PrimeRFP SCOUT · Federal Contract Recompete Brief

19AQMM26P0171Liftr insights inc fy26 procurement — Liftr Insights, LLC

Liftr Insights, LLC holds $104K across 1 federal awards, concentrated at Department of State (DOS). The prior award was single-bid — competitive dynamics may favor a challenge. Set-aside status: Unrestricted. Recompete timing centers on the Jan 21, 2027 PoP end — agencies typically plan 12–18 months ahead.

Acquisitions - Aqm Momentum
Awarding office
Liftr Insights, LLC
Recipient
Jan 21, 2027
PoP end
$147K
Obligated
$147K
Potential
519290
NAICS
R612
PSC
Unrestricted
Set-aside
1 bidders on last award

Watch this recompete

One email. No account. We ping you if the window moves.

Contract facts

Unrestricted
Contract number19AQMM26P0171
Also listed as19AQMM-26-P-0171
AgencyAcquisitions - Aqm Momentum
Awarding officeAcquisitions - Aqm Momentum
Awarding agencyDepartment of State (DOS)
Funding agencyDepartment of State (DOS)
IncumbentLiftr Insights, LLC
CAGE0Y9Q6
UEIQWMQN9JXNKC9
NAICS519290

No full NAICS 519290 intel page yet. Browse NAICS intelligence

PSCR612
Place of performanceWASHINGTON DC
Pricing typeFirm Fixed Price
Extent competedNot Competed Under SAP
PoP startJan 22, 2026
PoP end (current)Jan 21, 2027
Obligated$147K
Current value$147K
Potential value$147K

Liftr Insights Inc FY26 Procurement is a federal Unrestricted award for Acquisitions - Aqm Momentum held by Liftr Insights, LLC. Estimated value $147K ($147K obligated). Current period of performance ends Jan 21, 2027. Last award drew 1 bidder. Place of performance: WASHINGTON DC.

Liftr insights inc fy26 procurement. Latest action is a modification.

Recompete timing

Public
● Expiring in 94 days

Current PoP ends Jan 21, 2027 (94 days remaining). Agencies typically plan 12–18 months ahead — at 3.1 months out, that window is already open. The buying decision is likely already in motion.

Want the durability read on 19AQMM26P0171? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

  • 48 business hours
  • $500
  • Credits toward the Pack
Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Incumbent footprint

Public record

Liftr Insights, LLC — $104K obligated across 1 awards (firm-wide, all agencies).

Sole agency: Department of State (DOS)
Department of State (DOS)$104K · 100% of firm total
Open full company profile →

Query this award live in SCOUT via MCP — personalized scoring, watchlists, and capture workflow across the corpus. Learn about SCOUT MCP →

More in SCOUT
Size up the competition →Research the incumbent →

Frequently asked questions

What is contract 19AQMM26P0171?

19AQMM26P0171 (Liftr insights inc fy26 procurement) is a Acquisitions - Aqm Momentum award with a potential value of $147K, currently held by Liftr Insights, LLC. Figures are USASpending-sourced public-record facts plus SCOUT recompete analysis.

What is 19AQMM-26-P-0171?

19AQMM-26-P-0171 is the dashed form of PIID 19AQMM26P0171 (Liftr insights inc fy26 procurement), held by Liftr Insights, LLC. Same award — SCOUT canonicalizes compact, dashed, and parent-child identifiers to one brief.

Which office awarded 19AQMM26P0171?

Acquisitions - Aqm Momentum awarded 19AQMM26P0171 to Liftr Insights, LLC (potential $147K).

Who is the incumbent on 19AQMM26P0171?

Liftr Insights, LLC is the incumbent with $104K across 1 related awards in SCOUT’s public footprint. The current period of performance ends Jan 21, 2027.

When does Liftr Insights, LLC’s 19AQMM26P0171 come up for recompete?

SCOUT tracks a period-of-performance end of Jan 21, 2027. Actual solicitation timing can shift with extensions, bridges, or consolidations.

Want the durability read on 19AQMM26P0171? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

One Pursuit Analysis is $500 and credits toward the Sprint Pack. Delivery is 48 business hours. Start with the free Exposure Check if you want the list first.

Get the free Exposure Check

No card · under a minute · then the Sprint menu

Use SCOUT in your AI client — $29/mo

Classify + search inside Claude, ChatGPT, Cursor

Compare plans

Data: Showing contracts ≥ $100K from federal procurement records (FPDS-NG, SAM.gov, and related repositories), normalized by PrimeRFP SCOUT. Each row keyed by Award ID (PIID); task orders appear as independent rows.

Data as of · refreshed monthlyLatest procurement action
Sources: USASpending, FPDS, SAM.gov · Public-record facts + SCOUT analysis shown above; personalized scoring in SCOUT.
primerfp.com/intel/contract/19AQMM26P0171