PrimeRFP SCOUT · Federal Contract Recompete Brief

19AQMM18S1002AZURE - ENM expressroute - erecords — Cdw Government LLC

Cdw Government LLC holds $840.8M across 2,891 federal awards, concentrated at Department of Transportation (DOT). This PIID sits alongside 5 related awards under parent SAQMMA16A0070. Competition previously drew 3 offers. Set-aside status: NONE. PoP ended Feb 29, 2020 — the usual 12–18 month planning window is closed; recompete action looks late or overdue.

Acquisitions - Aqm Momentum
Awarding office
Cdw Government LLC
Recipient
Feb 29, 2020
PoP end
$0
Obligated
$167K
Potential
423430
NAICS
7030
PSC
NONE
Set-aside
3 bidders on last award

Watch this recompete

One email. No account. We ping you if the window moves.

Score my position vs Cdw Government LLC — $90

Contract facts

NONE
Contract number19AQMM18S1002
Also listed as19AQMM-18-S-1002
Also listed asSAQMMA16A0070-19AQMM18S1002
AgencyAcquisitions - Aqm Momentum
Awarding officeAcquisitions - Aqm Momentum
Awarding agencyDepartment of State (DOS)
Funding agencyDepartment of State (DOS)
IncumbentCdw Government LLC
CAGE1KH72
UEIPHZDZ8SJ5CM1
NAICS423430

No full NAICS 423430 intel page yet. Browse NAICS intelligence

PSC7030
Parent IDIQ / IDVSAQMMA16A0070
Place of performanceVERNON HILLS IL
Pricing typeFirm Fixed Price
Extent competedCompeted Under SAP
PoP startJul 1, 2018
PoP end (current)Feb 29, 2020
Obligated$0
Current value$167K
Potential value$167K

AZURE - ENM EXPRESSROUTE - ERECORDS is a federal NONE award for Acquisitions - Aqm Momentum held by Cdw Government LLC. Estimated value $167K ($0 obligated). Current period of performance ends Feb 29, 2020. Last award drew 3 bidders. Place of performance: VERNON HILLS IL.

Recompete timing

Public
Past PoP end (2374 days ago)

Current PoP ended Feb 29, 2020 (2374 days ago). The usual 12–18 month agency planning window is closed — recompete action looks late / overdue relative to a normal cycle. Watch for bridge orders, follow-ons, or a new solicitation.

Incumbent footprint

Public record

Cdw Government LLC$840.8M obligated across 2,891 awards (firm-wide, all agencies) · lead buyer Department of Transportation (DOT).

% of firm-wide obligated ($840.8M) · all agencies · Top 4 shown (92%); remaining ~8% is other agencies.
Department of Transportation (DOT)$531.2M · 63%Department of Defense (DOD)$193.5M · 23%Department of Health and Human Services (HHS)$27.1M · 3%Department of Agriculture (USDA)$18.5M · 2%
Open full company profile

Related awards

Same parent · incumbent
697DCK26F00384
DELL POWEREDGE R760 SERVERS
$423K
Aug 21, 2026
697DCK25F00680
A 12 MONTH PURCHASE OF CRIBL SOFTWARE.
$1.0M
Aug 17, 2026
697DCK25F00993
REM-007; NPE-IDMS REMEDIATION KEYFACTOR SOFTWARE
$179K
Aug 17, 2026
15F06721F0001547
NETWORK EQUIPMENT
$109K
Aug 17, 2026
697DCK26F00603
ITAR-26-2205 SLI# 63477, CHECKPOINT DDOS PROTECTOR
$684K
Aug 14, 2026

Query this award live in SCOUT via MCP — personalized scoring, watchlists, and capture workflow across the corpus. Learn about SCOUT MCP

More in SCOUT
Size up the competition →Research the incumbent →

Frequently asked questions

What is contract 19AQMM18S1002?

19AQMM18S1002 (AZURE - ENM expressroute - erecords) is a Acquisitions - Aqm Momentum award with a potential value of $167K, currently held by Cdw Government LLC. Figures are USASpending-sourced public-record facts plus SCOUT recompete analysis.

What is 19AQMM-18-S-1002?

19AQMM-18-S-1002 is the dashed form of PIID 19AQMM18S1002 (AZURE - ENM expressroute - erecords), held by Cdw Government LLC. Same award — SCOUT canonicalizes compact, dashed, and parent-child identifiers to one brief.

Which office awarded 19AQMM18S1002?

Acquisitions - Aqm Momentum awarded 19AQMM18S1002 to Cdw Government LLC (potential $167K).

Who is the incumbent on 19AQMM18S1002?

Cdw Government LLC is the incumbent with $840.8M across 2891 related awards in SCOUT’s public footprint. The current period of performance ends Feb 29, 2020.

When does Cdw Government LLC’s 19AQMM18S1002 come up for recompete?

SCOUT tracks a period-of-performance end of Feb 29, 2020. Actual solicitation timing can shift with extensions, bridges, or consolidations.

Seen enough? Run one full capture cycle on 19AQMM18S1002 — $90 for 90 days.

This page stays free. Pilot is the live layer: displacement scoring, recompete pipeline, Daily Brief, and SCOUT MCP for 90 days. If you already live in Claude or ChatGPT and only need live search, start MCP Explorer at $29/mo.

Start Pilot — $90

$1/day · one payment · no subscription

Use SCOUT in your AI client — $29/mo

Classify + search inside Claude, ChatGPT, Cursor

Compare plans

Data: Showing contracts ≥ $100K from federal procurement records (FPDS-NG, SAM.gov, and related repositories), normalized by PrimeRFP SCOUT. Each row keyed by Award ID (PIID); task orders appear as independent rows.

Data as of · refreshed monthlyLatest procurement action
Sources: USASpending, FPDS, SAM.gov · Public-record facts + SCOUT analysis shown above; personalized scoring in SCOUT.
primerfp.com/intel/contract/19AQMM18S1002