PrimeRFP SCOUT · Federal Contract Recompete Brief

1605C125C0002Acquire expert dietician witness services — Understanding Nutrition P.C

Understanding Nutrition P.C holds $20K across 1 federal awards, concentrated at Department of Labor (DOL). The prior award was single-bid — competitive dynamics may favor a challenge. Set-aside status: Unrestricted. Recompete timing centers on the Jul 31, 2027 PoP end — agencies typically plan 12–18 months ahead.

Dol - Cas Division 1 Procurement
Awarding office
Understanding Nutrition P.C
Recipient
Jul 31, 2027
PoP end
$10K
Obligated
$169K
Potential
541990
NAICS
R424
PSC
Unrestricted
Set-aside
1 bidders on last award

Watch this recompete

One email. No account. We ping you if the window moves.

Contract facts

Unrestricted
Contract number1605C125C0002
Also listed as1605C1-25-C-0002
AgencyDol - Cas Division 1 Procurement
Awarding officeDol - Cas Division 1 Procurement
Awarding agencyDepartment of Labor (DOL)
Funding agencyDepartment of Labor (DOL)
IncumbentUnderstanding Nutrition P.C
CAGE61YD8
UEIRSCPRJHTP3L2
NAICS541990

No full NAICS 541990 intel page yet. Browse NAICS intelligence

PSCR424
Place of performanceDALLAS TX
Pricing typeLabor Hours
Extent competedNot Competed
Related solicitation1605C1-25-Q-00020
PoP startAug 1, 2025
PoP end (current)Jul 31, 2027
PoP end (w/ options)Jul 31, 2028
Obligated$10K
Current value$169K
Potential value$169K

Acquire Expert Dietician Witness Services is a federal Unrestricted award for Dol - Cas Division 1 Procurement held by Understanding Nutrition P.C. Estimated value $169K ($10K obligated). Current period of performance ends Jul 31, 2027 (potential Jul 31, 2028). Last award drew 1 bidder. Place of performance: DALLAS TX. Related solicitation 1605C1-25-Q-00020.

Acquire expert dietician witness services. Latest action is a modification.

Recompete timing

Public
● Expiring in 285 days

Current PoP ends Jul 31, 2027 (285 days remaining). Agencies typically plan 12–18 months ahead — at 9.4 months out, that window is already open. The buying decision is likely already in motion.

Want the durability read on 1605C125C0002? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

  • 48 business hours
  • $500
  • Credits toward the Pack
Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Incumbent footprint

Public record

Understanding Nutrition P.C — $20K obligated across 1 awards (firm-wide, all agencies).

Sole agency: Department of Labor (DOL)
Department of Labor (DOL)$20K · 100% of firm total

Query this award live in SCOUT via MCP — personalized scoring, watchlists, and capture workflow across the corpus. Learn about SCOUT MCP →

More in SCOUT
Size up the competition →Explore more pipelines →

Frequently asked questions

What is contract 1605C125C0002?

1605C125C0002 (Acquire expert dietician witness services) is a Dol - Cas Division 1 Procurement award with a potential value of $169K, currently held by Understanding Nutrition P.C. Figures are USASpending-sourced public-record facts plus SCOUT recompete analysis.

What is 1605C1-25-C-0002?

1605C1-25-C-0002 is the dashed form of PIID 1605C125C0002 (Acquire expert dietician witness services), held by Understanding Nutrition P.C. Same award — SCOUT canonicalizes compact, dashed, and parent-child identifiers to one brief.

Which office awarded 1605C125C0002?

Dol - Cas Division 1 Procurement awarded 1605C125C0002 to Understanding Nutrition P.C (potential $169K).

Who is the incumbent on 1605C125C0002?

Understanding Nutrition P.C is the incumbent with $20K across 1 related awards in SCOUT’s public footprint. The current period of performance ends Jul 31, 2027.

When does Understanding Nutrition P.C’s 1605C125C0002 come up for recompete?

SCOUT tracks a period-of-performance end of Jul 31, 2027. Actual solicitation timing can shift with extensions, bridges, or consolidations.

Want the durability read on 1605C125C0002? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

One Pursuit Analysis is $500 and credits toward the Sprint Pack. Delivery is 48 business hours. Start with the free Exposure Check if you want the list first.

Get the free Exposure Check

No card · under a minute · then the Sprint menu

Use SCOUT in your AI client — $29/mo

Classify + search inside Claude, ChatGPT, Cursor

Compare plans

Data: Showing contracts ≥ $100K from federal procurement records (FPDS-NG, SAM.gov, and related repositories), normalized by PrimeRFP SCOUT. Each row keyed by Award ID (PIID); task orders appear as independent rows.

Data as of · refreshed monthlyLatest procurement action
Sources: USASpending, FPDS, SAM.gov · Public-record facts + SCOUT analysis shown above; personalized scoring in SCOUT.
primerfp.com/intel/contract/1605C125C0002