PrimeRFP SCOUT · Federal Contract Recompete Brief

1305M322FNRMA0176XBT expendable bathythermograph probes — Lockheed Martin Sippican, Inc

PoP ended Mar 1, 2023 — the usual 12–18 month planning window is closed; recompete action looks late or overdue.

Department of Commerce (DOC)
Agency
Lockheed Martin Sippican, Inc
Recipient
Mar 1, 2023
PoP end
$301K
Obligated
$301K
Potential
334519
NAICS
6660
PSC

Watch this recompete

One email. No account. We ping you if the window moves.

Contract facts

Federal
Contract number1305M322FNRMA0176
Also listed as1305M320DNRMA0054-1305M322FNRMA0176
AgencyDepartment of Commerce (DOC)
IncumbentLockheed Martin Sippican, Inc
CAGE13030
UEIJZNMLE97EC97
NAICS334519

No full NAICS 334519 intel page yet. Browse NAICS intelligence

PSC6660
Parent IDIQ / IDV1305M320DNRMA0054
Place of performanceMARION MA
Pricing typeFirm Fixed Price
Extent competedNot Competed Under SAP
PoP startAug 23, 2022
PoP end (current)Mar 1, 2023
Obligated$301K
Current value$301K
Potential value$301K

Expendable Bathythermograph (XBT) Probes is a federal award for Department of Commerce (DOC) held by Lockheed Martin Sippican, Inc. Estimated value $301K ($301K obligated). Current period of performance ends Mar 1, 2023. Place of performance: MARION MA.

Recompete timing

Public
● Past PoP end (1329 days ago)

Current PoP ended Mar 1, 2023 (1329 days ago). The usual 12–18 month agency planning window is closed — recompete action looks late / overdue relative to a normal cycle. Watch for bridge orders, follow-ons, or a new solicitation.

Want the durability read on 1305M322FNRMA0176? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

  • 48 business hours
  • $500
  • Credits toward the Pack
Buy one Pursuit Analysis — $500

Query this award live in SCOUT via MCP — personalized scoring, watchlists, and capture workflow across the corpus. Learn about SCOUT MCP →

More in SCOUT
Size up the competition →Explore more pipelines →

Frequently asked questions

What is contract 1305M322FNRMA0176?

1305M322FNRMA0176 (XBT expendable bathythermograph probes) is a Department of Commerce (DOC) award with a potential value of $301K, currently held by Lockheed Martin Sippican, Inc. Figures are USASpending-sourced public-record facts plus SCOUT recompete analysis.

Which office awarded 1305M322FNRMA0176?

Department of Commerce (DOC) awarded 1305M322FNRMA0176 to Lockheed Martin Sippican, Inc (potential $301K).

Who is the incumbent on 1305M322FNRMA0176?

Lockheed Martin Sippican, Inc is the incumbent. The current period of performance ends Mar 1, 2023.

When does Lockheed Martin Sippican, Inc’s 1305M322FNRMA0176 come up for recompete?

SCOUT tracks a period-of-performance end of Mar 1, 2023. Actual solicitation timing can shift with extensions, bridges, or consolidations.

Want the durability read on 1305M322FNRMA0176? One Pursuit Analysis, $500, inside 48 business hours.

One Pursuit Analysis is $500 and credits toward the Sprint Pack. Delivery is 48 business hours. Start with the free Exposure Check if you want the list first.

Get the free Exposure Check

No card · under a minute · then the Sprint menu

Use SCOUT in your AI client — $29/mo

Classify + search inside Claude, ChatGPT, Cursor

Compare plans

Data: Showing contracts ≥ $100K from federal procurement records (FPDS-NG, SAM.gov, and related repositories), normalized by PrimeRFP SCOUT. Each row keyed by Award ID (PIID); task orders appear as independent rows.

Data as of · refreshed monthly
Sources: USASpending, FPDS, SAM.gov · Public-record facts + SCOUT analysis shown above; personalized scoring in SCOUT.
primerfp.com/intel/contract/1305M322FNRMA0176