PrimeRFP SCOUT · Federal Contract Recompete Brief

140A1226C0006Eo 14398 aquatic vegetation and algae — Clearchannelvm, LLC

Clearchannelvm, LLC holds $1.7M across 5 federal awards, concentrated at Department of the Interior (DOI). The prior award was single-bid — competitive dynamics may favor a challenge. Set-aside status: Small business. Recompete timing centers on the Oct 30, 2026 PoP end — agencies typically plan 12–18 months ahead.

Northwest Region
Awarding office
Clearchannelvm, LLC
Recipient
Oct 30, 2026
PoP end
$214K
Obligated
$214K
Potential
541620
NAICS
F999
PSC
Small business
Set-aside
1 bidders on last award

Watch this recompete

One email. No account. We ping you if the window moves.

Contract facts

Small business
Contract number140A1226C0006
Also listed as140A12-26-C-0006
AgencyNorthwest Region
Awarding officeNorthwest Region
Awarding agencyDepartment of the Interior (DOI)
Funding agencyDepartment of the Interior (DOI)
IncumbentClearchannelvm, LLC
CAGE9PVS9
UEILU3NVU6YKVM9
NAICS541620

No full NAICS 541620 intel page yet. Browse NAICS intelligence

PSCF999
Place of performanceSAINT IGNATIUS MT
Pricing typeFirm Fixed Price
Extent competedCompeted Under SAP
Related solicitation140A1226Q0012
PoP startAug 24, 2026
PoP end (current)Oct 30, 2026
Obligated$214K
Current value$214K
Potential value$214K

Eo 14398 Aquatic Vegetation and Algae Control Services for Flathead Indian Irrigation Project (FIIP) is a federal Small business award for Northwest Region held by Clearchannelvm, LLC. Estimated value $214K ($214K obligated). Current period of performance ends Oct 30, 2026. Last award drew 1 bidder. Place of performance: SAINT IGNATIUS MT. Related solicitation 140A1226Q0012.

Eo 14398 aquatic vegetation and algae control services for flathead indian irrigation project (fiip)

Recompete timing

Public
● Expiring in 9 days

Current PoP ends Oct 30, 2026 (9 days remaining). Agencies typically plan 12–18 months ahead — at 0.3 months out, that window is already open. The buying decision is likely already in motion.

Want the durability read on 140A1226C0006? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

  • 48 business hours
  • $500
  • Credits toward the Pack
Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Incumbent footprint

Public record

Clearchannelvm, LLC — $1.7M obligated across 5 awards (firm-wide, all agencies).

Sole agency: Department of the Interior (DOI)
Department of the Interior (DOI)$1.7M · 100% of firm total
Open full company profile →

Query this award live in SCOUT via MCP — personalized scoring, watchlists, and capture workflow across the corpus. Learn about SCOUT MCP →

More in SCOUT
Size up the competition →Research the incumbent →

Frequently asked questions

What is contract 140A1226C0006?

140A1226C0006 (Eo 14398 aquatic vegetation and algae) is a Northwest Region award with a potential value of $214K, currently held by Clearchannelvm, LLC. Figures are USASpending-sourced public-record facts plus SCOUT recompete analysis.

What is 140A12-26-C-0006?

140A12-26-C-0006 is the dashed form of PIID 140A1226C0006 (Eo 14398 aquatic vegetation and algae), held by Clearchannelvm, LLC. Same award — SCOUT canonicalizes compact, dashed, and parent-child identifiers to one brief.

Which office awarded 140A1226C0006?

Northwest Region awarded 140A1226C0006 to Clearchannelvm, LLC (potential $214K).

Who is the incumbent on 140A1226C0006?

Clearchannelvm, LLC is the incumbent with $1.7M across 5 related awards in SCOUT’s public footprint. The current period of performance ends Oct 30, 2026.

When does Clearchannelvm, LLC’s 140A1226C0006 come up for recompete?

SCOUT tracks a period-of-performance end of Oct 30, 2026. Actual solicitation timing can shift with extensions, bridges, or consolidations.

Want the durability read on 140A1226C0006? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

One Pursuit Analysis is $500 and credits toward the Sprint Pack. Delivery is 48 business hours. Start with the free Exposure Check if you want the list first.

Get the free Exposure Check

No card · under a minute · then the Sprint menu

Use SCOUT in your AI client — $29/mo

Classify + search inside Claude, ChatGPT, Cursor

Compare plans

Data: Showing contracts ≥ $100K from federal procurement records (FPDS-NG, SAM.gov, and related repositories), normalized by PrimeRFP SCOUT. Each row keyed by Award ID (PIID); task orders appear as independent rows.

Data as of · refreshed monthlyLatest procurement action
Sources: USASpending, FPDS, SAM.gov · Public-record facts + SCOUT analysis shown above; personalized scoring in SCOUT.
primerfp.com/intel/contract/140A1226C0006