders appear as independent rows.

Data as of · refreshed monthlyLatest procurement action
Sources: USASpending, FPDS, SAM.gov · Public-record facts + SCOUT analysis shown above; personalized scoring in SCOUT.
primerfp.com/intel/contract/2091JB22P00311