PrimeRFP SCOUT · Federal Contract Recompete Brief

19MX9026P0060Whp.mx.cn.sa059 in23mx66 cellebrite i2 for uin — Smartech LLC

Smartech LLC holds $291K across 1 federal awards, concentrated at Department of State (DOS). Competition previously drew 7 offers. Set-aside status: Unrestricted. PoP ended Oct 9, 2026 — the usual 12–18 month planning window is closed; recompete action looks late or overdue.

American Embassy Mexico - Nas
Awarding office
Smartech LLC
Recipient
Oct 9, 2026
PoP end
$291K
Obligated
$291K
Potential
334118
NAICS
7D20
PSC
Unrestricted
Set-aside
7 bidders on last award

Watch this recompete

One email. No account. We ping you if the window moves.

Contract facts

Unrestricted
Contract number19MX9026P0060
Also listed as19MX90-26-P-0060
AgencyAmerican Embassy Mexico - Nas
Awarding officeAmerican Embassy Mexico - Nas
Awarding agencyDepartment of State (DOS)
Funding agencyDepartment of State (DOS)
IncumbentSmartech LLC
CAGE0A6Q1
UEIJUAVTKCWVMA7
NAICS334118

No full NAICS 334118 intel page yet. Browse NAICS intelligence

PSC7D20
Place of performanceCOTO LAUREL PR
Pricing typeFirm Fixed Price
Extent competedCompeted Under SAP
PoP startAug 18, 2026
PoP end (current)Oct 9, 2026
Obligated$291K
Current value$291K
Potential value$291K

WHP.MX.CN.SA059 IN23MX66 Cellebrite & I2 for Uin Task Force is a federal Unrestricted award for American Embassy Mexico - Nas held by Smartech LLC. Estimated value $291K ($291K obligated). Current period of performance ends Oct 9, 2026. Last award drew 7 bidders. Place of performance: COTO LAUREL PR.

Whp.mx.cn.sa059 in23mx66 cellebrite & i2 for uin task force

Recompete timing

Public
● Past PoP end (12 days ago)

Current PoP ended Oct 9, 2026 (12 days ago). The usual 12–18 month agency planning window is closed — recompete action looks late / overdue relative to a normal cycle. Watch for bridge orders, follow-ons, or a new solicitation.

Want the durability read on 19MX9026P0060? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

  • 48 business hours
  • $500
  • Credits toward the Pack
Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Incumbent footprint

Public record

Smartech LLC — $291K obligated across 1 awards (firm-wide, all agencies).

Sole agency: Department of State (DOS)
Department of State (DOS)$291K · 100% of firm total
Open full company profile →

Query this award live in SCOUT via MCP — personalized scoring, watchlists, and capture workflow across the corpus. Learn about SCOUT MCP →

More in SCOUT
Size up the competition →Research the incumbent →

Frequently asked questions

What is contract 19MX9026P0060?

19MX9026P0060 (Whp.mx.cn.sa059 in23mx66 cellebrite i2 for uin) is a American Embassy Mexico - Nas award with a potential value of $291K, currently held by Smartech LLC. Figures are USASpending-sourced public-record facts plus SCOUT recompete analysis.

What is 19MX90-26-P-0060?

19MX90-26-P-0060 is the dashed form of PIID 19MX9026P0060 (Whp.mx.cn.sa059 in23mx66 cellebrite i2 for uin), held by Smartech LLC. Same award — SCOUT canonicalizes compact, dashed, and parent-child identifiers to one brief.

Which office awarded 19MX9026P0060?

American Embassy Mexico - Nas awarded 19MX9026P0060 to Smartech LLC (potential $291K).

Who is the incumbent on 19MX9026P0060?

Smartech LLC is the incumbent with $291K across 1 related awards in SCOUT’s public footprint. The current period of performance ends Oct 9, 2026.

When does Smartech LLC’s 19MX9026P0060 come up for recompete?

SCOUT tracks a period-of-performance end of Oct 9, 2026. Actual solicitation timing can shift with extensions, bridges, or consolidations.

Want the durability read on 19MX9026P0060? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

One Pursuit Analysis is $500 and credits toward the Sprint Pack. Delivery is 48 business hours. Start with the free Exposure Check if you want the list first.

Get the free Exposure Check

No card · under a minute · then the Sprint menu

Use SCOUT in your AI client — $29/mo

Classify + search inside Claude, ChatGPT, Cursor

Compare plans

Data: Showing contracts ≥ $100K from federal procurement records (FPDS-NG, SAM.gov, and related repositories), normalized by PrimeRFP SCOUT. Each row keyed by Award ID (PIID); task orders appear as independent rows.

Data as of · refreshed monthlyLatest procurement action
Sources: USASpending, FPDS, SAM.gov · Public-record facts + SCOUT analysis shown above; personalized scoring in SCOUT.
primerfp.com/intel/contract/19MX9026P0060