PrimeRFP SCOUT · Federal Contract Recompete Brief

19AQMM22C0005LOCAL GUARD FORCE - DAKAR senegal — Sagam International Sa

Sagam International Sa holds $6.3M across 1 federal awards, concentrated at Department of State (DOS). Competition previously drew 2 offers. Set-aside status: Unrestricted. Recompete timing centers on the Mar 31, 2027 PoP end — agencies typically plan 12–18 months ahead.

Acquisitions - Aqm Momentum
Awarding office
Sagam International Sa
Recipient
Mar 31, 2027
PoP end
$10.8M
Obligated
$17.6M
Potential
561612
NAICS
S206
PSC
Unrestricted
Set-aside
2 bidders on last award

Watch this recompete

One email. No account. We ping you if the window moves.

Contract facts

Unrestricted
Contract number19AQMM22C0005
Also listed as19AQMM-22-C-0005
AgencyAcquisitions - Aqm Momentum
Awarding officeAcquisitions - Aqm Momentum
Awarding agencyDepartment of State (DOS)
Funding agencyDepartment of State (DOS)
IncumbentSagam International Sa
CAGESJN58
UEIUQTYLG1Q57A5
NAICS561612

No full NAICS 561612 intel page yet. Browse NAICS intelligence

PSCS206
Pricing typeTime And Materials
Extent competedFull And Open Competition
Related solicitation19AQMM18R0332
PoP startOct 22, 2021
PoP end (current)Mar 31, 2027
Obligated$10.8M
Current value$13M
Potential value$17.6M

LOCAL GUARD FORCE - DAKAR/SENEGAL is a federal Unrestricted award for Acquisitions - Aqm Momentum held by Sagam International Sa. Estimated value $17.6M ($10.8M obligated). Current period of performance ends Mar 31, 2027. Last award drew 2 bidders. Related solicitation 19AQMM18R0332.

Recompete timing

Public
● Expiring in 185 days

Current PoP ends Mar 31, 2027 (185 days remaining). Agencies typically plan 12–18 months ahead — at 6.1 months out, that window is already open. The buying decision is likely already in motion.

Bonuses end Sept 30

Want the durability read on 19AQMM22C0005? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

  • 48 business hours
  • $500
  • Credits toward the Pack
Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Incumbent footprint

Public record

Sagam International Sa — $6.3M obligated across 1 awards (firm-wide, all agencies).

Sole agency: Department of State (DOS)
Department of State (DOS)$6.3M · 100% of firm total
Open full company profile →

Query this award live in SCOUT via MCP — personalized scoring, watchlists, and capture workflow across the corpus. Learn about SCOUT MCP →

More in SCOUT
Size up the competition →Research the incumbent →

Frequently asked questions

What is contract 19AQMM22C0005?

19AQMM22C0005 (LOCAL GUARD FORCE - DAKAR senegal) is a Acquisitions - Aqm Momentum award with a potential value of $17.6M, currently held by Sagam International Sa. Figures are USASpending-sourced public-record facts plus SCOUT recompete analysis.

What is 19AQMM-22-C-0005?

19AQMM-22-C-0005 is the dashed form of PIID 19AQMM22C0005 (LOCAL GUARD FORCE - DAKAR senegal), held by Sagam International Sa. Same award — SCOUT canonicalizes compact, dashed, and parent-child identifiers to one brief.

Which office awarded 19AQMM22C0005?

Acquisitions - Aqm Momentum awarded 19AQMM22C0005 to Sagam International Sa (potential $17.6M).

Who is the incumbent on 19AQMM22C0005?

Sagam International Sa is the incumbent with $6.3M across 1 related awards in SCOUT’s public footprint. The current period of performance ends Mar 31, 2027.

When does Sagam International Sa’s 19AQMM22C0005 come up for recompete?

SCOUT tracks a period-of-performance end of Mar 31, 2027. Actual solicitation timing can shift with extensions, bridges, or consolidations.

Want the durability read on 19AQMM22C0005? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

One Pursuit Analysis is $500 and credits toward the Sprint Pack. Delivery is 48 business hours. Start with the free Exposure Check if you want the list first.

Get the free Exposure Check

No card · under a minute · then the Sprint menu

Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Credits toward the Sprint Pack

Compare plans

Data: Showing contracts ≥ $100K from federal procurement records (FPDS-NG, SAM.gov, and related repositories), normalized by PrimeRFP SCOUT. Each row keyed by Award ID (PIID); task orders appear as independent rows.

Data as of · refreshed monthlyLatest procurement action
Sources: USASpending, FPDS, SAM.gov · Public-record facts + SCOUT analysis shown above; personalized scoring in SCOUT.
primerfp.com/intel/contract/19AQMM22C0005