PrimeRFP SCOUT · Federal Contract Recompete Brief · GSA MAS

15B51724F00000052Order15b51724f00000052 p00001 is to deobligate — Medtel Services Inc

Medtel Services Inc holds $9.5M across 50 federal awards, concentrated at Department of Justice (DOJ). This PIID sits alongside 1 related award under parent GS35F0399Y. The prior award was single-bid — competitive dynamics may favor a challenge. PoP ended Feb 7, 2025 — the usual 12–18 month planning window is closed; recompete action looks late or overdue.

Fdc Houston
Awarding office
Medtel Services Inc
Recipient
Feb 7, 2025
PoP end
$127K
Obligated
$150K
Potential
511210
NAICS
5805
PSC
GSA MAS
Vehicle
1 bidders on last award

Watch this recompete

One email. No account. We ping you if the window moves.

Contract facts

Federal
Contract number15B51724F00000052
Also listed asGS35F0399Y-15B51724F00000052
AgencyFdc Houston
Awarding officeFdc Houston
Awarding agencyDepartment of Justice (DOJ)
Funding agencyDepartment of Justice (DOJ)
IncumbentMedtel Services Inc
CAGE6NN34
UEIWFMVP3Z67FM7
NAICS511210

No full NAICS 511210 intel page yet. Browse NAICS intelligence

PSC5805
VehicleGSA MAS
Parent IDIQ / IDVGS35F0399Y
Place of performanceSARASOTA FL
Pricing typeFirm Fixed Price
Extent competedFull And Open Competition
PoP startJun 18, 2024
PoP end (current)Feb 7, 2025
PoP end (w/ options)Sep 30, 2025
Obligated$127K
Current value$150K
Potential value$150K

ORDER15B51724F00000052/P00001 Is to Deobligate Funds in the Amount of ($23,381.04). Accordingly, the Contract Is Hereby… is a federal award for Fdc Houston held by Medtel Services Inc. Estimated value $150K ($127K obligated). Current period of performance ends Feb 7, 2025 (potential Sep 30, 2025). Last award drew 1 bidder. Place of performance: SARASOTA FL.

Order15b51724f00000052/p00001 is to deobligate funds in the amount of ($23,381.04). accordingly, the contract is hereby modified as follows: current award: $150,000.00 additional amount: ($23,381.04) total award: $126,618.96. Latest action is a modification.

Recompete timing

Public
● Past PoP end (621 days ago)

Current PoP ended Feb 7, 2025 (621 days ago). The usual 12–18 month agency planning window is closed — recompete action looks late / overdue relative to a normal cycle. Watch for bridge orders, follow-ons, or a new solicitation.

Want the durability read on 15B51724F00000052? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

  • 48 business hours
  • $500
  • Credits toward the Pack
Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Incumbent footprint

Public record

Medtel Services Inc — $9.5M obligated across 50 awards (firm-wide, all agencies).

Sole agency: Department of Justice (DOJ)
Department of Justice (DOJ)$9.5M · 100% of firm total
Open full company profile →

Related awards

Same parent · incumbent
15BNAS25F00000042
PABX MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR
$2.0M
Sep 30, 2028

Query this award live in SCOUT via MCP — personalized scoring, watchlists, and capture workflow across the corpus. Learn about SCOUT MCP →

More in SCOUT
Size up the competition →Research the incumbent →

Frequently asked questions

What is contract 15B51724F00000052?

15B51724F00000052 (Order15b51724f00000052 p00001 is to deobligate) is a Fdc Houston award with a potential value of $150K, currently held by Medtel Services Inc. Figures are USASpending-sourced public-record facts plus SCOUT recompete analysis.

Which office awarded 15B51724F00000052?

Fdc Houston awarded 15B51724F00000052 to Medtel Services Inc (potential $150K).

Who is the incumbent on 15B51724F00000052?

Medtel Services Inc is the incumbent with $9.5M across 50 related awards in SCOUT’s public footprint. The current period of performance ends Feb 7, 2025.

When does Medtel Services Inc’s 15B51724F00000052 come up for recompete?

SCOUT tracks a period-of-performance end of Feb 7, 2025. Actual solicitation timing can shift with extensions, bridges, or consolidations.

Want the durability read on 15B51724F00000052? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

One Pursuit Analysis is $500 and credits toward the Sprint Pack. Delivery is 48 business hours. Start with the free Exposure Check if you want the list first.

Get the free Exposure Check

No card · under a minute · then the Sprint menu

Use SCOUT in your AI client — $29/mo

Classify + search inside Claude, ChatGPT, Cursor

Compare plans

Data: Showing contracts ≥ $100K from federal procurement records (FPDS-NG, SAM.gov, and related repositories), normalized by PrimeRFP SCOUT. Each row keyed by Award ID (PIID); task orders appear as independent rows.

Data as of · refreshed monthlyLatest procurement action
Sources: USASpending, FPDS, SAM.gov · Public-record facts + SCOUT analysis shown above; personalized scoring in SCOUT.
primerfp.com/intel/contract/15B51724F00000052