PrimeRFP SCOUT · Federal Contract Recompete Brief

140R8120F0409IT support denver colorado — Dakota Consulting Inc

Set-aside status: 8(a).

Denver Fed Center
Awarding office
Dakota Consulting Inc
Recipient
—
Estimated value
R499
PSC
8(a)
Set-aside

Watch this recompete

One email. No account. We ping you if the window moves.

Contract facts

8(a)
Contract number140R8120F0409
Also listed as140R81-20-F-0409
AgencyDenver Fed Center
Awarding officeDenver Fed Center
Awarding agencyDepartment of the Interior (DOI)
Funding agencyDepartment of the Interior (DOI)
IncumbentDakota Consulting Inc
UEIG8B8ZPBK96P2
PSCR499
Related solicitation140R8120Q0435

IT Support, Denver, Colorado is a federal 8(a) award for Denver Fed Center held by Dakota Consulting Inc. Estimated value —. Related solicitation 140R8120Q0435.

It support, denver, colorado. Latest action is a modification.

Want the durability read on 140R8120F0409? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

  • 48 business hours
  • $500
  • Credits toward the Pack
Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Query this award live in SCOUT via MCP — personalized scoring, watchlists, and capture workflow across the corpus. Learn about SCOUT MCP →

More in SCOUT
Size up the competition →Explore more pipelines →

Frequently asked questions

What is contract 140R8120F0409?

140R8120F0409 (IT support denver colorado) is a Denver Fed Center award with an estimated value of —, currently held by Dakota Consulting Inc. Figures are USASpending-sourced public-record facts plus SCOUT recompete analysis.

What is 140R81-20-F-0409?

140R81-20-F-0409 is the dashed form of PIID 140R8120F0409 (IT support denver colorado), held by Dakota Consulting Inc. Same award — SCOUT canonicalizes compact, dashed, and parent-child identifiers to one brief.

Which office awarded 140R8120F0409?

Denver Fed Center awarded 140R8120F0409 to Dakota Consulting Inc.

Who is the incumbent on 140R8120F0409?

Dakota Consulting Inc is the incumbent.

When does Dakota Consulting Inc’s 140R8120F0409 come up for recompete?

SCOUT tracks a period-of-performance end of an unstated date. Actual solicitation timing can shift with extensions, bridges, or consolidations.

Want the durability read on 140R8120F0409? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

One Pursuit Analysis is $500 and credits toward the Sprint Pack. Delivery is 48 business hours. Start with the free Exposure Check if you want the list first.

Get the free Exposure Check

No card · under a minute · then the Sprint menu

Use SCOUT in your AI client — $29/mo

Classify + search inside Claude, ChatGPT, Cursor

Compare plans

Data: Showing contracts ≥ $100K from federal procurement records (FPDS-NG, SAM.gov, and related repositories), normalized by PrimeRFP SCOUT. Each row keyed by Award ID (PIID); task orders appear as independent rows.

Sources: USASpending, FPDS, SAM.gov · Public-record facts + SCOUT analysis shown above; personalized scoring in SCOUT.
primerfp.com/intel/contract/140R8120F0409