PrimeRFP SCOUT · Federal Contract Recompete Brief

15BFTD25F00000017Contractor to provide comprehensive medical — Naphcare, Inc

Naphcare, Inc holds $513.5M across 2,576 federal awards, concentrated at Department of Justice (DOJ). This PIID sits alongside 5 related awards under parent 15BFA022D00000018. PoP ended Feb 28, 2025 — the usual 12–18 month planning window is closed; recompete action looks late or overdue.

Fci Fort Dix
Awarding office
Naphcare, Inc
Recipient
Feb 28, 2025
PoP end
$944K
Obligated
$970K
Potential
622110
NAICS
Q999
PSC

Watch this recompete

One email. No account. We ping you if the window moves.

Contract facts

Federal
Contract number15BFTD25F00000017
Also listed as15BFA022D00000018-15BFTD25F00000017
AgencyFci Fort Dix
Awarding officeFci Fort Dix
Awarding agencyDepartment of Justice (DOJ)
Funding agencyDepartment of Justice (DOJ)
IncumbentNaphcare, Inc
CAGE3PKZ3
UEIGB3CE4QXH6A4
NAICS622110

No full NAICS 622110 intel page yet. Browse NAICS intelligence

PSCQ999
Parent IDIQ / IDV15BFA022D00000018
Place of performanceBIRMINGHAM AL
Pricing typeFirm Fixed Price
Extent competedFull And Open Competition
Related solicitation15BFTD19R00000002
PoP startFeb 1, 2025
PoP end (current)Feb 28, 2025
Obligated$944K
Current value$970K
Potential value$970K

Contractor to Provide Comprehensive Medical Services for Outside Services Month of February 2025 is a federal award for Fci Fort Dix held by Naphcare, Inc. Estimated value $970K ($944K obligated). Current period of performance ends Feb 28, 2025. Place of performance: BIRMINGHAM AL. Related solicitation 15BFTD19R00000002.

Contractor to provide comprehensive medical services for outside services month of february 2025. Latest action is a modification.

Recompete timing

Public
● Past PoP end (600 days ago)

Current PoP ended Feb 28, 2025 (600 days ago). The usual 12–18 month agency planning window is closed — recompete action looks late / overdue relative to a normal cycle. Watch for bridge orders, follow-ons, or a new solicitation.

Want the durability read on 15BFTD25F00000017? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

  • 48 business hours
  • $500
  • Credits toward the Pack
Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Incumbent footprint

Public record

Naphcare, Inc — $513.5M obligated across 2,576 awards (firm-wide, all agencies).

Sole agency: Department of Justice (DOJ)
Department of Justice (DOJ)$513.5M · 100% of firm total
Open full company profile →

Related awards

Same parent · incumbent
15B11424F00000023
FY24 B2 NAPHCARE OUTSIDE MEDICAL SERVICES FEBRUARY
$257K
Oct 30, 2026
15B11424F00000026
FY24 B2 NAPHCARE OUTSIDE MEDICAL SERVICES MARCH
$207K
Oct 30, 2026
15B41826P00000191
FY27 B2 NAPHCARE OUTSIDE MEDICAL OCT26 "EO 14398"
$1.3M
Oct 31, 2026
15BCMS26P41900002
FY27 B2 NAPHCARE OUTSIDE MEDICAL CARE OCTOBER 2026 MISSION ESSENTIAL "EO 14398"
$418K
Oct 31, 2026
15B30826F00000102
NAPHCARE - OUTSIDE MEDICAL SERVICES - FY27 - OCTOBER 2026
$350K
Oct 31, 2026

Query this award live in SCOUT via MCP — personalized scoring, watchlists, and capture workflow across the corpus. Learn about SCOUT MCP →

More in SCOUT
Size up the competition →Research the incumbent →

Frequently asked questions

What is contract 15BFTD25F00000017?

15BFTD25F00000017 (Contractor to provide comprehensive medical) is a Fci Fort Dix award with a potential value of $970K, currently held by Naphcare, Inc. Figures are USASpending-sourced public-record facts plus SCOUT recompete analysis.

Which office awarded 15BFTD25F00000017?

Fci Fort Dix awarded 15BFTD25F00000017 to Naphcare, Inc (potential $970K).

Who is the incumbent on 15BFTD25F00000017?

Naphcare, Inc is the incumbent with $513.5M across 2576 related awards in SCOUT’s public footprint. The current period of performance ends Feb 28, 2025.

When does Naphcare, Inc’s 15BFTD25F00000017 come up for recompete?

SCOUT tracks a period-of-performance end of Feb 28, 2025. Actual solicitation timing can shift with extensions, bridges, or consolidations.

Want the durability read on 15BFTD25F00000017? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

One Pursuit Analysis is $500 and credits toward the Sprint Pack. Delivery is 48 business hours. Start with the free Exposure Check if you want the list first.

Get the free Exposure Check

No card · under a minute · then the Sprint menu

Use SCOUT in your AI client — $29/mo

Classify + search inside Claude, ChatGPT, Cursor

Compare plans

Data: Showing contracts ≥ $100K from federal procurement records (FPDS-NG, SAM.gov, and related repositories), normalized by PrimeRFP SCOUT. Each row keyed by Award ID (PIID); task orders appear as independent rows.

Data as of · refreshed monthlyLatest procurement action
Sources: USASpending, FPDS, SAM.gov · Public-record facts + SCOUT analysis shown above; personalized scoring in SCOUT.
primerfp.com/intel/contract/15BFTD25F00000017