PrimeRFP SCOUT · Federal Contract Recompete Brief

1305M326F0134Port state measures agreement and counter — Parymon Corp

Parymon Corp holds $2.0M across 14 federal awards, concentrated at Department of Commerce (DOC). This PIID sits alongside 4 related awards under parent 1305M424D0047. Competition previously drew 3 offers. Set-aside status: Small business. Recompete timing centers on the Jul 14, 2027 PoP end — agencies typically plan 12–18 months ahead.

Department of Commerce (DOC)
Agency
Parymon Corp
Recipient
Jul 14, 2027
PoP end
$36K
Obligated
$110K
Potential
541990
NAICS
R425
PSC
Small business
Set-aside
3 bidders on last award

Watch this recompete

One email. No account. We ping you if the window moves.

Contract facts

Small business
Contract number1305M326F0134
Also listed as1305M3-26-F-0134
Also listed as1305M424D0047-1305M326F0134
AgencyDepartment of Commerce (DOC)
IncumbentParymon Corp
CAGE8JMP3
UEIL5C9GFPC8LY4
NAICS541990

No full NAICS 541990 intel page yet. Browse NAICS intelligence

PSCR425
Parent IDIQ / IDV1305M424D0047
Place of performanceGAITHERSBURG MD
Pricing typeFirm Fixed Price
Extent competedFull And Open Competition After Exclusion Of Sources
Related solicitation143011-26-0067
PoP startJul 15, 2026
PoP end (current)Jul 14, 2027
Obligated$36K
Current value$110K
Potential value$110K

Port State Measures Agreement and Counter Iuu Training for the Office of Law Enforcement is a federal Small business award for Department of Commerce (DOC) held by Parymon Corp. Estimated value $110K ($36K obligated). Current period of performance ends Jul 14, 2027. Last award drew 3 bidders. Place of performance: GAITHERSBURG MD. Related solicitation 143011-26-0067.

Port state measures agreement and counter iuu training for the office of law enforcement. Latest action is a modification.

Recompete timing

Public
● Expiring in 264 days

Current PoP ends Jul 14, 2027 (264 days remaining). Agencies typically plan 12–18 months ahead — at 8.7 months out, that window is already open. The buying decision is likely already in motion.

Want the durability read on 1305M326F0134? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

  • 48 business hours
  • $500
  • Credits toward the Pack
Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Incumbent footprint

Public record

Parymon Corp — $2.0M obligated across 14 awards (firm-wide, all agencies).

Sole agency: Department of Commerce (DOC)
Department of Commerce (DOC)$2.0M · 100% of firm total
Open full company profile →

Related awards

Same parent · incumbent
1305M226F0413
ADMINISTRATIVE AND PROFESSIONAL SERVICES CONTRACT
$210K
Aug 31, 2027
1305M226F0453
PROGRAM MANAGEMENT SUPPORT FOR AVIATION PROGRAM MANAGEMENT OFFICE. AIRCRAFT PROGRAM MANAG…
$334K
Sep 20, 2027
1305M226F0454
ENGINEERING SUPPORT FOR AVIATION PROGRAM MANAGEMENT OFFICE. AIRCRAFT ENGINEERING SUPPORT …
$272K
Sep 20, 2027
1305M325F0042
THE NATIONAL OCEANIC AND ATMOSPHERIC ADMINISTRATION (NOAA) FISHERIES, OFFICE OF SUSTAINABL…
$251K
Apr 12, 2028

Query this award live in SCOUT via MCP — personalized scoring, watchlists, and capture workflow across the corpus. Learn about SCOUT MCP →

More in SCOUT
Size up the competition →Research the incumbent →

Frequently asked questions

What is contract 1305M326F0134?

1305M326F0134 (Port state measures agreement and counter) is a Department of Commerce (DOC) award with a potential value of $110K, currently held by Parymon Corp. Figures are USASpending-sourced public-record facts plus SCOUT recompete analysis.

What is 1305M3-26-F-0134?

1305M3-26-F-0134 is the dashed form of PIID 1305M326F0134 (Port state measures agreement and counter), held by Parymon Corp. Same award — SCOUT canonicalizes compact, dashed, and parent-child identifiers to one brief.

Which office awarded 1305M326F0134?

Department of Commerce (DOC) awarded 1305M326F0134 to Parymon Corp (potential $110K).

Who is the incumbent on 1305M326F0134?

Parymon Corp is the incumbent with $2.0M across 14 related awards in SCOUT’s public footprint. The current period of performance ends Jul 14, 2027.

When does Parymon Corp’s 1305M326F0134 come up for recompete?

SCOUT tracks a period-of-performance end of Jul 14, 2027. Actual solicitation timing can shift with extensions, bridges, or consolidations.

Want the durability read on 1305M326F0134? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

One Pursuit Analysis is $500 and credits toward the Sprint Pack. Delivery is 48 business hours. Start with the free Exposure Check if you want the list first.

Get the free Exposure Check

No card · under a minute · then the Sprint menu

Use SCOUT in your AI client — $29/mo

Classify + search inside Claude, ChatGPT, Cursor

Compare plans

Data: Showing contracts ≥ $100K from federal procurement records (FPDS-NG, SAM.gov, and related repositories), normalized by PrimeRFP SCOUT. Each row keyed by Award ID (PIID); task orders appear as independent rows.

Data as of · refreshed monthlyLatest procurement action
Sources: USASpending, FPDS, SAM.gov · Public-record facts + SCOUT analysis shown above; personalized scoring in SCOUT.
primerfp.com/intel/contract/1305M326F0134