PrimeRFP SCOUT · Federal Contract Recompete Brief

2023H222P00157EXPERT witness services — Driggers Commercial Group, Inc

Driggers Commercial Group, Inc holds $1.3M across 24 federal awards, concentrated at Department of the Treasury (TREAS). This PIID sits alongside 3 related awards in the incumbent pipeline. The prior award was single-bid — competitive dynamics may favor a challenge. Set-aside status: Unrestricted. Recompete timing centers on the Jan 30, 2027 PoP end — agencies typically plan 12–18 months ahead.

Northeast Region
Awarding office
Driggers Commercial Group, Inc
Recipient
Jan 30, 2027
PoP end
$72K
Obligated
$143K
Potential
541199
NAICS
R424
PSC
Unrestricted
Set-aside
1 bidders on last award

Watch this recompete

One email. No account. We ping you if the window moves.

Contract facts

Unrestricted
Contract number2023H222P00157
AgencyNortheast Region
Awarding officeNortheast Region
Awarding agencyDepartment of the Treasury (TREAS)
Funding agencyDepartment of the Treasury (TREAS)
IncumbentDriggers Commercial Group, Inc
CAGE6R4P8
UEIE82VJ5JEEKB4
NAICS541199

No full NAICS 541199 intel page yet. Browse NAICS intelligence

PSCR424
Place of performanceSAINT SIMONS ISLAND GA
Pricing typeFirm Fixed Price
Extent competedNot Competed
PoP startJan 31, 2022
PoP end (current)Jan 30, 2027
Obligated$72K
Current value$143K
Potential value$143K

EXPERT WITNESS SERVICES is a federal Unrestricted award for Northeast Region held by Driggers Commercial Group, Inc. Estimated value $143K ($72K obligated). Current period of performance ends Jan 30, 2027. Last award drew 1 bidder. Place of performance: SAINT SIMONS ISLAND GA.

Recompete timing

Public
● Expiring in 125 days

Current PoP ends Jan 30, 2027 (125 days remaining). Agencies typically plan 12–18 months ahead — at 4.1 months out, that window is already open. The buying decision is likely already in motion.

Bonuses end Sept 30

Want the durability read on 2023H222P00157? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

  • 48 business hours
  • $500
  • Credits toward the Pack
Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Incumbent footprint

Public record

Driggers Commercial Group, Inc — $1.3M obligated across 24 awards (firm-wide, all agencies).

Sole agency: Department of the Treasury (TREAS)
Department of the Treasury (TREAS)$1.3M · 100% of firm total
Open full company profile →

Related awards

Same incumbent
2023H222P00074
EXPERT WITNESS SERVICES CONTRACT
$101K
Dec 31, 2027
2091JB23P00401
EXPERT WITNESS SERVICES- THE ISSUES IN THIS CASE CONCERN THE VALUATION OF THREE CONSERVATI…
$169K
Jul 6, 2028
2032H523P00083
EXPERT WITNESS SERVICES IN ORDER TO DETERMINE THE APPROPRIATE FAIR MARKET VALUE OF THE CON…
$126K
Jul 27, 2028

Query this award live in SCOUT via MCP — personalized scoring, watchlists, and capture workflow across the corpus. Learn about SCOUT MCP →

More in SCOUT
Size up the competition →Research the incumbent →

Frequently asked questions

What is contract 2023H222P00157?

2023H222P00157 (EXPERT witness services) is a Northeast Region award with a potential value of $143K, currently held by Driggers Commercial Group, Inc. Figures are USASpending-sourced public-record facts plus SCOUT recompete analysis.

Which office awarded 2023H222P00157?

Northeast Region awarded 2023H222P00157 to Driggers Commercial Group, Inc (potential $143K).

Who is the incumbent on 2023H222P00157?

Driggers Commercial Group, Inc is the incumbent with $1.3M across 24 related awards in SCOUT’s public footprint. The current period of performance ends Jan 30, 2027.

When does Driggers Commercial Group, Inc’s 2023H222P00157 come up for recompete?

SCOUT tracks a period-of-performance end of Jan 30, 2027. Actual solicitation timing can shift with extensions, bridges, or consolidations.

Want the durability read on 2023H222P00157? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

One Pursuit Analysis is $500 and credits toward the Sprint Pack. Delivery is 48 business hours. Start with the free Exposure Check if you want the list first.

Get the free Exposure Check

No card · under a minute · then the Sprint menu

Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Credits toward the Sprint Pack

Compare plans

Data: Showing contracts ≥ $100K from federal procurement records (FPDS-NG, SAM.gov, and related repositories), normalized by PrimeRFP SCOUT. Each row keyed by Award ID (PIID); task orders appear as independent rows.

Data as of · refreshed monthlyLatest procurement action
Sources: USASpending, FPDS, SAM.gov · Public-record facts + SCOUT analysis shown above; personalized scoring in SCOUT.
primerfp.com/intel/contract/2023H222P00157