PrimeRFP SCOUT · Federal Contract Recompete Brief

15DDHQ21F00001310V equipment — Axon Enterprise, Inc

Axon Enterprise, Inc holds $274.1M across 394 federal awards, concentrated at Department of Homeland Security (DHS). This PIID sits alongside 5 related awards in the incumbent pipeline.

Headquaters
Awarding office
Axon Enterprise, Inc
Recipient
—
Estimated value
5836
PSC

Watch this recompete

One email. No account. We ping you if the window moves.

Contract facts

Federal
Contract number15DDHQ21F00001310
AgencyHeadquaters
Awarding officeHeadquaters
Awarding agencyDepartment of Justice (DOJ)
Funding agencyDepartment of Justice (DOJ)
IncumbentAxon Enterprise, Inc
UEITBW7MGPYURM7
PSC5836

A/V Equipment is a federal award for Headquaters held by Axon Enterprise, Inc. Estimated value —.

Want the durability read on 15DDHQ21F00001310? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

  • 48 business hours
  • $500
  • Credits toward the Pack
Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Incumbent footprint

Public record

Axon Enterprise, Inc — $274.1M obligated across 394 awards (firm-wide, all agencies) · lead buyer Department of Homeland Security (DHS).

% of firm-wide obligated ($274.1M) · all agencies · Top 4 shown (89%); remaining ~11% is other agencies.
Department of Homeland Security (DHS)$89.6M · 33%Department of Justice (DOJ)$71.2M · 26%Department of Veterans Affairs (VA)$63.8M · 23%Department of the Interior (DOI)$20.4M · 7%
Open full company profile →

Related awards

Same incumbent
36C24626N0297
POLICE BODY CAMERA AND EVIDENCE CLOUD STORAGE SERVICE
$108K
Oct 29, 2026
70LGLY26FGLB00111
ECD CARTRIDGES/BATTERY PACKS
$193K
Nov 30, 2026
70CMSW26FR0000081
THIS AWARD IS TO PROCURE ANCILLARY EQUIPMENT FOR THE BODY WORN CAMERA PROGRAM TO SUPPORT O…
$250K
Dec 14, 2026
2023H226F00016
BODY WORN CAMERAS AND A COMPREHENSIVE EVIDENCE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM.
$1.4M
Dec 30, 2026
140P5126P0096
EO 14398, PROCUREMENT OF AXON CEWS FOR SERO VRP
$900K
Dec 30, 2026

Query this award live in SCOUT via MCP — personalized scoring, watchlists, and capture workflow across the corpus. Learn about SCOUT MCP →

More in SCOUT
Size up the competition →Research the incumbent →

Frequently asked questions

What is contract 15DDHQ21F00001310?

15DDHQ21F00001310 (V equipment) is a Headquaters award with an estimated value of —, currently held by Axon Enterprise, Inc. Figures are USASpending-sourced public-record facts plus SCOUT recompete analysis.

Which office awarded 15DDHQ21F00001310?

Headquaters awarded 15DDHQ21F00001310 to Axon Enterprise, Inc.

Who is the incumbent on 15DDHQ21F00001310?

Axon Enterprise, Inc is the incumbent with $274.1M across 394 related awards in SCOUT’s public footprint.

When does Axon Enterprise, Inc’s 15DDHQ21F00001310 come up for recompete?

SCOUT tracks a period-of-performance end of an unstated date. Actual solicitation timing can shift with extensions, bridges, or consolidations.

Want the durability read on 15DDHQ21F00001310? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

One Pursuit Analysis is $500 and credits toward the Sprint Pack. Delivery is 48 business hours. Start with the free Exposure Check if you want the list first.

Get the free Exposure Check

No card · under a minute · then the Sprint menu

Use SCOUT in your AI client — $29/mo

Classify + search inside Claude, ChatGPT, Cursor

Compare plans

Data: Showing contracts ≥ $100K from federal procurement records (FPDS-NG, SAM.gov, and related repositories), normalized by PrimeRFP SCOUT. Each row keyed by Award ID (PIID); task orders appear as independent rows.

Data as of · refreshed monthly
Sources: USASpending, FPDS, SAM.gov · Public-record facts + SCOUT analysis shown above; personalized scoring in SCOUT.
primerfp.com/intel/contract/15DDHQ21F00001310