PrimeRFP SCOUT · Federal Contract Recompete Brief

2036X523P00019SCADA programming materials and training — Trijay Systems Inc

Trijay Systems Inc holds $474K across 2 federal awards, concentrated at Department of the Treasury (TREAS). This PIID sits alongside 1 related award in the incumbent pipeline. The prior award was single-bid — competitive dynamics may favor a challenge. Set-aside status: Unrestricted. Recompete timing centers on the Feb 12, 2027 PoP end — agencies typically plan 12–18 months ahead.

Us Mint Philadelphia
Awarding office
Trijay Systems Inc
Recipient
Feb 12, 2027
PoP end
$0
Obligated
$101K
Potential
334513
NAICS
J045
PSC
Unrestricted
Set-aside
1 bidders on last award

Watch this recompete

One email. No account. We ping you if the window moves.

Contract facts

Unrestricted
Contract number2036X523P00019
AgencyUs Mint Philadelphia
Awarding officeUs Mint Philadelphia
Awarding agencyDepartment of the Treasury (TREAS)
Funding agencyDepartment of the Treasury (TREAS)
IncumbentTrijay Systems Inc
CAGE1B8Z8
UEIFWNGSKGWZCN9
NAICS334513

No full NAICS 334513 intel page yet. Browse NAICS intelligence

PSCJ045
Place of performanceLINE LEXINGTON PA
Pricing typeFirm Fixed Price
Extent competedNot Competed Under SAP
PoP startFeb 9, 2023
PoP end (current)Feb 12, 2027
PoP end (w/ options)Feb 12, 2028
Obligated$0
Current value$101K
Potential value$101K

SCADA PROGRAMMING, MATERIALS AND TRAINING is a federal Unrestricted award for Us Mint Philadelphia held by Trijay Systems Inc. Estimated value $101K ($0 obligated). Current period of performance ends Feb 12, 2027 (potential Feb 12, 2028). Last award drew 1 bidder. Place of performance: LINE LEXINGTON PA.

SCADA PROGRAMMING, MATERIALS AND TRAINING

Recompete timing

Public
● Expiring in 138 days

Current PoP ends Feb 12, 2027 (138 days remaining). Agencies typically plan 12–18 months ahead — at 4.5 months out, that window is already open. The buying decision is likely already in motion.

Bonuses end Sept 30

Want the durability read on 2036X523P00019? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

  • 48 business hours
  • $500
  • Credits toward the Pack
Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Incumbent footprint

Public record

Trijay Systems Inc — $474K obligated across 2 awards (firm-wide, all agencies).

Sole agency: Department of the Treasury (TREAS)
Department of the Treasury (TREAS)$474K · 100% of firm total
Open full company profile →

Related awards

Same incumbent
2031JG25C00009
UPSET MILL CONVEYOR CONTROL PANEL REPLACEMENT THE PURPOSE OF THIS AMENDMENT IS TO INCORPOR…
$433K
Sep 30, 2026

Query this award live in SCOUT via MCP — personalized scoring, watchlists, and capture workflow across the corpus. Learn about SCOUT MCP →

More in SCOUT
Size up the competition →Research the incumbent →

Frequently asked questions

What is contract 2036X523P00019?

2036X523P00019 (SCADA programming materials and training) is a Us Mint Philadelphia award with a potential value of $101K, currently held by Trijay Systems Inc. Figures are USASpending-sourced public-record facts plus SCOUT recompete analysis.

Which office awarded 2036X523P00019?

Us Mint Philadelphia awarded 2036X523P00019 to Trijay Systems Inc (potential $101K).

Who is the incumbent on 2036X523P00019?

Trijay Systems Inc is the incumbent with $474K across 2 related awards in SCOUT’s public footprint. The current period of performance ends Feb 12, 2027.

When does Trijay Systems Inc’s 2036X523P00019 come up for recompete?

SCOUT tracks a period-of-performance end of Feb 12, 2027. Actual solicitation timing can shift with extensions, bridges, or consolidations.

Want the durability read on 2036X523P00019? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

One Pursuit Analysis is $500 and credits toward the Sprint Pack. Delivery is 48 business hours. Start with the free Exposure Check if you want the list first.

Get the free Exposure Check

No card · under a minute · then the Sprint menu

Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Credits toward the Sprint Pack

Compare plans

Data: Showing contracts ≥ $100K from federal procurement records (FPDS-NG, SAM.gov, and related repositories), normalized by PrimeRFP SCOUT. Each row keyed by Award ID (PIID); task orders appear as independent rows.

Data as of · refreshed monthlyLatest procurement action
Sources: USASpending, FPDS, SAM.gov · Public-record facts + SCOUT analysis shown above; personalized scoring in SCOUT.
primerfp.com/intel/contract/2036X523P00019