PrimeRFP SCOUT · Federal Contract Recompete Brief

1333MF26P0069Super typhoon sinlaku impact assessments to — Coastal Mapping & Sciences LLC

Coastal Mapping & Sciences LLC holds $136K across 1 federal awards, concentrated at Department of Commerce (DOC). Competition previously drew 4 offers. Set-aside status: Small business. Recompete timing centers on the Apr 30, 2027 PoP end — agencies typically plan 12–18 months ahead.

Department of Commerce (DOC)
Agency
Coastal Mapping & Sciences LLC
Recipient
Apr 30, 2027
PoP end
$136K
Obligated
$136K
Potential
541990
NAICS
R499
PSC
Small business
Set-aside
4 bidders on last award

Watch this recompete

One email. No account. We ping you if the window moves.

Contract facts

Small business
Contract number1333MF26P0069
Also listed as1333MF-26-P-0069
AgencyDepartment of Commerce (DOC)
IncumbentCoastal Mapping & Sciences LLC
CAGE9DBT1
UEIWVHZEHXLT9U8
NAICS541990

No full NAICS 541990 intel page yet. Browse NAICS intelligence

PSCR499
Place of performanceSAINT ROSE LA
Pricing typeFirm Fixed Price
Extent competedCompeted Under SAP
Related solicitation1333MF26Q0044
PoP startJul 15, 2026
PoP end (current)Apr 30, 2027
Obligated$136K
Current value$136K
Potential value$136K

The Super Typhoon Sinlaku Impact Assessments to Support the Implementation of Coral Reef Impact Surveys Following the C… is a federal Small business award for Department of Commerce (DOC) held by Coastal Mapping & Sciences LLC. Estimated value $136K ($136K obligated). Current period of performance ends Apr 30, 2027. Last award drew 4 bidders. Place of performance: SAINT ROSE LA. Related solicitation 1333MF26Q0044.

The super typhoon sinlaku impact assessments to support the implementation of coral reef impact surveys following the catastrophic damage caused by super typhoon sinlaku to the islands of saipan and tinian, commonwealth of the northern mariana island

Recompete timing

Public
● Expiring in 193 days

Current PoP ends Apr 30, 2027 (193 days remaining). Agencies typically plan 12–18 months ahead — at 6.3 months out, that window is already open. The buying decision is likely already in motion.

Want the durability read on 1333MF26P0069? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

  • 48 business hours
  • $500
  • Credits toward the Pack
Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Incumbent footprint

Public record

Coastal Mapping & Sciences LLC — $136K obligated across 1 awards (firm-wide, all agencies).

Sole agency: Department of Commerce (DOC)
Department of Commerce (DOC)$136K · 100% of firm total
Open full company profile →

Query this award live in SCOUT via MCP — personalized scoring, watchlists, and capture workflow across the corpus. Learn about SCOUT MCP →

More in SCOUT
Size up the competition →Research the incumbent →

Frequently asked questions

What is contract 1333MF26P0069?

1333MF26P0069 (Super typhoon sinlaku impact assessments to) is a Department of Commerce (DOC) award with a potential value of $136K, currently held by Coastal Mapping & Sciences LLC. Figures are USASpending-sourced public-record facts plus SCOUT recompete analysis.

What is 1333MF-26-P-0069?

1333MF-26-P-0069 is the dashed form of PIID 1333MF26P0069 (Super typhoon sinlaku impact assessments to), held by Coastal Mapping & Sciences LLC. Same award — SCOUT canonicalizes compact, dashed, and parent-child identifiers to one brief.

Which office awarded 1333MF26P0069?

Department of Commerce (DOC) awarded 1333MF26P0069 to Coastal Mapping & Sciences LLC (potential $136K).

Who is the incumbent on 1333MF26P0069?

Coastal Mapping & Sciences LLC is the incumbent with $136K across 1 related awards in SCOUT’s public footprint. The current period of performance ends Apr 30, 2027.

When does Coastal Mapping & Sciences LLC’s 1333MF26P0069 come up for recompete?

SCOUT tracks a period-of-performance end of Apr 30, 2027. Actual solicitation timing can shift with extensions, bridges, or consolidations.

Want the durability read on 1333MF26P0069? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

One Pursuit Analysis is $500 and credits toward the Sprint Pack. Delivery is 48 business hours. Start with the free Exposure Check if you want the list first.

Get the free Exposure Check

No card · under a minute · then the Sprint menu

Use SCOUT in your AI client — $29/mo

Classify + search inside Claude, ChatGPT, Cursor

Compare plans

Data: Showing contracts ≥ $100K from federal procurement records (FPDS-NG, SAM.gov, and related repositories), normalized by PrimeRFP SCOUT. Each row keyed by Award ID (PIID); task orders appear as independent rows.

Data as of · refreshed monthlyLatest procurement action
Sources: USASpending, FPDS, SAM.gov · Public-record facts + SCOUT analysis shown above; personalized scoring in SCOUT.
primerfp.com/intel/contract/1333MF26P0069